2019 US Pharma

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated90 of 363
Best rating394 %
Worst rating-4,724 %
New companies61
Negative Economic Capital Ratio106 of 363

Ampio Pharmaceuticals Inc. climbed 320 positions from 322 to 2 due to its excellent Net Income.ARTELO BIOSCIENCES INC. lost 326 positions from 33 to 359 due to its bad Assets, Current.MARIZYME INC. entered the 2019 ranking at rank 7, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues414 B
Assets1.02 K
Expenses378 B
Stockholders Equity508 B
Unprofitable Companies315 of 363

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC394.00%304.0
2Ampio Pharmaceuticals Inc.376.73%320.0
3IVERIC bio Inc.367.49%152.0
4BIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIES CORP366.30%0.0
5SPRING PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP INC.359.53%1.0
6ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC344.52%3.0
7MARIZYME INC.341.24%0.0
8XYNOMIC PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS INC.336.62%-3.0
9Viking Therapeutics Inc.319.26%225.0
10MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC.318.89%0.0
11CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC316.50%-8.0
12Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc316.25%-5.0
13ARENA PHARMACEUTICALS INC307.08%72.0
14ANAPTYSBIO INC292.51%-4.0
15GERON CORP289.05%9.0
16Equillium Inc.283.73%0.0
17CV Sciences Inc.282.92%95.0
18ARATANA THERAPEUTICS INC.282.83%153.0
19NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS281.36%219.0
20Principia Biopharma Inc.280.59%0.0
21G1 Therapeutics Inc.277.22%77.0
22MEDICINOVA INC273.11%13.0
23GLYCOMIMETICS INC272.17%4.0
24UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp271.62%18.0
25TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC.271.61%-12.0
26GYRE THERAPEUTICS INC.271.37%119.0
27ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC.270.58%-15.0
28Catalent Inc.269.34%-7.0
29EAGLE PHARMACEUTICALS INC.268.81%-12.0
30ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC267.42%-12.0
31ABBOTT LABORATORIES267.27%-15.0
32CASSAVA SCIENCES INC263.47%147.0
33Xencor Inc261.89%59.0
34Aadi Bioscience Inc.260.16%0.0
35MyoKardia Inc.256.68%3.0
36Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.256.64%83.0
37RENOVARO BIOSCIENCES INC.254.63%204.0
38ZOGENIX INC.252.10%-12.0
39Ra Pharmaceuticals Inc.251.86%97.0
40Aptinyx Inc.251.41%0.0
41Carisma Therapeutics Inc.250.99%-7.0
42Y-mAbs Therapeutics Inc.243.10%0.0
43PROCYON CORP241.29%-14.0
44Provention Bio Inc.240.17%0.0
45DiaMedica Therapeutics Inc.239.65%0.0
46REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC.237.96%8.0
47Edesa Biotech Inc.234.23%26.0
48LUMOS PHARMA INC.234.19%0.0
49INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC.232.40%108.0
50CHIMERIX INC232.00%-22.0
51VYNE Therapeutics Inc.231.18%69.0
52Entasis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.229.14%0.0
53Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc.226.50%44.0
54Neoleukin Therapeutics Inc.226.36%12.0
55Arcus Biosciences Inc.225.13%0.0
56Arbutus Biopharma Corp224.87%59.0
57Monopar Therapeutics224.70%188.0
58NANOVIRICIDES INC.224.61%66.0
59Spero Therapeutics Inc.221.72%-7.0
60LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC.218.28%195.0
61CymaBay Therapeutics Inc.217.22%9.0
62AgeX Therapeutics Inc.216.50%0.0
