2022 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 29
Best rating913 %
Worst rating-1,500 %
New companies2
Negative Economic Capital Ratio2 of 29

Mandiant Inc. climbed 20 positions from 26 to 6 due to its excellent Net Income.Palo Alto Networks Inc lost 16 positions from 8 to 24 due to its bad Liabilities, Current.Markforged Holding Corp entered the 2022 ranking at rank 10, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues571 B
Assets681 B
Expenses456 B
Stockholders Equity161 B
Unprofitable Companies9 of 29

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Wetouch Technology Inc.913.19%0.0
2IMMERSION CORP523.66%4.0
3Interlink Electronics Inc505.57%-1.0
4ONE STOP SYSTEMS INC.498.95%1.0
5Arista Networks Inc.494.81%-2.0
6Mandiant Inc.461.31%20.0
7A10 Networks Inc.451.43%9.0
8DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC426.21%-1.0
9Identiv Inc.424.73%16.0
10Markforged Holding Corp386.00%0.0
11Transact Technologies Inc327.37%4.0
12Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc.279.77%0.0
13OMNICELL INC.272.16%0.0
14CISCO SYSTEMS INC.267.51%-3.0
15F5 INC.260.36%-3.0
16Apple Inc.258.68%1.0
17Super Micro Computer Inc.256.71%-7.0
18EXTREME NETWORKS INC254.50%4.0
19LANTRONIX INC254.19%1.0
20Corsair Gaming Inc.239.07%-2.0
21HP INC236.26%2.0
22JUNIPER NETWORKS INC230.53%-8.0
23BIO KEY INTERNATIONAL INC187.23%5.0
24Palo Alto Networks Inc176.35%-16.0
25Xerox Holdings Corp134.82%-6.0
26Fortinet Inc.118.43%-5.0
27International Business Machines81.59%0.0
28NOVINT TECHNOLOGIES INC-624.94%2.0
29INTRUSION INC-1499.86%-5.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

The Vision of Making AI Explainable

We are extremely excited to announce that an interview with Holger Bartel has [...]

AI and Nvidia

On February 14th, 2024, something momentous happened. Nvidia, the chip and graphics card [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Pharmaceutical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]