2020 US Brokers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated20 of 80
Best rating615 %
Worst rating-32.0 %
New companies15
Negative Economic Capital Ratio

United States Gasoline Fund LP climbed 68 positions from 69 to 1 due to its excellent Net Income.United States 12 Month Natural Gas Fund LP lost 67 positions from 7 to 74 due to its bad Revenues.abrdn Precious Metals Basket ETF Trust entered the 2020 ranking at rank 10, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues124 B
Assets1.11 K
Expenses108 B
Stockholders Equity188 B
Unprofitable Companies

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1United States Gasoline Fund LP614.83%68.0
2United States Oil Fund LP553.31%46.0
3United States Brent Oil Fund LP512.24%49.0
4Invesco DB Oil Fund495.06%32.0
5United States 12 Month Oil Fund LP463.29%23.0
6Invesco DB Energy Fund457.95%60.0
7Invesco DB Gold Fund405.04%20.0
8Ceres Classic L.P.371.86%59.0
9PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC370.00%-4.0
10abrdn Precious Metals Basket ETF Trust367.04%0.0
11Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund354.04%26.0
12abrdn Gold ETF Trust345.56%5.0
13Invesco DB Precious Metals Fund341.30%9.0
14MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY SPECTRUM SELECT LP338.86%27.0
15abrdn Silver ETF Trust335.72%0.0
16SEI INVESTMENTS CO333.65%-10.0
17INVESCO DB SILVER FUND329.91%30.0
18MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC318.04%-14.0
19WisdomTree Continuous Commodity Index Master Fund297.09%10.0
20CAMPBELL FUND TRUST295.29%14.0
21NESTOR PARTNERS273.47%-9.0
22Invesco DB G10 Currency Harvest Fund272.83%-7.0
23GRANT PARK FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP268.30%9.0
24POTOMAC FUTURES FUND LP267.62%7.0
25CAMPBELL STRATEGIC ALLOCATION FUND LP267.35%13.0
26GAMCO INVESTORS INC. ET AL265.58%-23.0
27Invesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund257.20%-19.0
28GLOBAL MACRO TRUST248.54%-10.0
29FUTURES PORTFOLIO FUND L.P.244.89%-8.0
30CERES ABINGDON L.P.239.33%-10.0
31Associated Capital Group Inc.237.33%-7.0
32Invesco CurrencyShares Canadian Dollar Trust237.23%0.0
33Ceres Tactical Commodity L.P.234.92%-20.0
34Invesco CurrencyShares British Pound Sterling Trust229.48%0.0
35Invesco CurrencyShares Japanese Yen Trust224.56%0.0
36Invesco CurrencyShares Euro Trust223.28%0.0
37SIEBERT FINANCIAL CORP221.93%-36.0
38INVESCO DB BASE METALS FUND218.30%30.0
39Invesco CurrencyShares Swiss Franc Trust217.91%0.0
40EMERGING CTA PORTFOLIO LP213.08%-21.0
41INVESCO DB AGRICULTURE FUND210.83%-8.0
42Tradeweb Markets Inc.209.46%0.0
43Altegris Winton Futures Fund L.P.205.06%-20.0
44CERES TACTICAL SYSTEMATIC L.P.204.65%-18.0
45MANAGED FUTURES PREMIER WARRINGTON L.P.199.02%-36.0
46MAN AHL DIVERSIFIED I LP191.56%0.0
47Invesco CurrencyShares Australian Dollar Trust190.54%0.0
48United States Commodity Index Funds Trust186.89%0.0
49CERES TACTICAL GLOBAL L.P.180.86%-35.0
50WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC173.74%-34.0
51Cboe Global Markets Inc.160.87%-41.0
52NASDAQ INC.156.59%-9.0
53INVESCO DB US DOLLAR INDEX BEARISH FUND148.18%-28.0
54NATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP122.05%10.0
55PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES117.99%0.0
56United States Natural Gas Fund LP72.53%-54.0
57WisdomTree Inc.70.64%-22.0
58CME GROUP INC.65.44%-16.0
59TD AMERITRADE HOLDING CORP55.07%-10.0
60LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.53.57%-30.0
61Freedom Holding Corp.45.37%-22.0
62BlackRock Inc.40.15%-9.0
63COWEN INC.37.01%-19.0
64RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC34.67%-9.0
65Intercontinental Exchange Inc.33.67%-11.0
66BGC Partners Inc.33.39%-26.0
67Jefferies Financial Group Inc.32.03%0.0
68STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP28.01%-12.0
69JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP25.44%-23.0
70GREENHILL & CO INC22.11%-20.0
71Jefferies Group LLC20.11%-14.0
72Interactive Brokers Group Inc.17.65%-14.0
73SCHWAB CHARLES CORP14.99%-14.0
74United States 12 Month Natural Gas Fund LP12.33%-67.0
75Virtu Financial Inc.11.63%-30.0
76StoneX Group Inc.11.06%-16.0
77NAVIENT CORP6.52%-14.0
78GAIN Capital Holdings Inc.1.13%0.0
79Cohen & Co Inc.0.54%-14.0
80MORGAN GROUP HOLDING CO-31.98%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]

TDWI Vienna: RealRate Debuts Advanced Analytics for Austrian Insurers

We’re thrilled to have participated in the TDWI

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 ratings are coming very [...]