63Endo International plc215.72%-6.0
64CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.214.05%-62.0
65Neurotrope Inc.213.31%64.0
66Sage Therapeutics Inc.213.19%0.0
67Kura Oncology Inc.212.40%13.0
68SYNLOGIC INC.210.73%11.0
69Merck & Co. Inc.209.78%-32.0
70FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS INC.209.44%14.0
71Tempest Therapeutics Inc.207.51%52.0
72Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Ltd.206.83%0.0
73Citius Pharmaceuticals Inc.206.76%-12.0
74Calithera Biosciences Inc.205.87%-7.0
75AbbVie Inc.204.32%-35.0
76CHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICS INC.203.84%0.0
77Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.202.27%83.0
78Strongbridge Biopharma plc198.70%213.0
79Unity Biotechnology Inc.197.96%0.0
80BioXcel Therapeutics Inc.197.55%0.0
81Intra-Cellular Therapies Inc.197.33%-67.0
82Evelo Biosciences Inc.195.42%0.0
83Mirati Therapeutics Inc.194.49%-27.0
84ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC192.52%57.0
85VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC MA190.59%41.0
86Theriva Biologics Inc.189.68%163.0
87Cocrystal Pharma Inc.187.94%-64.0
88OPKO HEALTH INC.187.61%-5.0
89Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp.187.44%230.0
90Amphastar Pharmaceuticals Inc.186.96%-32.0
91IMMUNE DESIGN CORP.186.80%-48.0
92Protagonist Therapeutics Inc183.73%13.0
93ALIMERA SCIENCES INC183.35%-15.0
94OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc182.36%189.0
95Epizyme Inc.182.01%-35.0
96RELIV INTERNATIONAL INC180.18%0.0
97Alaunos Therapeutics Inc.179.94%0.0
98ARQULE INC179.04%48.0
99Zymeworks BC Inc.177.71%0.0
100Theravance Biopharma Inc.175.73%28.0
101Homology Medicines Inc.171.70%0.0
102BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC171.31%25.0
103ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC.170.87%4.0
104KINETA INC. DE170.74%65.0
105BeiGene Ltd.170.68%12.0
106ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INC.169.58%-7.0
107BODY & MIND INC.169.10%0.0
108ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC.167.97%85.0
109ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC.166.91%0.0
110HERON THERAPEUTICS INC. DE165.21%125.0
111LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC. \DE\165.09%-5.0
112DURECT CORP164.75%-21.0
113Aeglea BioTherapeutics Inc.162.78%-42.0
114AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC.162.46%69.0
115ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.160.04%-79.0
116Molecular Templates Inc.159.71%-67.0
117Aimmune Therapeutics Inc.159.64%4.0
118NightHawk Biosciences Inc.158.68%138.0
119Astria Therapeutics Inc.157.76%158.0
120NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC156.62%13.0
121HARROW INC.154.27%145.0
122Allergan plc154.11%-4.0
123Zynerba Pharmaceuticals Inc.153.57%-48.0
124CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC.152.13%-105.0
125Cryoport Inc.151.94%-63.0
126GW PHARMACEUTICALS PLC147.93%0.0
127ARVINAS INC.147.76%0.0
128SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC146.82%-27.0
129Blueprint Medicines Corp146.42%-107.0
130Orgenesis Inc.146.03%68.0
131RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC143.86%0.0
132Altimmune Inc.142.82%35.0
133Elanco Animal Health Inc141.80%0.0
134Aclaris Therapeutics Inc.141.29%-102.0
135Akebia Therapeutics Inc.140.04%82.0
