2018 US Chemicals

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated23 of 93
Best rating547 %
Worst rating-23,103 %
New companies11
Negative Economic Capital Ratio30 of 93

PLEDGE PETROLEUM CORP climbed 34 positions from 70 to 36 due to its excellent Assets, Current.LSB INDUSTRIES INC. lost 25 positions from 7 to 32 due to its bad Cost of Revenues.DuPont de Nemours Inc. entered the 2018 ranking at rank 27, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues302 B
Assets518 B
Expenses291 B
Stockholders Equity343 B
Unprofitable Companies43 of 93

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1GOLDEN GRAIN ENERGY547.20%0.0
2NL INDUSTRIES INC446.13%29.0
3LyondellBasell Industries N.V.445.95%0.0
4Granite Falls Energy LLC419.63%4.0
5Westlake Chemical Partners LP399.89%29.0
6Heron Lake BioEnergy LLC398.81%4.0
7RED TRAIL ENERGY LLC388.22%2.0
8ROGERS CORP368.73%5.0
9Cardinal Ethanol LLC349.32%-4.0
10Celanese Corp347.93%-4.0
11SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP345.98%3.0
12APTARGROUP INC.325.17%5.0
13Lincolnway Energy LLC315.25%19.0
14HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC308.98%4.0
15Air Products & Chemicals Inc.305.90%25.0
16Lake Area Corn Processors LLC296.00%-14.0
17ENTEGRIS INC294.82%-2.0
18KRONOS WORLDWIDE INC293.92%31.0
19FutureFuel Corp.291.59%1.0
20WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC286.72%2.0
21Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy LLC284.56%8.0
22Green Plains Partners LP273.18%-3.0
23OURPETS CO270.90%-11.0
24HEXCEL CORP DE257.65%6.0
25ALBEMARLE CORP256.09%-14.0
26Advanced BioEnergy LLC241.41%32.0
27DuPont de Nemours Inc.240.35%0.0
28HOMELAND ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC232.50%-24.0
29DOW CHEMICAL CO DE231.43%-13.0
30UNION CARBIDE CORP NEW218.77%-6.0
31CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC215.81%-10.0
32LSB INDUSTRIES INC.213.23%-25.0
33TOR MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INC209.99%-7.0
34Forward Industries Inc.202.76%-9.0
35MYERS INDUSTRIES INC198.91%-12.0
36PLEDGE PETROLEUM CORP190.03%34.0
37NEWMARKET CORP180.84%-9.0
38NEWELL BRANDS INC.165.76%0.0
39CARLISLE COMPANIES INC165.64%-12.0
40PPG INDUSTRIES INC162.25%-3.0
41CALGON CARBON Corp153.69%1.0
42MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC153.48%1.0
43Trinseo PLC147.13%-7.0
44EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO141.55%-3.0
45SEALED AIR CORP DE133.61%5.0
46ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC130.87%0.0
47LINDE INC130.74%-8.0
48VALHI INC DE117.57%9.0
49Armstrong Flooring Inc.92.88%-16.0
50Green Plains Inc.86.42%-3.0
51RPM INTERNATIONAL INC DE83.86%-7.0
52Kraton Corp81.74%0.0
53FERRO CORP78.05%6.0
54STR HOLDINGS INC.61.12%15.0
55Alto Ingredients Inc.59.56%-17.0
56BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC.57.43%0.0
57Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.51.45%-4.0
58Momentive Performance Materials Inc.50.29%0.0
59MPM Holdings Inc.50.29%0.0
60Renewable Energy Group Inc.42.30%-25.0
61AVIENT CORP31.86%-16.0
62YUNHONG GREEN CTI LTD.15.52%-8.0
63Tronox Holdings plc2.39%-12.0
64TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP-54.26%0.0
65OMNOVA SOLUTIONS INC-98.73%-10.0
66Image Chain Group Limited Inc.-101.14%0.0
67Gevo Inc.-151.11%-3.0
68HEXION INC.-159.87%-7.0
69TOMI Environmental Solutions Inc.-176.80%-3.0
70Comstock Inc.-239.13%-2.0
71AEMETIS INC-250.60%-8.0
72CODEXIS INC.-327.57%-10.0
73AMYRIS INC.-332.26%-2.0
74YIELD10 BIOSCIENCE INC.-481.72%1.0
75XG SCIENCES INC-733.62%-1.0
76Gen 2 Technologies Inc.-738.06%-3.0
77Vystar Corp-742.99%1.0
78Incoming Inc.-758.50%-11.0
79Bluefire Renewables Inc.-767.36%-2.0
80NewHydrogen Inc.-783.81%-15.0
81UBI Blockchain Internet LTD-DE-888.38%0.0
82NovAccess Global Inc.-910.87%-6.0
83GREEN ENVIROTECH HOLDINGS CORP.-1007.92%-4.0
84BioAmber Inc.-1139.31%-24.0
85AMERICAN REBEL HOLDINGS INC-1209.47%0.0
86Kraig Biocraft Laboratories Inc-1224.73%-3.0
87Wave Sync Corp.-1267.63%-15.0
88BRIDGEWAY NATIONAL CORP.-1297.79%0.0
89SolarWindow Technologies Inc.-1683.19%-7.0
90BLUE BIOFUELS INC.-1761.21%-10.0
91Sincerity Applied Materials Holdings Corp.-2425.26%0.0
92SweeGen Inc.-2612.95%-11.0
93PetLife Pharmaceuticals Inc.-23102.90%-8.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]