2019 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated18 of 72
Best rating544 %
Worst rating-7,531 %
New companies6
Negative Economic Capital Ratio17 of 72

Rubicon Technology Inc. climbed 46 positions from 51 to 5 due to its excellent Liabilities, Current.Xperi Corp lost 30 positions from 14 to 44 due to its bad Liabilities, Non-Current.NLIGHT INC. entered the 2019 ranking at rank 9, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues194 B
Assets300 B
Expenses145 B
Stockholders Equity214 B
Unprofitable Companies39 of 72

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC544.07%28.0
2INTEL CORP526.22%6.0
3SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.524.59%-2.0
4POWER INTEGRATIONS INC517.22%5.0
5Rubicon Technology Inc.516.93%46.0
6Techpoint Inc.509.60%-4.0
7IPG PHOTONICS CORP497.07%-4.0
8CMC Materials Inc.494.77%11.0
9NLIGHT INC.446.62%0.0
10FORMFACTOR INC446.27%14.0
11MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC445.45%0.0
12AXT INC432.87%-7.0
13OCLARO INC.429.76%-6.0
14Mellanox Technologies Ltd.426.01%11.0
15PHOTRONICS INC392.68%0.0
16ON Semiconductor Connectivity Solutions Inc.391.98%2.0
17Acacia Communications Inc.385.79%-4.0
18GSI TECHNOLOGY INC376.91%-1.0
19TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC366.84%3.0
20KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC342.07%-4.0
21LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC334.13%0.0
22FIRST SOLAR INC.318.90%5.0
23AQUANTIA CORP305.71%0.0
24INTERMOLECULAR INC294.98%14.0
25SILICON LABORATORIES INC.290.40%7.0
26DIODES INC DEL287.00%10.0
27VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.283.74%-21.0
28APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.279.47%-16.0
29WOLFSPEED INC.271.22%-9.0
30CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP DE267.84%23.0
31EMCORE CORP257.75%-20.0
32ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC249.53%5.0
33FINISAR CORP236.78%-5.0
34ANALOG DEVICES INC235.35%5.0
35PIXELWORKS INC232.99%6.0
36APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE219.07%-5.0
37ISUN INC.208.45%-27.0
38MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC201.21%-3.0
39ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD.196.87%3.0
40ON TRACK INNOVATIONS LTD191.56%0.0
41ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP183.99%-1.0
42Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.181.05%-12.0
43MAXLINEAR INC176.61%1.0
44Xperi Corp176.44%-30.0
45SMART Global Holdings Inc.157.87%10.0
46AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.152.54%-1.0
47SYNAPTICS Inc125.87%-14.0
48OSI SYSTEMS INC117.08%-5.0
49LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP116.54%5.0
50MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.104.70%-1.0
51NEOPHOTONICS CORP89.15%-1.0
52INPHI Corp82.46%-4.0
53ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp75.17%-6.0
54EMAGIN CORP54.03%-2.0
55SemiLEDs Corp10.28%1.0
56Magnachip Semiconductor Corp-5.97%1.0
57Enphase Energy Inc.-7.07%4.0
58EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC-18.54%6.0
59QUICKLOGIC Corp-37.21%7.0
60Atomera Inc-50.89%-1.0
61SUNPOWER CORP-161.01%-3.0
62Resonant Inc-270.97%3.0
63NETLIST INC-305.18%4.0
64Peraso Inc.-334.51%-2.0
65Beam Global-448.12%3.0
66Ideal Power Inc.-514.88%-3.0
67LIVING 3D HOLDINGS INC.-607.99%2.0
68Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-710.34%2.0
69Transphorm Inc.-1003.96%0.0
70SUNHYDROGEN INC.-1132.12%-10.0
71KinerjaPay Corp.-1526.16%0.0
72WISA TECHNOLOGIES INC.-7531.34%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]