136Intec Pharma Ltd.139.78%0.0
137Syros Pharmaceuticals Inc.139.02%6.0
138NEUROPATHIX INC.136.60%190.0
139UroGen Pharma Ltd.135.54%0.0
140CAMBREX CORP134.72%-99.0
141ALBIREO PHARMA INC.134.09%-96.0
142OTONOMY INC.133.31%-29.0
143CHINA PHARMA HOLDINGS INC.132.54%-11.0
144Larimar Therapeutics Inc.131.87%5.0
145MUSTANG BIO INC.130.07%-99.0
146Pfenex Inc.129.29%-21.0
147ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC.128.56%34.0
148Savara Inc126.55%-59.0
149Sarepta Therapeutics Inc.125.56%-18.0
150Cogent Biosciences Inc.123.76%0.0
151ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES INC.123.50%-136.0
152Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc.121.34%-78.0
153AGILE THERAPEUTICS INC121.25%10.0
154uniQure N.V.121.12%61.0
155PERRIGO Co plc120.21%-8.0
156PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO118.56%-79.0
157SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC.118.33%-71.0
158DMK PHARMACEUTICALS Corp117.97%-18.0
159MACROGENICS INC116.90%-115.0
160Avid Bioservices Inc.116.40%27.0
161VBI Vaccines Inc BC115.86%-98.0
162Matinas BioPharma Holdings Inc.115.23%62.0
163Cellectar Biosciences Inc.113.61%32.0
164LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC112.99%-50.0
165Minerva Neurosciences Inc.111.79%-61.0
166ATHERSYS INC NEW111.74%104.0
167NEXIEN BIOPHARMA INC.110.57%0.0
168AKCEA THERAPEUTICS INC.110.27%-10.0
169IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC110.22%28.0
170SCYNEXIS INC109.80%51.0
171Lifevantage Corp108.45%19.0
172CohBar Inc.108.04%24.0
173ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC106.82%1.0
174Pacira BioSciences Inc.104.42%0.0
175BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO104.41%7.0
176CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC104.28%-74.0
177Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc.104.24%-169.0
178Xenetic Biosciences Inc.102.90%-85.0
179MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC102.58%-178.0
180Moleculin Biotech Inc.101.93%-98.0
181EYENOVIA INC.101.68%-27.0
182Eterna Therapeutics Inc.101.41%17.0
183Histogen Inc.101.32%-44.0
184Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp.100.77%-62.0
185Kadmon Holdings Inc.97.37%0.0
186JOHNSON & JOHNSON95.20%-10.0
187PFIZER INC93.97%-25.0
188CTI BIOPHARMA CORP93.96%76.0
189RVL Pharmaceuticals plc92.01%0.0
190Statera Biopharma Inc.91.99%24.0
191AYTU BIOPHARMA INC89.92%99.0
192PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC89.24%21.0
193ARDELYX INC.86.03%-128.0
194Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc83.04%-84.0
195LANNETT CO INC82.98%-6.0
196Travere Therapeutics Inc.80.81%-44.0
197Dova Pharmaceuticals Inc.79.81%-41.0
198VERU INC.79.41%-167.0
199PLx Pharma Winddown Corp.79.00%66.0
200Mylan II B.V.77.83%0.0
201Evolus Inc.75.80%0.0
202EXICURE INC.74.53%-43.0
203Iterum Therapeutics plc74.34%0.0
204Revance Therapeutics Inc.70.27%-156.0
205Aravive Inc.67.78%-44.0
206KalVista Pharmaceuticals Inc.66.66%-125.0
207Imunon Inc.65.94%-21.0
208Verastem Inc.65.75%3.0
209PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP64.31%-9.0
210OptiNose Inc.61.74%-68.0
211Genprex Inc.59.95%100.0
212MEI Pharma Inc.58.82%-201.0
213ELI LILLY & Co57.31%-1.0
214Fibrocell Science Inc.56.46%8.0
215Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.54.74%-37.0
216Zoetis Inc.52.89%-6.0
