2012 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated8 of 35
Best rating592 %
Worst rating-7,960 %
New companies24
Negative Economic Capital Ratio7 of 35

Apple Inc climbed -4 positions from 3 to 7 due to its excellent Net Income.International Business Machines lost 16 positions from 11 to 27 due to its bad Costs of Goods Sold.Acme Packet INC entered the 2012 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues262 B
Assets505 B
Expenses283 B
Stockholders Equity254 B
Unprofitable Companies17 of 35

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Acme Packet INC592.11%0.0
2Digi International INC547.94%0.0
3Transact Technologies Inc528.40%0.0
4Eroomsystem Technologies INC505.05%0.0
5Mitek Systems INC490.34%0.0
6Juniper Networks INC486.67%-5.0
7Apple Inc486.40%-4.0
8F5 INC.463.07%-6.0
9Aruba Networks INC456.02%0.0
10Omnicell INC409.62%0.0
11Electronics FOR Imaging INC403.08%0.0
12Riverbed Technology Inc368.76%-7.0
13Intermec Inc332.94%-9.0
14Emulex Corp De309.92%0.0
15HP INC307.80%-9.0
16Immersion Corp295.62%0.0
17Cray INC290.84%0.0
18XRS Corp289.03%0.0
19Cisco Systems INC281.62%-12.0
20Fortinet Inc257.91%0.0
21Brocade Communications Systems INC255.25%-13.0
22Interphase Corp253.97%0.0
23Identiv Inc243.50%0.0
24Radisys Corp195.27%0.0
25Lexmark International INC Ky188.80%-16.0
26Xerox Corp167.94%-16.0
27International Business Machines126.56%-16.0
28iGo Inc.112.86%0.0
29Hauppauge Digital INC-87.92%0.0
30Meru Networks INC-116.84%0.0
31Wave Systems Corp-117.65%0.0
32Crossroads Systems INC-175.86%0.0
33Copsync Inc-574.22%0.0
34BIO KEY International INC-928.06%0.0
35Nyxio Technologies Corp-7960.00%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]