2017 US Advertising

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 29
Best rating603 %
Worst rating-2,257 %
New companies5
Negative Economic Capital Ratio17 of 29

Salon Media Group INC climbed 6 positions from 25 to 19 due to its excellent Revenues.Lendway INC lost 8 positions from 2 to 10 due to its bad Cost of Goods and Services Sold.Criteo S A entered the 2017 ranking at rank 6, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues21.9 B
Assets31.6 B
Expenses22.8 B
Stockholders Equity10.6 B
Unprofitable Companies21 of 29

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Meet Group Inc602.66%0.0
2Retailmenot Inc292.76%1.0
3Quotient Technology Inc268.24%2.0
4TRAVELZOO211.89%2.0
5Yume Inc184.11%3.0
6Criteo S A182.19%0.0
7Innerscope Hearing Technologies INC166.34%0.0
8Fluent Inc165.55%5.0
9Omnicom Group INC129.24%0.0
10Lendway INC120.83%-8.0
11Telaria Inc42.10%3.0
12National Cinemedia LLC7.08%0.0
13National Cinemedia Inc-21.23%2.0
14Angie S List Inc-22.18%-4.0
15Srax Inc-22.21%1.0
16Groupon Inc-29.88%0.0
17Stagwell Inc-69.86%0.0
18Izea Worldwide Inc-185.12%0.0
19Salon Media Group INC-463.43%6.0
20Network Cn INC-513.83%0.0
21Sun Pacific Holding Corp-543.51%1.0
22Total Sports Media Inc-597.47%1.0
23Teardroppers Inc-672.25%1.0
24Surgepays Inc-907.48%-3.0
25Mobiquity Technologies Inc-1240.62%3.0
26Starco Brands Inc-1383.37%4.0
27Nownews Digital Media Technology Co Ltd-1517.25%-8.0
28Mobile Lads Corp-1757.48%-1.0
29Us China Biomedical Technology Inc-2256.88%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]