2022 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 29
Best rating824 %
Worst rating-1,349 %
New companies3
Negative Economic Capital Ratio2 of 29

Mandiant Inc climbed 17 positions from 23 to 6 due to its excellent Net Income.Palo Alto Networks Inc lost 17 positions from 7 to 24 due to its bad Liabilities, Current.Markforged Holding Corp entered the 2022 ranking at rank 10, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues571 B
Assets681 B
Expenses456 B
Stockholders Equity161 B
Unprofitable Companies9 of 29

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Wetouch Technology Inc823.58%0.0
2Immersion Corp472.63%3.0
3Interlink Electronics Inc456.73%-1.0
4ONE Stop Systems INC450.41%0.0
5Arista Networks Inc446.37%-2.0
6Mandiant Inc415.87%17.0
7A10 Networks Inc406.98%7.0
8Digi International INC384.82%-2.0
9Identiv Inc383.51%13.0
10Markforged Holding Corp348.53%0.0
11Transact Technologies Inc295.89%2.0
12Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc253.16%0.0
13Omnicell INC245.67%-2.0
14Cisco Systems INC241.28%-5.0
15F5 INC.234.73%-5.0
16Apple Inc232.98%-1.0
17Super Micro Computer Inc231.68%-9.0
18Extreme Networks INC229.80%1.0
19Lantronix INC229.71%-2.0
20Corsair Gaming Inc215.69%0.0
21HP INC212.89%-1.0
22Juniper Networks INC208.12%-10.0
23BIO KEY International INC170.13%2.0
24Palo Alto Networks Inc159.39%-17.0
25Xerox Holdings Corp121.76%-9.0
26Fortinet Inc106.72%-8.0
27International Business Machines73.58%-3.0
28Dror Ortho Design Inc-563.58%-2.0
29Intrusion INC-1349.08%-8.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]