2016 US Advertising

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 30
Best rating419 %
Worst rating-3,947 %
New companies5
Negative Economic Capital Ratio19 of 30

CMG Holdings Group INC climbed 10 positions from 30 to 20 due to its excellent Net Income.Izea Worldwide Inc lost 16 positions from 2 to 18 due to its bad Cost of Goods and Services Sold.Inuvo Inc entered the 2016 ranking at rank 7, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues20.3 B
Assets34.2 B
Expenses20.5 B
Stockholders Equity13.9 B
Unprofitable Companies21 of 30

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Meet Group Inc419.11%4.0
2Lendway INC316.44%4.0
3Retailmenot Inc303.31%-2.0
4Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc286.44%-1.0
5Quotient Technology Inc218.57%2.0
6TRAVELZOO204.82%-2.0
7Inuvo Inc156.75%0.0
8Yume Inc127.01%0.0
9Omnicom Group INC114.01%1.0
10Angie S List Inc29.70%9.0
11China Yida Holding Co17.98%3.0
12National Cinemedia LLC-7.50%0.0
13Fluent Inc-18.71%5.0
14Telaria Inc-22.91%-5.0
15National Cinemedia Inc-23.69%0.0
16Srax Inc-26.32%1.0
17Stagwell Inc-56.71%-1.0
18Izea Worldwide Inc-229.19%-16.0
19Nownews Digital Media Technology Co Ltd-245.02%4.0
20CMG Holdings Group INC-268.72%10.0
21Surgepays Inc-299.45%4.0
22Sun Pacific Holding Corp-460.43%0.0
23Total Sports Media Inc-515.73%1.0
24Teardroppers Inc-704.20%5.0
25Salon Media Group INC-735.64%1.0
26Wowio Inc-861.10%2.0
27Mobile Lads Corp-888.89%0.0
28Mobiquity Technologies Inc-1249.99%5.0
29Adaptive Medias Inc-2550.96%-2.0
30Starco Brands Inc-3947.24%4.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]