2022 US Petrol

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated21 of 84
Best rating773 %
Worst rating-634 %
New companies10
Negative Economic Capital Ratio25 of 84

Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp climbed 83 positions from 87 to 4 due to its excellent Net Income.EVOLUTION PETROLEUM CORP lost 62 positions from 5 to 67 due to its bad Operating Expenses.California Resources Corp entered the 2022 ranking at rank 7, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues137 B
Assets404 B
Expenses124 B
Stockholders Equity265 B
Unprofitable Companies38 of 84

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1DORCHESTER MINERALS L.P.773.14%0.0
2MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 09-A L.P.496.69%73.0
3SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC425.96%81.0
4Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp373.45%83.0
5VAALCO ENERGY INC DE345.58%48.0
6Black Stone Minerals L.P.308.63%-3.0
7California Resources Corp303.85%0.0
8ENERGY RESOURCES 12 L.P.296.58%-1.0
9DEVON ENERGY CORP DE296.18%39.0
10Brigham Minerals Inc.291.45%10.0
11BARNWELL INDUSTRIES INC287.15%39.0
12CONTINENTAL RESOURCES INC274.47%3.0
13Whiting Holdings LLC268.09%0.0
14Epsilon Energy Ltd.254.90%-2.0
15Energy 11 L.P.254.26%-2.0
16Sitio Royalties Corp.250.44%-7.0
17PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO225.43%-6.0
18TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC210.85%13.0
19UNIT CORP210.41%0.0
20RESERVE PETROLEUM CO204.28%-1.0
21Viper Energy Partners LP200.77%3.0
22OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP DE195.76%11.0
23Matador Resources Co192.70%15.0
24Ranger Oil Corp189.22%30.0
25Diamondback Energy Inc.169.48%24.0
26PDC ENERGY INC.159.75%8.0
27MEXCO ENERGY CORP152.76%-13.0
28Centennial Resource Development Inc.149.07%11.0
29Kimbell Royalty Partners LP144.29%34.0
30MARATHON OIL CORP143.11%-1.0
31Berry Corp (bry)142.54%4.0
32EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC138.76%-15.0
33Coterra Energy Inc.136.23%-15.0
34Chord Energy Corp133.90%0.0
35CIVITAS RESOURCES INC.131.01%-33.0
36SPINDLETOP OIL & GAS CO129.69%-14.0
37Ovintiv Inc.121.94%19.0
38PEDEVCO CORP115.39%23.0
39Hess Midstream LP91.52%-23.0
40Callon Petroleum Co90.28%27.0
41RANGE RESOURCES CORP83.32%-5.0
42W&T OFFSHORE INC79.24%-36.0
43PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP69.71%-20.0
44HOUSTON AMERICAN ENERGY CORP69.49%30.0
45Laredo Petroleum Inc.62.19%21.0
46RING ENERGY INC.60.23%9.0
47MURPHY OIL CORP54.89%-15.0
48GRAN TIERRA ENERGY INC.54.88%22.0
49PHX MINERALS INC.50.92%-6.0
50ANTERO RESOURCES Corp46.90%-20.0
51BATTALION OIL CORP35.27%25.0
52ALTEX INDUSTRIES INC29.67%-24.0
53EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP28.28%26.0
54SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO22.98%14.0
55US ENERGY CORP20.87%0.0
56NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC.18.03%22.0
57EQT Corp16.71%-30.0
58CNX Resources Corp8.97%-32.0
59Kosmos Energy Ltd.0.83%-22.0
60APACHE OFFSHORE INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP-5.91%-39.0
61COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC-8.22%-36.0
62PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS INC.-9.31%-17.0
63TALOS ENERGY INC.-16.42%-22.0
64Amplify Energy Corp.-54.74%19.0
65Riley Exploration Permian Inc.-69.22%7.0
66TELLURIAN INC. DE-73.80%7.0
67EVOLUTION PETROLEUM CORP-99.10%-62.0
68GULFSLOPE ENERGY INC.-102.18%-26.0
69Laredo Oil Inc.-117.16%-25.0
70BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO-133.80%-23.0
71VIKING ENERGY GROUP INC.-151.68%0.0
72VICTORY OILFIELD TECH INC.-204.67%0.0
73Royale Energy Inc.-207.00%-22.0
74ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORP-210.50%7.0
75GB SCIENCES INC-216.08%2.0
76SPIRITS TIME INTERNATIONAL INC.-260.01%0.0
77Evolve Transition Infrastructure LP-321.15%-25.0
78APACHE CORP-365.22%-21.0
79Ecoark Holdings Inc.-408.05%-17.0
80APA Corp-413.66%0.0
81Tianci International Inc.-439.73%0.0
82Norris Industries Inc.-499.50%4.0
83Golden Royal Development Inc.-547.87%-1.0
84ALPHA ENERGY INC-633.88%4.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]