2023 US Health Services

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated22 of 91
Best rating309 %
Worst rating-2,295 %
New companies4
Negative Economic Capital Ratio28 of 91

BioRestorative Therapies Inc. climbed 32 positions from 89 to 57 due to its excellent Assets, Current.Teladoc Health Inc. lost 84 positions from 4 to 88 due to its bad Goodwill Impairment Loss.ENZO BIOCHEM INC entered the 2023 ranking at rank 39, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues205 B
Assets254 B
Expenses212 B
Stockholders Equity126 B
Unprofitable Companies56 of 91

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1PACIFIC HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION INC309.39%1.0
2SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC307.60%1.0
3Fulgent Genetics Inc.307.55%-2.0
4Surgery Partners Inc.293.49%3.0
5VERACYTE INC.285.78%3.0
6QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC282.49%0.0
7Universal Health Services Inc264.99%2.0
8HCA Healthcare Inc.254.34%3.0
9VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC.252.18%4.0
10CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC236.03%2.0
11HealthCare Services Group Inc211.43%9.0
12Hims & Hers Health Inc.208.73%18.0
13Viridian Therapeutics Inc.\DE208.21%12.0
14DocGo Inc.204.25%9.0
15Sharecare Inc.200.37%9.0
16BioNexus Gene Lab Corp194.52%5.0
17Progyny Inc.191.32%2.0
18CareDx Inc.190.08%0.0
19Addus HomeCare Corp182.20%13.0
20NATIONAL HEALTHCARE CORP179.04%9.0
21Privia Health Group Inc.161.48%26.0
22CHEMED CORP161.30%18.0
23SERA PROGNOSTICS INC.160.62%-9.0
24Celcuity Inc.158.42%10.0
25InnovAge Holding Corp.155.06%8.0
26Acadia Healthcare Company Inc.148.86%9.0
27American Shared Hospital Services145.70%-17.0
28LHC Group Inc144.91%9.0
29AMEDISYS INC142.51%10.0
30U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC NV140.78%1.0
31agilon health inc.136.73%14.0
32PSYCHEMEDICS CORP125.59%12.0
331Life Healthcare Inc125.21%3.0
34Laboratory Corp OF America Holdings121.85%7.0
35Talkspace Inc.118.47%-9.0
36Personalis Inc.118.15%-8.0
37Option Care Health Inc.106.27%12.0
38Oncology Institute Inc.104.14%10.0
39ENZO BIOCHEM INC102.22%0.0
40LISATA THERAPEUTICS INC.100.38%-23.0
41EXACT SCIENCES CORP91.57%9.0
42AdaptHealth Corp.90.65%14.0
43ENSIGN GROUP INC85.20%14.0
44Pediatrix Medical Group Inc.83.51%15.0
45Encompass Health Corp74.53%13.0
46RAYONT INC.74.37%0.0
47Brookdale Senior Living Inc.64.44%30.0
48Airsculpt Technologies Inc.60.51%4.0
49DermTech Inc.49.76%-27.0
50Pennant Group Inc.49.41%16.0
51Natera Inc.42.76%11.0
52Select Medical Holdings Corp38.21%13.0
53TENET HEALTHCARE CORP36.69%16.0
54U.S. NeuroSurgical Holdings Inc.36.30%-38.0
55DAVITA INC.29.07%15.0
56Signify Health Inc.25.83%-29.0
57BioRestorative Therapies Inc.25.33%32.0
58Cano Health Inc.15.79%3.0
59Agape ATP Corp14.18%1.0
60EXAGEN INC.13.44%-18.0
61Sotera Health Co8.51%2.0
62AKUMIN INC.1.79%10.0
63CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC1.69%15.0
64Community Health System Inc-7.90%15.0
65Cardiff Lexington Corp-16.04%0.0
66SONIDA SENIOR LIVING INC.-24.72%9.0
67ATI Physical Therapy Inc.-33.45%15.0
68UpHealth Inc.-39.12%6.0
69Guardant Health Inc.-49.91%2.0
70Marpai Inc.-52.97%-19.0
71Pear Therapeutics Inc.-61.09%-7.0
72BIODESIX INC-63.22%12.0
73GeneDx Holdings Corp.-82.78%-19.0
74BIOCEPT INC-104.76%-36.0
75ETHEMA HEALTH Corp-127.31%13.0
76Vyant Bio Inc.-130.49%4.0
77Clearday Inc.-146.17%10.0
78Rennova Health Inc.-152.48%0.0
79OPGEN INC-175.35%-12.0
80IMAC Holdings Inc.-188.39%-25.0
81Invitae Corp-208.04%-38.0
82Better Therapeutics Inc.-232.55%-6.0
83LifeMD Inc.-246.34%3.0
84HealthLynked Corp-253.05%-1.0
85Ontrak Inc.-257.43%-17.0
86BioCorRx Inc.-404.36%7.0
87AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP.-456.93%7.0
88Teladoc Health Inc.-486.72%-84.0
89Mitesco Inc.-519.66%-4.0
90Baudax Bio Inc.-537.92%-9.0
91Edgemode Inc.-2294.82%1.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]