2023 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated16 of 66
Best rating1,090 %
Worst rating-1,964 %
New companies4
Negative Economic Capital Ratio18 of 66

SUNHYDROGEN INC. climbed 66 positions from 67 to 1 due to its excellent Net Income.Tempo Automation Holdings Inc. lost 60 positions from 6 to 66 due to its bad Net Income.LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP entered the 2023 ranking at rank 15, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues260 B
Assets570 B
Expenses209 B
Stockholders Equity392 B
Unprofitable Companies30 of 66

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1SUNHYDROGEN INC.1089.86%66.0
2POWER INTEGRATIONS INC580.30%0.0
3Navitas Semiconductor Corp567.29%57.0
4Techpoint Inc.563.40%-3.0
5SITIME Corp497.60%-2.0
6Monolithic Power Systems INC494.06%-1.0
7KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC485.64%3.0
8ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC476.03%3.0
9Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd471.24%19.0
10SOLITRON DEVICES INC459.44%-3.0
11INTEL CORP402.64%-7.0
12MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC400.26%3.0
13FORMFACTOR INC386.09%-1.0
14TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC371.18%2.0
15LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP363.33%0.0
16PHOTRONICS INC359.45%1.0
17EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC354.06%1.0
18AXT INC352.76%-10.0
19Magnachip Semiconductor Corp350.37%-5.0
20DIODES INC DEL349.59%3.0
21MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.346.64%21.0
22ANALOG DEVICES INC336.14%-1.0
23VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.335.83%2.0
24SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.320.81%-5.0
25Shoals Technologies Group Inc.310.78%31.0
26APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE286.83%-2.0
27FIRST SOLAR INC.279.38%-14.0
28SILICON LABORATORIES INC.276.96%0.0
29ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP273.58%3.0
30MAXLINEAR INC272.01%8.0
31AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.259.77%-1.0
32NLIGHT INC.250.93%-10.0
33ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD.234.67%1.0
34GSI TECHNOLOGY INC234.12%-3.0
35WOLFSPEED INC.205.03%11.0
36SYNAPTICS Inc197.73%5.0
37PIXELWORKS INC195.34%6.0
38OSI SYSTEMS INC188.55%-2.0
39Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.176.04%1.0
40Ideal Power Inc.173.53%-20.0
41Broadcom Inc.173.41%3.0
42EMCORE CORP168.20%-33.0
43LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC166.16%-10.0
44Enphase Energy Inc.141.24%6.0
45Transphorm Inc.121.27%0.0
46EMAGIN CORP95.67%6.0
47SMART Global Holdings Inc.92.18%4.0
48APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.51.40%-3.0
49SemiLEDs Corp-9.11%6.0
50Arteris Inc.-11.92%4.0
51Adeia Inc.-40.22%-14.0
52SPI Energy Co. Ltd.-42.68%7.0
53KOPIN CORP-51.13%-5.0
54Beam Global-71.97%-25.0
55Atomera Inc-104.56%-2.0
56NETLIST INC-119.12%0.0
57FTC Solar Inc.-227.93%0.0
58Guerrilla RF Inc.-276.55%-32.0
59ISUN INC.-291.00%-20.0
60Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-418.17%2.0
61Odyssey Semiconductor Technologies Inc.-552.48%0.0
62WISA TECHNOLOGIES INC.-571.77%-4.0
63SmartKem Inc.-605.55%2.0
64Peraso Inc.-618.23%-37.0
65Rockley Photonics Holdings Ltd-883.50%-1.0
66Tempo Automation Holdings Inc.-1964.12%-60.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]