2022 US Software

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated34 of 138
Best rating787 %
Worst rating-8,002 %
New companies13
Negative Economic Capital Ratio50 of 138

GOOD GAMING INC. climbed 123 positions from 125 to 2 due to its excellent Net Income.Luduson G Inc. lost 133 positions from 1 to 134 due to its bad Net Income.DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES INC. entered the 2022 ranking at rank 15, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues314 B
Assets715 B
Expenses235 B
Stockholders Equity262 B
Unprofitable Companies88 of 138

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Zedge Inc.787.39%32.0
2GOOD GAMING INC.656.87%123.0
3CHANNELADVISOR CORP633.85%5.0
4GSE SYSTEMS INC579.19%98.0
5Destiny Media Technologies Inc566.21%6.0
6CoreCard Corp558.37%-3.0
7Red Violet Inc.546.48%33.0
8MiX Telematics Ltd535.71%24.0
9hopTo Inc.525.67%4.0
10Where Food Comes From Inc.499.38%11.0
11SPS COMMERCE INC485.16%-6.0
12Activision Blizzard Inc.458.59%5.0
13PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP MA447.47%-4.0
14GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC.442.05%2.0
15DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES INC.438.61%0.0
16MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC434.94%-6.0
17INTUIT INC433.33%9.0
183D SYSTEMS CORP425.36%62.0
19C3.ai Inc.422.01%0.0
20ANSYS INC412.62%-6.0
21NETSOL TECHNOLOGIES INC393.53%4.0
22AMERICAN SOFTWARE INC375.00%-2.0
23SYNOPSYS INC359.84%-1.0
24CITRIX SYSTEMS INC352.45%4.0
25APPFOLIO INC352.04%-23.0
26TWILIO INC350.27%-14.0
27CareCloud Inc.342.36%10.0
28MICROSOFT CORP342.23%6.0
29QUALYS INC.315.89%-5.0
30PDF SOLUTIONS INC304.82%13.0
31WAVEDANCER INC.304.50%7.0
32AWARE INC MA298.14%3.0
33NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP293.87%-14.0
34PTC INC.283.91%16.0
35Guidewire Software Inc.270.97%-4.0
36BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES INC257.93%17.0
37Alarm.com Holdings Inc.250.16%-22.0
38Black Knight Inc.249.31%3.0
39TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC232.96%-33.0
40Ping Identity Holding Corp.218.72%-10.0
41EGAIN Corp214.76%6.0
42Altair Engineering Inc.205.41%13.0
43Nuance Communications Inc.197.18%24.0
44PAYCOR HCM INC.186.74%0.0
45ACI WORLDWIDE INC.185.90%17.0
46SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc174.08%11.0
47INTELLINETICS INC.173.57%0.0
48Datadog Inc.159.73%4.0
49SolarWinds Corp154.29%-10.0
50Paycom Software Inc.152.34%16.0
51Bill.com Holdings Inc.147.62%24.0
52Jamf Holding Corp.145.80%-23.0
53ServiceNow Inc.140.37%11.0
54Golden Nugget Online Gaming Inc.139.06%53.0
55TERADATA CORP DE132.01%17.0
56SHOTSPOTTER INC124.37%-12.0
57ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.120.67%4.0
58Sprout Social Inc.116.84%7.0
59HUBSPOT INC116.66%14.0
60VARONIS SYSTEMS INC111.73%38.0
61SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC.108.29%-54.0
62Vertex Inc.104.68%24.0
63Freeze Tag Inc.103.69%47.0
64Great Elm Group Inc.103.25%0.0
65ORACLE CORP99.02%12.0
66AVALARA INC.98.92%-30.0
67Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.96.63%1.0
68Paylocity Holding Corp91.39%8.0
69Block Inc.89.76%0.0
70Unity Software Inc.89.09%-28.0
71BLACKBAUD INC87.98%10.0
72Bandwidth Inc.85.93%-16.0
73Fastly Inc.83.40%-50.0
74Q2 Holdings Inc.80.06%5.0
75Sailpoint Technologies Holdings Inc.79.76%-15.0
76Upland Software Inc.72.77%7.0
77BENTLEY SYSTEMS INC59.42%-29.0
782U Inc.59.02%-7.0
79FALCONSTOR SOFTWARE INC57.25%15.0
80EVERBRIDGE INC.51.80%7.0
81DROPBOX INC.48.06%12.0
82Elastic N.V.45.31%7.0
83McAfee Corp.41.21%17.0
84Cloudflare Inc.24.74%-25.0
85BLACKLINE INC.19.30%-15.0
86Bridgeline Digital Inc.11.15%-32.0
87APPIAN CORP8.70%-29.0
88LIVEPERSON INC7.09%2.0
89DarkPulse Inc.-0.79%26.0
90WORKIVA INC-9.13%1.0
91Alteryx Inc.-12.14%-17.0
92Porch Group Inc.-16.26%-7.0
93AVID TECHNOLOGY INC.-18.89%6.0
94BigCommerce Holdings Inc.-33.56%-49.0
95MICROSTRATEGY Inc-36.41%-32.0
96Benefitfocus Inc.-90.98%-4.0
97Rapid7 Inc.-110.93%0.0
98Inspired Entertainment Inc.-113.45%0.0
99DIRTT ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD-121.85%-53.0
100FDCTECH INC.-176.89%14.0
101MCX Technologies Corp-176.94%-83.0
102Elys Game Technology Corp.-180.57%-7.0
103UPAY-195.60%-25.0
104AUDIOEYE INC-265.47%4.0
105Qumu Corp-282.84%0.0
106Nutanix Inc.-394.21%5.0
107Lightning Gaming Inc.-414.03%0.0
108Motorsport Games Inc.-453.29%-20.0
109DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC.-476.66%12.0
110iCoreConnect Inc.-566.47%0.0
111DUO WORLD INC-596.32%1.0
112My Size Inc.-656.52%0.0
113iSign Solutions Inc.-690.44%4.0
114Viewbix Inc.-763.23%5.0
115VISIBER57 CORP.-785.08%8.0
116Amesite Inc.-792.52%0.0
117Appsoft Technologies Inc.-837.05%5.0
118Ciclet Holdings Inc.-999.72%8.0
119BTCS Inc.-1058.62%11.0
120MOBIVITY HOLDINGS CORP.-1118.52%-11.0
121Data443 Risk Mitigation Inc.-1201.59%16.0
122authID Inc.-1202.76%-6.0
123IIOT-OXYS Inc.-1241.36%6.0
124Startech Labs Inc.-1282.19%0.0
125Zerify Inc.-1372.70%7.0
126Quantum Computing Inc.-1773.82%9.0
127Carrier EQ LLC-1855.31%-9.0
128Webstar Technology Group Inc.-1881.87%5.0
129CYTTA CORP.-2035.26%0.0
130Leet Technology Inc.-2097.18%-10.0
131Resonate Blends Inc.-2108.69%7.0
132TAUTACHROME INC.-2144.43%-1.0
133CITRINE GLOBAL CORP.-2183.59%0.0
134Luduson G Inc.-2211.46%-133.0
135CYBERLOQ TECHNOLOGIES INC.-2972.99%5.0
136MobileSmith Inc.-3417.34%6.0
137Gaming Technologies Inc.-6180.67%2.0
138AppTech Payments Corp.-8001.69%-11.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]