2023 US Health Services

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated22 of 91
Best rating309 %
Worst rating-2,295 %
New companies4
Negative Economic Capital Ratio28 of 91

BioRestorative Therapies Inc. climbed 32 positions from 89 to 57 due to its excellent Assets, Current.Teladoc Health Inc. lost 84 positions from 4 to 88 due to its bad Goodwill Impairment Loss.ENZO BIOCHEM INC entered the 2023 ranking at rank 39, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues205 B
Assets254 B
Expenses212 B
Stockholders Equity126 B
Unprofitable Companies56 of 91

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1PACIFIC HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION INC309.39%1.0
2SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC307.60%1.0
3Fulgent Genetics Inc.307.55%-2.0
4Surgery Partners Inc.293.49%3.0
5VERACYTE INC.285.78%3.0
6QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC282.49%0.0
7Universal Health Services Inc264.99%2.0
8HCA Healthcare Inc.254.34%3.0
9VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC.252.18%4.0
10CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC236.03%2.0
11HealthCare Services Group Inc211.43%9.0
12Hims & Hers Health Inc.208.73%18.0
13Viridian Therapeutics Inc.\DE208.21%12.0
14DocGo Inc.204.25%9.0
15Sharecare Inc.200.37%9.0
16BioNexus Gene Lab Corp194.52%5.0
17Progyny Inc.191.32%2.0
18CareDx Inc.190.08%0.0
19Addus HomeCare Corp182.20%13.0
20NATIONAL HEALTHCARE CORP179.04%9.0
21Privia Health Group Inc.161.48%26.0
22CHEMED CORP161.30%18.0
23SERA PROGNOSTICS INC.160.62%-9.0
24Celcuity Inc.158.42%10.0
25InnovAge Holding Corp.155.06%8.0
26Acadia Healthcare Company Inc.148.86%9.0
27American Shared Hospital Services145.70%-17.0
28LHC Group Inc144.91%9.0
29AMEDISYS INC142.51%10.0
30U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC NV140.78%1.0
31agilon health inc.136.73%14.0
32PSYCHEMEDICS CORP125.59%12.0
331Life Healthcare Inc125.21%3.0
34Laboratory Corp OF America Holdings121.85%7.0
35Talkspace Inc.118.47%-9.0
36Personalis Inc.118.15%-8.0
37Option Care Health Inc.106.27%12.0
38Oncology Institute Inc.104.14%10.0
39ENZO BIOCHEM INC102.22%0.0
40LISATA THERAPEUTICS INC.100.38%-23.0
41EXACT SCIENCES CORP91.57%9.0
42AdaptHealth Corp.90.65%14.0
43ENSIGN GROUP INC85.20%14.0
44Pediatrix Medical Group Inc.83.51%15.0
45Encompass Health Corp74.53%13.0
46RAYONT INC.74.37%0.0
47Brookdale Senior Living Inc.64.44%30.0
48Airsculpt Technologies Inc.60.51%4.0
49DermTech Inc.49.76%-27.0
50Pennant Group Inc.49.41%16.0
51Natera Inc.42.76%11.0
52Select Medical Holdings Corp38.21%13.0
53TENET HEALTHCARE CORP36.69%16.0
54U.S. NeuroSurgical Holdings Inc.36.30%-38.0
55DAVITA INC.29.07%15.0
56Signify Health Inc.25.83%-29.0
57BioRestorative Therapies Inc.25.33%32.0
58Cano Health Inc.15.79%3.0
59Agape ATP Corp14.18%1.0
60EXAGEN INC.13.44%-18.0
61Sotera Health Co8.51%2.0
62AKUMIN INC.1.79%10.0
63CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC1.69%15.0
64Community Health System Inc-7.90%15.0
65Cardiff Lexington Corp-16.04%0.0
66SONIDA SENIOR LIVING INC.-24.72%9.0
67ATI Physical Therapy Inc.-33.45%15.0
68UpHealth Inc.-39.12%6.0
69Guardant Health Inc.-49.91%2.0
70Marpai Inc.-52.97%-19.0
71Pear Therapeutics Inc.-61.09%-7.0
72BIODESIX INC-63.22%12.0
73GeneDx Holdings Corp.-82.78%-19.0
74BIOCEPT INC-104.76%-36.0
75ETHEMA HEALTH Corp-127.31%13.0
76Vyant Bio Inc.-130.49%4.0
77Clearday Inc.-146.17%10.0
78Rennova Health Inc.-152.48%0.0
79OPGEN INC-175.35%-12.0
80IMAC Holdings Inc.-188.39%-25.0
81Invitae Corp-208.04%-38.0
82Better Therapeutics Inc.-232.55%-6.0
83LifeMD Inc.-246.34%3.0
84HealthLynked Corp-253.05%-1.0
85Ontrak Inc.-257.43%-17.0
86BioCorRx Inc.-404.36%7.0
87AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP.-456.93%7.0
88Teladoc Health Inc.-486.72%-84.0
89Mitesco Inc.-519.66%-4.0
90Baudax Bio Inc.-537.92%-9.0
91Edgemode Inc.-2294.82%1.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Computers Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Computers rating is coming [...]

The Best U.S. Advertising Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Groundbreaking AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Advertising are [...]

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]