2018 US Spacs

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 28
Best rating963 %
Worst rating-1,968 %
New companies7
Negative Economic Capital Ratio19 of 28

Renewable Energy Acquisition Corp. climbed 5 positions from 22 to 17 due to its excellent General And Administrative Expense.ZETA ACQUISITION CORP I lost 12 positions from 13 to 25 due to its bad Assets, Current.Liaoning Shuiyun Qinghe Rice Industry Co. Ltd. entered the 2018 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues411 M
Assets3.47 B
Expenses363 M
Stockholders Equity2.10 B
Unprofitable Companies27 of 28

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Liaoning Shuiyun Qinghe Rice Industry Co. Ltd.963.35%0.0
2FCCC INC936.55%-1.0
3Idaho Copper Corp908.85%0.0
4Electrum Special Acquisition Corp856.64%-2.0
5C-Bond Systems Inc810.42%-1.0
6INTERDYNE CO808.77%-1.0
7EDUCATION REALTY OPERATING PARTNERSHIP L P462.03%-1.0
8JetPay Corp188.66%-1.0
9EMI Holding Inc.70.96%1.0
10Asia Interactive Media Inc.-21.62%-2.0
11Moregain Pictures Inc.-389.21%0.0
12UPD HOLDING CORP.-545.04%0.0
13Dongxing International Inc.-562.67%-4.0
14APEX 2 INC.-821.61%0.0
15HK Apollo Motors Corp-934.20%0.0
16FOMO WORLDWIDE INC.-996.89%-4.0
17Renewable Energy Acquisition Corp.-1001.83%5.0
185V Inc.-1010.66%3.0
19ARVANA INC-1014.28%0.0
20C & C TOURS INC.-1016.46%-5.0
21NOVA STAR INNOVATIONS INC-1016.88%-4.0
22SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC-1017.08%-2.0
23WORLDNET INC OF NEVADA-1017.92%-5.0
24CANCER CAPITAL CORP-1019.74%-5.0
25ZETA ACQUISITION CORP I-1022.71%-12.0
26Qiansui International Group Co. Ltd.-1063.50%-10.0
27Xenous Holdings Inc.-1076.01%0.0
28ATI Nationwide Holding Corp.-1967.89%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]