2019 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated18 of 72
Best rating544 %
Worst rating-7,531 %
New companies6
Negative Economic Capital Ratio17 of 72

Rubicon Technology Inc. climbed 46 positions from 51 to 5 due to its excellent Liabilities, Current.Xperi Corp lost 30 positions from 14 to 44 due to its bad Liabilities, Non-Current.NLIGHT INC. entered the 2019 ranking at rank 9, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues194 B
Assets300 B
Expenses145 B
Stockholders Equity214 B
Unprofitable Companies39 of 72

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC544.07%28.0
2INTEL CORP526.22%6.0
3SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.524.59%-2.0
4POWER INTEGRATIONS INC517.22%5.0
5Rubicon Technology Inc.516.93%46.0
6Techpoint Inc.509.60%-4.0
7IPG PHOTONICS CORP497.07%-4.0
8CMC Materials Inc.494.77%11.0
9NLIGHT INC.446.62%0.0
10FORMFACTOR INC446.27%14.0
11MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC445.45%0.0
12AXT INC432.87%-7.0
13OCLARO INC.429.76%-6.0
14Mellanox Technologies Ltd.426.01%11.0
15PHOTRONICS INC392.68%0.0
16ON Semiconductor Connectivity Solutions Inc.391.98%2.0
17Acacia Communications Inc.385.79%-4.0
18GSI TECHNOLOGY INC376.91%-1.0
19TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC366.84%3.0
20KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC342.07%-4.0
21LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC334.13%0.0
22FIRST SOLAR INC.318.90%5.0
23AQUANTIA CORP305.71%0.0
24INTERMOLECULAR INC294.98%14.0
25SILICON LABORATORIES INC.290.40%7.0
26DIODES INC DEL287.00%10.0
27VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.283.74%-21.0
28APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.279.47%-16.0
29WOLFSPEED INC.271.22%-9.0
30CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP DE267.84%23.0
31EMCORE CORP257.75%-20.0
32ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC249.53%5.0
33FINISAR CORP236.78%-5.0
34ANALOG DEVICES INC235.35%5.0
35PIXELWORKS INC232.99%6.0
36APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE219.07%-5.0
37ISUN INC.208.45%-27.0
38MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC201.21%-3.0
39ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD.196.87%3.0
40ON TRACK INNOVATIONS LTD191.56%0.0
41ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP183.99%-1.0
42Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.181.05%-12.0
43MAXLINEAR INC176.61%1.0
44Xperi Corp176.44%-30.0
45SMART Global Holdings Inc.157.87%10.0
46AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.152.54%-1.0
47SYNAPTICS Inc125.87%-14.0
48OSI SYSTEMS INC117.08%-5.0
49LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP116.54%5.0
50MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.104.70%-1.0
51NEOPHOTONICS CORP89.15%-1.0
52INPHI Corp82.46%-4.0
53ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp75.17%-6.0
54EMAGIN CORP54.03%-2.0
55SemiLEDs Corp10.28%1.0
56Magnachip Semiconductor Corp-5.97%1.0
57Enphase Energy Inc.-7.07%4.0
58EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC-18.54%6.0
59QUICKLOGIC Corp-37.21%7.0
60Atomera Inc-50.89%-1.0
61SUNPOWER CORP-161.01%-3.0
62Resonant Inc-270.97%3.0
63NETLIST INC-305.18%4.0
64Peraso Inc.-334.51%-2.0
65Beam Global-448.12%3.0
66Ideal Power Inc.-514.88%-3.0
67LIVING 3D HOLDINGS INC.-607.99%2.0
68Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-710.34%2.0
69Transphorm Inc.-1003.96%0.0
70SUNHYDROGEN INC.-1132.12%-10.0
71KinerjaPay Corp.-1526.16%0.0
72WISA TECHNOLOGIES INC.-7531.34%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Computers Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Computers rating is coming [...]

The Best U.S. Advertising Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Groundbreaking AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Advertising are [...]

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]