2018 US Chemicals

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated23 of 93
Best rating547 %
Worst rating-23,103 %
New companies11
Negative Economic Capital Ratio30 of 93

PLEDGE PETROLEUM CORP climbed 34 positions from 70 to 36 due to its excellent Assets, Current.LSB INDUSTRIES INC. lost 25 positions from 7 to 32 due to its bad Cost of Revenues.DuPont de Nemours Inc. entered the 2018 ranking at rank 27, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues302 B
Assets518 B
Expenses291 B
Stockholders Equity343 B
Unprofitable Companies43 of 93

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1GOLDEN GRAIN ENERGY547.20%0.0
2NL INDUSTRIES INC446.13%29.0
3LyondellBasell Industries N.V.445.95%0.0
4Granite Falls Energy LLC419.63%4.0
5Westlake Chemical Partners LP399.89%29.0
6Heron Lake BioEnergy LLC398.81%4.0
7RED TRAIL ENERGY LLC388.22%2.0
8ROGERS CORP368.73%5.0
9Cardinal Ethanol LLC349.32%-4.0
10Celanese Corp347.93%-4.0
11SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP345.98%3.0
12APTARGROUP INC.325.17%5.0
13Lincolnway Energy LLC315.25%19.0
14HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC308.98%4.0
15Air Products & Chemicals Inc.305.90%25.0
16Lake Area Corn Processors LLC296.00%-14.0
17ENTEGRIS INC294.82%-2.0
18KRONOS WORLDWIDE INC293.92%31.0
19FutureFuel Corp.291.59%1.0
20WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC286.72%2.0
21Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy LLC284.56%8.0
22Green Plains Partners LP273.18%-3.0
23OURPETS CO270.90%-11.0
24HEXCEL CORP DE257.65%6.0
25ALBEMARLE CORP256.09%-14.0
26Advanced BioEnergy LLC241.41%32.0
27DuPont de Nemours Inc.240.35%0.0
28HOMELAND ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC232.50%-24.0
29DOW CHEMICAL CO DE231.43%-13.0
30UNION CARBIDE CORP NEW218.77%-6.0
31CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC215.81%-10.0
32LSB INDUSTRIES INC.213.23%-25.0
33TOR MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INC209.99%-7.0
34Forward Industries Inc.202.76%-9.0
35MYERS INDUSTRIES INC198.91%-12.0
36PLEDGE PETROLEUM CORP190.03%34.0
37NEWMARKET CORP180.84%-9.0
38NEWELL BRANDS INC.165.76%0.0
39CARLISLE COMPANIES INC165.64%-12.0
40PPG INDUSTRIES INC162.25%-3.0
41CALGON CARBON Corp153.69%1.0
42MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC153.48%1.0
43Trinseo PLC147.13%-7.0
44EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO141.55%-3.0
45SEALED AIR CORP DE133.61%5.0
46ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC130.87%0.0
47LINDE INC130.74%-8.0
48VALHI INC DE117.57%9.0
49Armstrong Flooring Inc.92.88%-16.0
50Green Plains Inc.86.42%-3.0
51RPM INTERNATIONAL INC DE83.86%-7.0
52Kraton Corp81.74%0.0
53FERRO CORP78.05%6.0
54STR HOLDINGS INC.61.12%15.0
55Alto Ingredients Inc.59.56%-17.0
56BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC.57.43%0.0
57Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.51.45%-4.0
58Momentive Performance Materials Inc.50.29%0.0
59MPM Holdings Inc.50.29%0.0
60Renewable Energy Group Inc.42.30%-25.0
61AVIENT CORP31.86%-16.0
62YUNHONG GREEN CTI LTD.15.52%-8.0
63Tronox Holdings plc2.39%-12.0
64TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP-54.26%0.0
65OMNOVA SOLUTIONS INC-98.73%-10.0
66Image Chain Group Limited Inc.-101.14%0.0
67Gevo Inc.-151.11%-3.0
68HEXION INC.-159.87%-7.0
69TOMI Environmental Solutions Inc.-176.80%-3.0
70Comstock Inc.-239.13%-2.0
71AEMETIS INC-250.60%-8.0
72CODEXIS INC.-327.57%-10.0
73AMYRIS INC.-332.26%-2.0
74YIELD10 BIOSCIENCE INC.-481.72%1.0
75XG SCIENCES INC-733.62%-1.0
76Gen 2 Technologies Inc.-738.06%-3.0
77Vystar Corp-742.99%1.0
78Incoming Inc.-758.50%-11.0
79Bluefire Renewables Inc.-767.36%-2.0
80NewHydrogen Inc.-783.81%-15.0
81UBI Blockchain Internet LTD-DE-888.38%0.0
82NovAccess Global Inc.-910.87%-6.0
83GREEN ENVIROTECH HOLDINGS CORP.-1007.92%-4.0
84BioAmber Inc.-1139.31%-24.0
85AMERICAN REBEL HOLDINGS INC-1209.47%0.0
86Kraig Biocraft Laboratories Inc-1224.73%-3.0
87Wave Sync Corp.-1267.63%-15.0
88BRIDGEWAY NATIONAL CORP.-1297.79%0.0
89SolarWindow Technologies Inc.-1683.19%-7.0
90BLUE BIOFUELS INC.-1761.21%-10.0
91Sincerity Applied Materials Holdings Corp.-2425.26%0.0
92SweeGen Inc.-2612.95%-11.0
93PetLife Pharmaceuticals Inc.-23102.90%-8.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]

TDWI Vienna: RealRate Debuts Advanced Analytics for Austrian Insurers

We’re thrilled to have participated in the TDWI

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 ratings are coming very [...]