2023 US Software

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated6 of 27
Best rating632 %
Worst rating-5,392 %
New companies1
Negative Economic Capital Ratio8 of 27

CYTTA CORP. climbed 102 positions from 129 to 27 due to its excellent Selling and Marketing Exp..Zedge Inc. lost 0 positions from 1 to 1 due to its bad Intangible Assets.Red Cat Holdings Inc. entered the 2023 ranking at rank 9, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues267 B
Assets542 B
Expenses185 B
Stockholders Equity194 B
Unprofitable Companies16 of 27

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Zedge Inc.632.30%0.0
2Destiny Media Technologies Inc484.29%3.0
3DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES INC.458.41%12.0
4MiX Telematics Ltd400.68%4.0
5AMERICAN SOFTWARE INC397.99%17.0
6MICROSOFT CORP376.99%22.0
7SYNOPSYS INC347.11%16.0
8INTUIT INC336.14%9.0
9Red Cat Holdings Inc.322.39%0.0
10PTC INC.252.80%24.0
11C3.ai Inc.227.66%8.0
12NETSOL TECHNOLOGIES INC194.13%9.0
13Guidewire Software Inc.191.48%22.0
14EGAIN Corp147.24%27.0
15Bill.com Holdings Inc.135.09%36.0
16PAYCOR HCM INC.119.94%28.0
17Paylocity Holding Corp56.50%51.0
18ORACLE CORP26.38%47.0
19Great Elm Group Inc.9.83%45.0
20Elastic N.V.-25.12%62.0
21UPAY-226.98%82.0
22Nutanix Inc.-308.80%84.0
23DUO WORLD INC-332.37%88.0
24VISIBER57 CORP.-799.31%91.0
25Amesite Inc.-916.37%91.0
26Startech Labs Inc.-973.77%98.0
27CYTTA CORP.-5392.30%102.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

The Vision of Making AI Explainable

We are extremely excited to announce that an interview with Holger Bartel has [...]

AI and Nvidia

On February 14th, 2024, something momentous happened. Nvidia, the chip and graphics card [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Pharmaceutical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]