2019 US Software

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated35 of 140
Best rating1,474 %
Worst rating-6,786 %
New companies23
Negative Economic Capital Ratio62 of 140

Resonate Blends Inc. climbed 92 positions from 132 to 40 due to its excellent Net Income.TAUTACHROME INC. lost 134 positions from 1 to 135 due to its bad Net Income.WORLD HEALTH ENERGY HOLDINGS INC. entered the 2019 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues217 B
Assets530 B
Expenses196 B
Stockholders Equity186 B
Unprofitable Companies94 of 140

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1WORLD HEALTH ENERGY HOLDINGS INC.1474.14%0.0
2CoreCard Corp781.57%4.0
3Destiny Media Technologies Inc704.81%0.0
4PDF SOLUTIONS INC692.06%5.0
5ANSYS INC571.09%2.0
6AWARE INC MA559.58%-1.0
7MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC553.58%-5.0
8ELLIE MAE INC515.18%-4.0
9Where Food Comes From Inc.507.29%6.0
10SPS COMMERCE INC496.41%4.0
11Bandwidth Inc.487.46%5.0
12TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC477.81%-2.0
13NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP471.17%7.0
14Lightning Gaming Inc.435.90%65.0
15PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP MA422.90%3.0
16AMERICAN SOFTWARE INC407.89%-3.0
17INTUIT INC407.31%9.0
18Activision Blizzard Inc.400.56%23.0
19LogMeIn Inc.389.47%-8.0
20Medidata Solutions Inc.386.57%18.0
212U Inc.385.46%3.0
22QUALYS INC.375.69%-1.0
23NETSOL TECHNOLOGIES INC357.88%4.0
24InsPro Technologies Corp357.38%23.0
25CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC351.89%11.0
26CareCloud Inc.343.95%35.0
27GLOBALSCAPE INC343.31%-2.0
28Sailpoint Technologies Holdings Inc.341.42%0.0
29Alarm.com Holdings Inc.334.37%-7.0
30APPFOLIO INC333.02%-22.0
31DATA VISION INC.322.30%0.0
32SYNOPSYS INC307.98%-1.0
33MICROSTRATEGY Inc296.53%-10.0
34SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC.280.52%67.0
35Altair Engineering Inc.277.79%61.0
36CITRIX SYSTEMS INC277.53%-8.0
37Red Violet Inc.269.19%0.0
38Zedge Inc.264.20%-19.0
39WAVEDANCER INC.255.00%-6.0
40Resonate Blends Inc.253.70%92.0
413D SYSTEMS CORP244.62%-9.0
42BLACKLINE INC.236.76%1.0
43CHANNELADVISOR CORP233.17%14.0
44ACI WORLDWIDE INC.225.58%9.0
45RealPage Inc.223.52%13.0
46Tableau Software Inc222.10%20.0
47BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES INC214.82%12.0
48ULTIMATE SOFTWARE GROUP INC200.70%8.0
49GSE SYSTEMS INC198.37%-20.0
50MICROSOFT CORP173.98%1.0
51SolarWinds Corp173.91%0.0
52PTC INC.157.22%3.0
53LIVEPERSON INC154.25%-7.0
54Paycom Software Inc.152.38%14.0
55ORACLE CORP149.00%-13.0
56Majesco141.53%-7.0
57Intellicheck Inc.115.52%17.0
58Block Inc.113.53%4.0
59Forest Investments Inc.111.33%-14.0
60BLACKBAUD INC101.23%5.0
61ServiceNow Inc.95.27%14.0
62SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc92.44%-28.0
63Nuance Communications Inc.86.81%0.0
64Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.84.33%0.0
65SHOTSPOTTER INC78.92%23.0
66TERADATA CORP DE72.55%1.0
67Paylocity Holding Corp67.21%4.0
68VARONIS SYSTEMS INC61.28%-8.0
69Q2 Holdings Inc.56.22%0.0
70TWILIO INC49.77%-31.0
71Inspired Entertainment Inc.37.75%16.0
72HUBSPOT INC35.88%-2.0
73Upland Software Inc.32.99%-4.0
74INSTRUCTURE INC29.04%26.0
75CISION LTD.25.77%1.0
76DATAWATCH CORP20.28%-32.0
77COUNTERPATH CORP6.80%-5.0
78Elys Game Technology Corp.3.45%-41.0
79Cornerstone OnDemand Inc-10.92%4.0
80Amber Road Inc.-14.90%2.0
81FALCONSTOR SOFTWARE INC-29.61%14.0
82Rapid7 Inc.-30.31%4.0
83Qumu Corp-38.44%11.0
84Infor Inc.-47.81%0.0
85APPIAN CORP-77.47%0.0
86Nutanix Inc.-88.52%17.0
87MOBILEIRON INC.-88.81%11.0
88EGAIN Corp-94.10%3.0
89AVALARA INC.-97.41%0.0
90ROSETTA STONE INC-105.24%-12.0
91Talend S.A.-112.66%0.0
92EVERBRIDGE INC.-113.33%-15.0
93CYREN Ltd.-122.80%0.0
94DROPBOX INC.-122.96%0.0
95UPAY-128.20%-15.0
96DETERMINE INC.-129.85%-7.0
97Benefitfocus Inc.-135.29%-4.0
98AVID TECHNOLOGY INC.-168.84%1.0
99WORKIVA INC-173.98%-2.0
100SharpSpring Inc.-177.31%0.0
101Freeze Tag Inc.-195.38%32.0
102hopTo Inc.-215.40%-10.0
103FDCTECH INC.-226.42%0.0
104DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC.-274.33%0.0
105authID Inc.-296.56%9.0
106Skkynet Cloud Systems Inc.-301.43%6.0
107AUDIOEYE INC-328.91%6.0
108Bridgeline Digital Inc.-471.68%-58.0
109MOBIVITY HOLDINGS CORP.-734.44%11.0
110iSign Solutions Inc.-787.92%9.0
111MobileSmith Inc.-855.23%0.0
112Webstar Technology Group Inc.-911.02%0.0
113GOOD GAMING INC.-952.89%5.0
114Zerify Inc.-1012.73%2.0
115DATASEA INC.-1095.78%-8.0
116ZENERGY BRANDS INC.-1116.32%11.0
117VISIBER57 CORP.-1165.56%7.0
118XTribe P.L.C.-1486.36%8.0
119BROADVISION INC-1524.53%-10.0
120MOMENTOUS HOLDINGS CORP.-1618.63%9.0
121Appsoft Technologies Inc.-1641.46%4.0
122Leet Technology Inc.-1645.26%0.0
123DUO WORLD INC-1686.76%-21.0
124CITRINE GLOBAL CORP.-1741.75%0.0
125IIOT-OXYS Inc.-1753.97%9.0
126Red Cat Holdings Inc.-1831.33%-74.0
127DarkPulse Inc.-1841.23%-12.0
128Data443 Risk Mitigation Inc.-1842.94%0.0
129CYBERLOQ TECHNOLOGIES INC.-1906.26%-25.0
130iCoreConnect Inc.-1915.89%0.0
131Bravatek Solutions Inc.-1956.68%-14.0
132Crank Media Inc-2036.32%3.0
133GH Capital Inc.-2073.31%0.0
134LevelBlox Inc.-2146.72%-13.0
135TAUTACHROME INC.-2870.01%-134.0
136BlackRidge Technology International Inc.-3299.27%0.0
137Quantum Computing Inc.-3309.78%0.0
138Arias Intel Corp.-3554.31%-8.0
139BTCS Inc.-3698.59%0.0
140Coro Global Inc.-6786.14%-12.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]