2021 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated15 of 63
Best rating584 %
Worst rating-1,273 %
New companies8
Negative Economic Capital Ratio10 of 63

Magnachip Semiconductor Corp climbed 52 positions from 53 to 1 due to its excellent Net Income.PIXELWORKS INC lost 19 positions from 31 to 50 due to its bad Net Income.SOLITRON DEVICES INC entered the 2021 ranking at rank 24, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues207 B
Assets419 B
Expenses167 B
Stockholders Equity268 B
Unprofitable Companies30 of 63

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Magnachip Semiconductor Corp583.95%52.0
2POWER INTEGRATIONS INC489.53%-1.0
3ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC483.14%20.0
4INTEL CORP479.09%-1.0
5SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.474.22%-3.0
6Rubicon Technology Inc.460.99%-1.0
7Techpoint Inc.459.48%0.0
8IPG PHOTONICS CORP459.25%-4.0
9MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC449.60%-3.0
10Acacia Communications Inc.437.69%2.0
11AXT INC415.18%0.0
12VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.412.45%2.0
13FORMFACTOR INC389.72%3.0
14PHOTRONICS INC389.69%-1.0
15FIRST SOLAR INC.373.64%9.0
16GSI TECHNOLOGY INC339.60%-8.0
17MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC334.76%-8.0
18KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC330.99%1.0
19TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC318.72%-1.0
20LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC313.54%2.0
21SITIME Corp312.24%19.0
22Beam Global306.05%30.0
23NLIGHT INC.289.44%-8.0
24SOLITRON DEVICES INC281.05%0.0
25DSP GROUP INC DE279.70%0.0
26MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC251.75%-6.0
27APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE248.96%3.0
28ANALOG DEVICES INC236.79%-1.0
29Xperi Holding Corp224.64%0.0
30WOLFSPEED INC.218.33%2.0
31Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.217.01%10.0
32ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD.215.74%14.0
33DIODES INC DEL214.99%-16.0
34SYNAPTICS Inc206.58%5.0
35NEOPHOTONICS CORP205.54%9.0
36AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.198.48%0.0
37KOPIN CORP194.19%0.0
38Enphase Energy Inc.190.94%-12.0
39EMCORE CORP188.42%8.0
40CMC Materials Inc.187.37%-2.0
41Atomera Inc186.08%19.0
42OSI SYSTEMS INC183.68%-8.0
43ISUN INC.157.74%0.0
44APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.152.68%1.0
45ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP150.64%-3.0
46Broadcom Inc.117.85%0.0
47SMART Global Holdings Inc.99.24%-12.0
48INPHI Corp83.53%0.0
49MAXLINEAR INC77.51%-16.0
50PIXELWORKS INC63.96%-19.0
51MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.61.19%5.0
52EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC48.62%3.0
53SemiLEDs Corp32.91%4.0
54EMAGIN CORP-8.71%-11.0
55META MATERIALS INC.-70.52%0.0
56Peraso Inc.-110.91%-6.0
57ON TRACK INNOVATIONS LTD-113.41%-3.0
58Resonant Inc-241.52%4.0
59Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-268.74%0.0
60Transphorm Inc.-389.97%4.0
61WISA TECHNOLOGIES INC.-416.93%4.0
62Odyssey Semiconductor Technologies Inc.-496.04%-3.0
63SUNHYDROGEN INC.-1273.47%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]