2019 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 29
Best rating597 %
Worst rating-1,196 %
New companies3
Negative Economic Capital Ratio3 of 29

JUNIPER NETWORKS INC climbed 5 positions from 16 to 11 due to its excellent Net Income.BIO KEY INTERNATIONAL INC lost 11 positions from 17 to 28 due to its bad Net Income.INTRUSION INC entered the 2019 ranking at rank 3, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues516 B
Assets700 B
Expenses444 B
Stockholders Equity176 B
Unprofitable Companies13 of 29

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Transact Technologies Inc596.51%4.0
2DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC529.53%1.0
3INTRUSION INC479.14%0.0
4Arista Networks Inc.457.11%2.0
5LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL S.A.399.66%2.0
6LANTRONIX INC378.14%3.0
7F5 INC.366.15%1.0
8ONE STOP SYSTEMS INC.352.74%0.0
9OMNICELL INC.331.36%1.0
10Palo Alto Networks Inc293.60%2.0
11JUNIPER NETWORKS INC280.16%5.0
12AstroNova Inc.262.02%-8.0
13Apple Inc.237.05%1.0
14HP INC233.00%4.0
15Super Micro Computer Inc.228.93%0.0
16Fortinet Inc.213.36%5.0
17ELECTRONICS FOR IMAGING INC198.41%-4.0
18CRAY INC197.67%4.0
19EXTREME NETWORKS INC186.61%-4.0
20XEROX CORP170.37%-1.0
21Identiv Inc.156.97%4.0
22FITBIT INC.106.50%2.0
23International Business Machines95.22%0.0
24A10 Networks Inc.88.86%-4.0
25Dell Technologies Inc.39.20%1.0
26Mandiant Inc.24.13%1.0
27FORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES INC-20.16%1.0
28BIO KEY INTERNATIONAL INC-155.44%-11.0
29Exeo Entertainment Inc.-1195.80%1.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]