2023 US Chemicals

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated18 of 72
Best rating733 %
Worst rating-4,944 %
New companies1
Negative Economic Capital Ratio22 of 72

Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy LLC climbed 36 positions from 38 to 2 due to its excellent Net Income.NewHydrogen Inc. lost 70 positions from 1 to 71 due to its bad Net Income.AEMETIS INC entered the 2023 ranking at rank 61, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues294 B
Assets458 B
Expenses269 B
Stockholders Equity250 B
Unprofitable Companies27 of 72

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Cardinal Ethanol LLC733.01%5.0
2Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy LLC602.28%36.0
3HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC579.96%10.0
4Green Plains Partners LP492.56%17.0
5RED TRAIL ENERGY LLC475.70%7.0
6LSB INDUSTRIES INC.455.90%11.0
7Westlake Chemical Partners LP411.73%-3.0
8ALBEMARLE CORP409.69%18.0
9UNION CARBIDE CORP NEW366.32%6.0
10WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC355.76%1.0
11Lake Area Corn Processors LLC351.07%-8.0
12LyondellBasell Industries N.V.349.62%-3.0
13ROGERS CORP311.53%1.0
14SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP299.10%2.0
15Celanese Corp298.90%-5.0
16ENTEGRIS INC286.30%-8.0
17DuPont de Nemours Inc.275.97%3.0
18APTARGROUP INC.251.14%6.0
19NL INDUSTRIES INC238.40%4.0
20Karat Packaging Inc.234.94%2.0
21AdvanSix Inc.210.24%9.0
22WESTLAKE CORP205.96%9.0
23LINDE PLC197.73%5.0
24CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC196.13%18.0
25MYERS INDUSTRIES INC193.80%11.0
26CARLISLE COMPANIES INC190.11%21.0
27KRONOS WORLDWIDE INC186.36%7.0
28AVIENT CORP171.29%23.0
29ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC165.29%12.0
30AZEK Co Inc.161.87%2.0
31NEWMARKET CORP160.42%6.0
32EIDP Inc.157.03%1.0
33LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC155.38%-15.0
34HEXCEL CORP DE139.51%21.0
35Tronox Holdings plc136.64%18.0
36Air Products & Chemicals Inc.135.17%-9.0
37VALHI INC DE134.78%9.0
38MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC117.20%5.0
39RPM INTERNATIONAL INC DE111.43%0.0
40EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO111.09%4.0
41PPG INDUSTRIES INC97.76%8.0
42Latham Group Inc.73.17%21.0
43SEALED AIR CORP DE62.54%14.0
44BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC.62.21%12.0
45Alto Ingredients Inc.51.47%-26.0
46Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.51.31%13.0
47NEWELL BRANDS INC.49.61%7.0
48Gevo Inc.44.11%2.0
49Green Plains Inc.33.57%9.0
50PureCycle Technologies Inc.21.92%14.0
51Forward Industries Inc.-4.57%1.0
52CODEXIS INC.-17.75%8.0
53TOMI Environmental Solutions Inc.-42.34%18.0
54Global Clean Energy Holdings Inc.-44.23%15.0
55YUNHONG GREEN CTI LTD.-47.99%11.0
56Trinseo PLC-68.05%-11.0
57Danimer Scientific Inc.-144.61%4.0
58TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP-173.43%7.0
59Vystar Corp-273.10%11.0
60AMERICAN REBEL HOLDINGS INC-326.03%23.0
61AEMETIS INC-355.67%0.0
62Comstock Inc.-359.95%6.0
63AMYRIS INC.-438.61%9.0
64SolarWindow Technologies Inc.-458.34%12.0
65Kraig Biocraft Laboratories Inc-526.48%16.0
66Lightwave Logic Inc.-551.10%11.0
67NovAccess Global Inc.-793.31%13.0
68BLUE BIOFUELS INC.-1421.69%11.0
69YIELD10 BIOSCIENCE INC.-1583.46%6.0
70Cyclo Therapeutics Inc.-2911.00%8.0
71NewHydrogen Inc.-3334.95%-70.0
72VISION ENERGY Corp-4944.26%10.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]