2016 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated8 of 34
Best rating577 %
Worst rating-1,543 %
New companies2
Negative Economic Capital Ratio8 of 34

BIO KEY International INC climbed 27 positions from 36 to 9 due to its excellent Revenues.Apple Inc lost 5 positions from 10 to 15 due to its bad Liabilities, Non-Current.Fitbit INC entered the 2016 ranking at rank 8, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues88.8 B
Assets436 B
Expenses127 B
Stockholders Equity152 B
Unprofitable Companies14 of 34

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Eroomsystem Technologies INC577.17%1.0
2Digi International INC511.06%1.0
3Wonhe High Tech International Inc501.08%-2.0
4Transact Technologies Inc480.49%11.0
5Mitek Systems INC448.24%15.0
6Immersion Corp442.31%-2.0
7Arista Networks Inc398.78%-1.0
8Fitbit INC384.55%0.0
9BIO KEY International INC381.27%27.0
10Cray INC365.05%-5.0
11F5 INC.364.12%-4.0
12Omnicell INC363.06%-4.0
13Brocade Communications Systems INC342.84%-4.0
14Super Micro Computer Inc312.67%-3.0
15Apple Inc285.60%-5.0
16Juniper Networks INC273.23%5.0
17Electronics FOR Imaging INC248.44%-4.0
18Logitech International S A205.54%-4.0
19Lantronix INC197.27%-3.0
20Fortinet Inc162.39%2.0
21Palo Alto Networks Inc121.23%-2.0
22International Business Machines106.41%5.0
23Lexmark International INC Ky78.33%2.0
24Radisys Corp76.80%6.0
25Itron Networked Solutions Inc75.93%9.0
26A10 Networks Inc3.15%2.0
27Mandiant Inc-2.46%-1.0
28Silicon Graphics International Corp-21.50%4.0
29Crossroads Systems INC-327.82%8.0
30Copsync Inc-328.46%9.0
31Identiv Inc-391.49%-2.0
32Digitaltown Inc-749.51%0.0
33Exeo Entertainment Inc-1098.48%7.0
34Sector 5 Inc-1542.71%7.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]