2022 US Petrol

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated21 of 84
Best rating773 %
Worst rating-634 %
New companies10
Negative Economic Capital Ratio25 of 84

Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp climbed 83 positions from 87 to 4 due to its excellent Net Income.EVOLUTION PETROLEUM CORP lost 62 positions from 5 to 67 due to its bad Operating Expenses.California Resources Corp entered the 2022 ranking at rank 7, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues137 B
Assets404 B
Expenses124 B
Stockholders Equity265 B
Unprofitable Companies38 of 84

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1DORCHESTER MINERALS L.P.773.14%0.0
2MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 09-A L.P.496.69%73.0
3SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC425.96%81.0
4Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp373.45%83.0
5VAALCO ENERGY INC DE345.58%48.0
6Black Stone Minerals L.P.308.63%-3.0
7California Resources Corp303.85%0.0
8ENERGY RESOURCES 12 L.P.296.58%-1.0
9DEVON ENERGY CORP DE296.18%39.0
10Brigham Minerals Inc.291.45%10.0
11BARNWELL INDUSTRIES INC287.15%39.0
12CONTINENTAL RESOURCES INC274.47%3.0
13Whiting Holdings LLC268.09%0.0
14Epsilon Energy Ltd.254.90%-2.0
15Energy 11 L.P.254.26%-2.0
16Sitio Royalties Corp.250.44%-7.0
17PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO225.43%-6.0
18TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC210.85%13.0
19UNIT CORP210.41%0.0
20RESERVE PETROLEUM CO204.28%-1.0
21Viper Energy Partners LP200.77%3.0
22OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP DE195.76%11.0
23Matador Resources Co192.70%15.0
24Ranger Oil Corp189.22%30.0
25Diamondback Energy Inc.169.48%24.0
26PDC ENERGY INC.159.75%8.0
27MEXCO ENERGY CORP152.76%-13.0
28Centennial Resource Development Inc.149.07%11.0
29Kimbell Royalty Partners LP144.29%34.0
30MARATHON OIL CORP143.11%-1.0
31Berry Corp (bry)142.54%4.0
32EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC138.76%-15.0
33Coterra Energy Inc.136.23%-15.0
34Chord Energy Corp133.90%0.0
35CIVITAS RESOURCES INC.131.01%-33.0
36SPINDLETOP OIL & GAS CO129.69%-14.0
37Ovintiv Inc.121.94%19.0
38PEDEVCO CORP115.39%23.0
39Hess Midstream LP91.52%-23.0
40Callon Petroleum Co90.28%27.0
41RANGE RESOURCES CORP83.32%-5.0
42W&T OFFSHORE INC79.24%-36.0
43PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP69.71%-20.0
44HOUSTON AMERICAN ENERGY CORP69.49%30.0
45Laredo Petroleum Inc.62.19%21.0
46RING ENERGY INC.60.23%9.0
47MURPHY OIL CORP54.89%-15.0
48GRAN TIERRA ENERGY INC.54.88%22.0
49PHX MINERALS INC.50.92%-6.0
50ANTERO RESOURCES Corp46.90%-20.0
51BATTALION OIL CORP35.27%25.0
52ALTEX INDUSTRIES INC29.67%-24.0
53EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP28.28%26.0
54SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO22.98%14.0
55US ENERGY CORP20.87%0.0
56NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC.18.03%22.0
57EQT Corp16.71%-30.0
58CNX Resources Corp8.97%-32.0
59Kosmos Energy Ltd.0.83%-22.0
60APACHE OFFSHORE INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP-5.91%-39.0
61COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC-8.22%-36.0
62PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS INC.-9.31%-17.0
63TALOS ENERGY INC.-16.42%-22.0
64Amplify Energy Corp.-54.74%19.0
65Riley Exploration Permian Inc.-69.22%7.0
66TELLURIAN INC. DE-73.80%7.0
67EVOLUTION PETROLEUM CORP-99.10%-62.0
68GULFSLOPE ENERGY INC.-102.18%-26.0
69Laredo Oil Inc.-117.16%-25.0
70BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO-133.80%-23.0
71VIKING ENERGY GROUP INC.-151.68%0.0
72VICTORY OILFIELD TECH INC.-204.67%0.0
73Royale Energy Inc.-207.00%-22.0
74ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORP-210.50%7.0
75GB SCIENCES INC-216.08%2.0
76SPIRITS TIME INTERNATIONAL INC.-260.01%0.0
77Evolve Transition Infrastructure LP-321.15%-25.0
78APACHE CORP-365.22%-21.0
79Ecoark Holdings Inc.-408.05%-17.0
80APA Corp-413.66%0.0
81Tianci International Inc.-439.73%0.0
82Norris Industries Inc.-499.50%4.0
83Golden Royal Development Inc.-547.87%-1.0
84ALPHA ENERGY INC-633.88%4.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Computers Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Computers rating is coming [...]

The Best U.S. Advertising Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Groundbreaking AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Advertising are [...]

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]