2019 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 28
Best rating538 %
Worst rating-1,077 %
New companies3
Negative Economic Capital Ratio4 of 28

Fortinet Inc climbed 5 positions from 19 to 14 due to its excellent Costs of Goods Sold.BIO KEY International INC lost 13 positions from 14 to 27 due to its bad Net Income.Intrusion INC entered the 2019 ranking at rank 3, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues426 B
Assets572 B
Expenses358 B
Stockholders Equity156 B
Unprofitable Companies14 of 28

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Transact Technologies Inc538.14%3.0
2Digi International INC479.06%1.0
3Intrusion INC431.38%0.0
4Arista Networks Inc412.45%1.0
5Lantronix INC341.41%2.0
6F5 INC.328.92%0.0
7ONE Stop Systems INC318.64%0.0
8Omnicell INC299.14%1.0
9Mitek Systems INC265.62%-7.0
10Juniper Networks INC252.83%3.0
11Palo Alto Networks Inc252.12%-1.0
12Apple Inc213.67%0.0
13HP INC210.00%3.0
14Fortinet Inc192.41%5.0
15Xplore Technologies Corp189.87%-7.0
16Electronics FOR Imaging INC179.21%-5.0
17Cray INC178.91%3.0
18Extreme Networks INC168.68%-3.0
19Xerox Corp153.75%-2.0
20Identiv Inc141.96%3.0
21Fitbit INC96.50%1.0
22International Business Machines85.84%-1.0
23A10 Networks Inc80.55%-5.0
24Mandiant Inc22.01%0.0
25Forescout Technologies INC-17.73%0.0
26Black BOX Corp-111.29%0.0
27BIO KEY International INC-138.17%-13.0
28Exeo Entertainment Inc-1077.40%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]