2020 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated16 of 66
Best rating612 %
Worst rating-1,506 %
New companies2
Negative Economic Capital Ratio15 of 66

Enphase Energy Inc. climbed 31 positions from 57 to 26 due to its excellent Net Income.CMC Materials Inc. lost 30 positions from 8 to 38 due to its bad Liabilities, Non-Current.SITIME Corp entered the 2020 ranking at rank 40, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues180 B
Assets321 B
Expenses144 B
Stockholders Equity225 B
Unprofitable Companies36 of 66

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1POWER INTEGRATIONS INC611.97%3.0
2SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.517.90%1.0
3INTEL CORP487.93%-1.0
4IPG PHOTONICS CORP466.30%3.0
5Rubicon Technology Inc.459.03%0.0
6MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC437.44%5.0
7Techpoint Inc.423.53%-1.0
8GSI TECHNOLOGY INC415.35%10.0
9MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC405.28%-8.0
10Mellanox Technologies Ltd.404.90%4.0
11AXT INC391.01%1.0
12Acacia Communications Inc.386.01%5.0
13PHOTRONICS INC384.38%2.0
14VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.382.54%13.0
15NLIGHT INC.367.52%-6.0
16FORMFACTOR INC357.24%-6.0
17DIODES INC DEL344.88%9.0
18TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC326.06%1.0
19KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC298.25%1.0
20MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC292.40%18.0
21SILICON LABORATORIES INC.271.86%4.0
22LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC268.31%-1.0
23ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC265.26%9.0
24FIRST SOLAR INC.262.51%-2.0
25FINISAR CORP258.41%8.0
26Enphase Energy Inc.237.78%31.0
27ANALOG DEVICES INC233.62%7.0
28LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP233.01%21.0
29CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP DE227.20%1.0
30APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE219.05%6.0
31PIXELWORKS INC217.89%4.0
32WOLFSPEED INC.217.36%-3.0
33MAXLINEAR INC203.96%10.0
34OSI SYSTEMS INC165.16%14.0
35SMART Global Holdings Inc.163.78%10.0
36AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.155.63%10.0
37Xperi Corp153.23%7.0
38CMC Materials Inc.152.45%-30.0
39SYNAPTICS Inc152.23%8.0
40SITIME Corp149.31%0.0
41Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.146.65%1.0
42ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP142.52%-1.0
43EMAGIN CORP142.16%11.0
44NEOPHOTONICS CORP138.94%7.0
45APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.138.53%-17.0
46ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD.138.27%-7.0
47EMCORE CORP80.65%-16.0
48INPHI Corp77.83%4.0
49ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp53.17%4.0
50Peraso Inc.33.53%14.0
51SUNPOWER CORP3.49%10.0
52Beam Global-12.29%13.0
53Magnachip Semiconductor Corp-15.41%3.0
54ON TRACK INNOVATIONS LTD-27.00%-14.0
55EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC-40.42%3.0
56MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.-76.11%-6.0
57SemiLEDs Corp-89.92%-2.0
58QUICKLOGIC Corp-98.41%1.0
59Odyssey Semiconductor Technologies Inc.-139.95%0.0
60Atomera Inc-209.51%0.0
61NETLIST INC-276.25%2.0
62Resonant Inc-720.64%0.0
63SUNHYDROGEN INC.-724.53%7.0
64Transphorm Inc.-863.15%5.0
65WISA TECHNOLOGIES INC.-1252.86%7.0
66KinerjaPay Corp.-1505.57%5.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]