217Assertio Therapeutics Inc50.55%-117.0
218MELINTA THERAPEUTICS INC. NEW48.97%-11.0
219COLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INC48.24%-71.0
220CHINOOK THERAPEUTICS INC.47.23%-50.0
221AMARIN CORP PLC\UK47.02%64.0
222TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD46.51%0.0
223CELGENE CORP DE45.55%-18.0
224IntelGenx Technologies Corp.45.29%-1.0
225CNBX Pharmaceuticals Inc.41.55%-95.0
226AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC.39.14%-157.0
227ROCKWELL MEDICAL INC.38.21%-139.0
228OPIANT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.37.23%-119.0
229Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc.36.61%0.0
230CytomX Therapeutics Inc.35.88%-2.0
231Oncternal Therapeutics Inc.35.55%-87.0
232Ocuphire Pharma Inc.35.31%1.0
233PIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC.35.26%10.0
234XOMA Corp34.87%-32.0
235ACTAVIA LIFE SCIENCES INC.34.46%0.0
236International Stem Cell CORP34.20%36.0
237iBio Inc.33.41%11.0
238Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc30.20%-100.0
239Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings Inc.29.39%-31.0
240NovaBay Pharmaceuticals Inc.28.70%27.0
241Lipocine Inc.28.31%-53.0
242AKORN INC28.02%-70.0
243SOLIGENIX INC.25.85%-40.0
244BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC22.63%-40.0
245ALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC22.14%-92.0
246TherapeuticsMD Inc.21.52%-170.0
247Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.18.89%-179.0
248BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC18.46%0.0
249Adamas Pharmaceuticals Inc12.41%-12.0
250Organogenesis Holdings Inc.11.47%0.0
251AILERON THERAPEUTICS INC10.62%-198.0
252Biohaven Pharmaceutical Holding Co Ltd.8.70%-102.0
253Flexion Therapeutics Inc8.24%-85.0
254OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC3.13%20.0
255Bausch Health Companies Inc.1.85%-36.0
256ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc1.53%0.0
257Enveric Biosciences Inc.1.41%-51.0
258Pulmatrix Inc.-2.17%-7.0
259Teligent Inc.-2.67%-39.0
260Wave Life Sciences Ltd.-2.72%-123.0
261Qualigen Therapeutics Inc.-6.82%-210.0
262Avalo Therapeutics Inc.-6.84%-203.0
263ChemoCentryx Inc.-7.19%-99.0
264Ainos Inc.-7.55%-33.0
265Paratek Pharmaceuticals Inc.-11.04%-49.0
266Clovis Oncology Inc.-14.84%-57.0
267Evoke Pharma Inc-17.62%0.0
268VACCINEX INC.-21.80%0.0
269Jaguar Health Inc.-21.88%-42.0
270PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC.-22.55%24.0
271Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings Inc.-25.07%-181.0
272DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP-28.43%-222.0
273SOPHIRIS BIO INC.-30.75%-43.0
274CYTOKINETICS INC-31.08%-49.0
275Vistagen Therapeutics Inc.-31.32%40.0
276VIVUS INC-32.79%-19.0
277CANNAPHARMARX INC.-35.02%0.0
278Neos Therapeutics Inc.-35.54%-2.0
279GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC-36.63%0.0
280OMEROS CORP-39.01%-146.0
281INTEGRATED BIOPHARMA INC-48.45%-8.0
282LEAP THERAPEUTICS INC.-48.82%-7.0
283Ayala Pharmaceuticals Inc.-50.05%-39.0
284ImmunoGen Inc.-51.73%-13.0
285Aquestive Therapeutics Inc.-53.83%0.0
286INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.-55.46%-7.0
287LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC.-55.78%-33.0
288Zyla Life Sciences-56.95%-2.0
289PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC-57.03%-109.0
