2018 US Software

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated33 of 135
Best rating1,182 %
Worst rating-17,285 %
New companies20
Negative Economic Capital Ratio57 of 135

TAUTACHROME INC. climbed 114 positions from 115 to 1 due to its excellent Net Income.Zerify Inc. lost 46 positions from 70 to 116 due to its bad Net Income.Bandwidth Inc. entered the 2018 ranking at rank 16, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues184 B
Assets488 B
Expenses155 B
Stockholders Equity173 B
Unprofitable Companies91 of 135

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1TAUTACHROME INC.1182.47%114.0
2MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC682.54%-1.0
3Destiny Media Technologies Inc654.66%17.0
4ELLIE MAE INC569.03%2.0
5AWARE INC MA564.60%-3.0
6CoreCard Corp524.42%11.0
7ANSYS INC493.40%1.0
8APPFOLIO INC490.67%20.0
9PDF SOLUTIONS INC483.74%-5.0
10TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC482.96%3.0
11LogMeIn Inc.464.61%30.0
12Huaizhong Health Group Inc.449.27%-9.0
13AMERICAN SOFTWARE INC441.39%1.0
14SPS COMMERCE INC434.30%-4.0
15Where Food Comes From Inc.427.51%-8.0
16Bandwidth Inc.422.46%0.0
17CommerceHub Inc.417.28%13.0
18PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP MA413.31%11.0
19Zedge Inc.408.87%-14.0
20NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP383.00%-8.0
21QUALYS INC.369.75%-3.0
22Alarm.com Holdings Inc.365.45%-6.0
23MICROSTRATEGY Inc364.83%-14.0
242U Inc.346.88%-2.0
25GLOBALSCAPE INC343.22%-10.0
26INTUIT INC339.69%-5.0
27NETSOL TECHNOLOGIES INC339.38%-16.0
28CITRIX SYSTEMS INC331.63%-5.0
29GSE SYSTEMS INC318.43%13.0
30IMPERVA INC308.48%26.0
31SYNOPSYS INC301.77%-12.0
323D SYSTEMS CORP281.19%-8.0
33WAVEDANCER INC.274.48%27.0
34SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc265.13%10.0
35Black Knight Inc.255.09%-4.0
36CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC246.04%0.0
37Elys Game Technology Corp.238.09%45.0
38Medidata Solutions Inc.234.43%-5.0
39TWILIO INC232.76%-13.0
40MCX Technologies Corp228.37%37.0
41Activision Blizzard Inc.221.48%-14.0
42ORACLE CORP219.24%-10.0
43BLACKLINE INC.207.38%-6.0
44DATAWATCH CORP200.84%23.0
45Forest Investments Inc.197.85%-20.0
46LIVEPERSON INC194.35%1.0
47InsPro Technologies Corp193.04%45.0
48Bazaarvoice Inc192.66%-3.0
49Majesco190.88%0.0
50Bridgeline Digital Inc.186.14%34.0
51MICROSOFT CORP182.42%-16.0
52Red Cat Holdings Inc.173.82%0.0
53ACI WORLDWIDE INC.168.89%-14.0
54Alteryx Inc.154.84%0.0
55PTC INC.153.64%-6.0
56ULTIMATE SOFTWARE GROUP INC151.62%-13.0
57CHANNELADVISOR CORP130.67%-19.0
58RealPage Inc.121.38%-24.0
59BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES INC120.76%-8.0
60VARONIS SYSTEMS INC115.95%-7.0
61CareCloud Inc.109.01%20.0
62Block Inc.107.32%-4.0
63Nuance Communications Inc.97.74%-15.0
64WEB.COM GROUP INC.91.40%-7.0
65BLACKBAUD INC89.44%-15.0
66Tableau Software Inc86.74%-20.0
67TERADATA CORP DE73.88%-27.0
68Paycom Software Inc.71.57%-14.0
69Upland Software Inc.60.29%-14.0
70HUBSPOT INC56.92%-8.0
71Paylocity Holding Corp47.14%-10.0
72COUNTERPATH CORP41.70%-20.0
73Apptio Inc38.96%-8.0
74Intellicheck Inc.30.49%-5.0
75ServiceNow Inc.25.78%0.0
76CISION LTD.18.22%0.0
77EVERBRIDGE INC.12.16%-18.0
78ROSETTA STONE INC0.93%-4.0
79Lightning Gaming Inc.-9.24%-7.0
80UPAY-10.52%0.0
81Endurance International Group Holdings Inc.-21.08%-18.0
82Amber Road Inc.-24.23%-14.0
83Cornerstone OnDemand Inc-45.13%-12.0
84Infor Inc.-71.97%-18.0
85APPIAN CORP-75.13%0.0
86Rapid7 Inc.-100.17%-13.0
87Inspired Entertainment Inc.-103.71%0.0
88SHOTSPOTTER INC-128.93%0.0
89DETERMINE INC.-142.73%-6.0
90CONNECTURE INC-148.18%-3.0
91EGAIN Corp-168.66%-15.0
92hopTo Inc.-169.47%6.0
93Benefitfocus Inc.-171.48%-8.0
94Qumu Corp-176.22%-16.0
95FALCONSTOR SOFTWARE INC-197.68%-15.0
96Altair Engineering Inc.-213.66%0.0
97WORKIVA INC-235.52%-11.0
98MOBILEIRON INC.-238.54%-10.0
99AVID TECHNOLOGY INC.-249.97%-24.0
100INSTRUCTURE INC-274.54%-11.0
101SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC.-317.08%-6.0
102DUO WORLD INC-429.22%0.0
103Nutanix Inc.-475.68%0.0
104CYBERLOQ TECHNOLOGIES INC.-487.32%14.0
105Hortonworks Inc.-617.20%-8.0
106INTELLINETICS INC.-628.05%-7.0
107DATASEA INC.-633.36%3.0
108ELRAY RESOURCES INC.-674.14%-15.0
109BROADVISION INC-691.17%-30.0
110VERTICAL COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC-787.55%-9.0
111MobileSmith Inc.-789.76%-15.0
112Skkynet Cloud Systems Inc.-825.85%2.0
113AUDIOEYE INC-865.33%-5.0
114authID Inc.-890.01%-20.0
115DarkPulse Inc.-956.06%-24.0
116Zerify Inc.-965.52%-46.0
117Bravatek Solutions Inc.-988.44%-4.0
118GOOD GAMING INC.-1043.06%0.0
119iSign Solutions Inc.-1153.90%-14.0
120MOBIVITY HOLDINGS CORP.-1205.29%-13.0
121LevelBlox Inc.-1394.07%-1.0
122My Size Inc.-1475.41%0.0
123Friendable Inc.-1737.16%-4.0
124VISIBER57 CORP.-2063.25%-15.0
125Appsoft Technologies Inc.-2114.18%-9.0
126XTribe P.L.C.-2370.44%0.0
127ZENERGY BRANDS INC.-2449.81%0.0
128Coro Global Inc.-2746.14%-17.0
129MOMENTOUS HOLDINGS CORP.-2759.57%-39.0
130Arias Intel Corp.-4975.33%0.0
131OPTILEAF INC.-5538.12%-27.0
132Resonate Blends Inc.-7984.11%-15.0
133Freeze Tag Inc.-8225.74%-31.0
134IIOT-OXYS Inc.-14465.10%0.0
135Crank Media Inc-17284.90%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]