290Esperion Therapeutics Inc.-63.01%-182.0
291NeuroBo Pharmaceuticals Inc.-64.94%5.0
292Mersana Therapeutics Inc.-66.20%-181.0
293Dermira Inc.-67.95%-40.0
294Societal CDMO Inc.-68.54%-48.0
295Onconova Therapeutics Inc.-73.76%34.0
296Myovant Sciences Ltd.-78.23%-232.0
297Sio Gene Therapies Inc.-79.18%-68.0
298Actinium Pharmaceuticals Inc.-81.05%-35.0
299Fortress Biotech Inc.-82.35%0.0
300Hepion Pharmaceuticals Inc.-84.04%-58.0
301Checkpoint Therapeutics Inc.-84.55%-75.0
302Innovation1 Biotech Inc.-86.86%22.0
303Salarius Pharmaceuticals Inc.-103.60%-118.0
304BIOVIE INC.-104.81%-86.0
305Guardion Health Sciences Inc.-109.56%-202.0
306CorMedix Inc.-112.13%1.0
307First Wave BioPharma Inc.-113.44%0.0
308AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC.-125.53%-6.0
309Seres Therapeutics Inc.-125.62%-70.0
310United Cannabis Corp-127.22%-137.0
311SELLAS Life Sciences Group Inc.-130.48%-33.0
312Clearside Biomedical Inc.-130.58%-32.0
313Emmaus Life Sciences Inc.-133.40%-81.0
314Anixa Biosciences Inc-138.13%-227.0
315Viracta Therapeutics Inc.-148.14%-75.0
316ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC.-161.07%0.0
317TG THERAPEUTICS INC.-184.56%-67.0
318PROTEO INC-189.00%-8.0
319Regulus Therapeutics Inc.-190.50%-61.0
320SEELOS THERAPEUTICS INC.-194.75%-225.0
321Axsome Therapeutics Inc.-196.86%-74.0
322MANNKIND CORP-198.78%-9.0
323Lexaria Bioscience Corp.-202.68%-251.0
324Achaogen Inc.-230.97%-140.0
325CARDAX INC.-239.08%-36.0
326NORTHWEST BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC-240.66%-18.0
327CEN BIOTECH INC-245.75%-15.0
328ENDONOVO THERAPEUTICS INC.-261.92%-11.0
329Innovation Pharmaceuticals Inc.-263.40%-30.0
330Optec International Inc.-274.38%-138.0
331Q BioMed Inc.-283.14%11.0
332ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC.-284.80%-35.0
333SANGUI BIOTECH INTERNATIONAL INC-292.51%-12.0
334CQENS Technologies Inc.-304.99%-31.0
335NANOMIX Corp-305.56%-17.0
336vTv Therapeutics Inc.-314.14%-27.0
337Rebus Holdings Inc.-316.29%0.0
338RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC.-317.74%-40.0
339Adhera Therapeutics Inc.-318.72%-55.0
340Avenir Wellness Solutions Inc.-323.05%0.0
341AXIM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC.-335.57%-25.0
342REGENEREX PHARMA INC.-342.77%0.0
343Oncotelic Therapeutics Inc.-342.82%0.0
344America Great Health-365.47%0.0
345GeoVax Labs Inc.-374.47%-14.0
346BIO-PATH HOLDINGS INC-375.90%-211.0
347ProtoKinetix Inc.-392.97%-33.0
348GlobeStar Therapeutics Corp-413.03%-8.0
349RespireRx Pharmaceuticals Inc.-416.37%-14.0
350REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC-418.03%-30.0
351Regen BioPharma Inc-428.15%-21.0
352BIOXYTRAN INC-458.82%0.0
353ABVC BIOPHARMA INC.-470.90%-52.0
354Skye Bioscience Inc.-471.97%-21.0
355HUMANIGEN INC-478.40%0.0
356Biostax Corp.-489.37%-22.0
357Hoth Therapeutics Inc.-522.70%0.0
358Propanc Biopharma Inc.-533.82%-20.0
359ARTELO BIOSCIENCES INC.-555.91%-326.0
360Rezolute Inc.-818.03%-78.0
361Evofem Biosciences Inc.-1057.40%-57.0
362Wellness Center USA Inc.-1122.34%-21.0
363One World Products Inc.-4724.47%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]

TDWI Vienna: RealRate Debuts Advanced Analytics for Austrian Insurers

We’re thrilled to have participated in the TDWI

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 ratings are coming very [...]