2019 US Brokers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated17 of 69
Best rating767 %
Worst rating-92.8 %
New companies4
Negative Economic Capital Ratio4 of 69

United States Natural Gas Fund LP climbed 75 positions from 77 to 2 due to its excellent Net Income.INVESCO DB BASE METALS FUND lost 67 positions from 1 to 68 due to its bad Net Income.SIEBERT FINANCIAL CORP entered the 2019 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues113 B
Assets1.02 K
Expenses96.9 B
Stockholders Equity167 B
Unprofitable Companies32 of 69

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1SIEBERT FINANCIAL CORP767.25%0.0
2United States Natural Gas Fund LP461.97%75.0
3GAMCO INVESTORS INC. ET AL414.79%45.0
4MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC375.90%-2.0
5PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC374.56%-2.0
6SEI INVESTMENTS CO347.13%-1.0
7United States 12 Month Natural Gas Fund LP305.51%72.0
8Invesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund276.14%45.0
9MANAGED FUTURES PREMIER WARRINGTON L.P.251.70%14.0
10Cboe Global Markets Inc.248.35%4.0
11Millburn Multi-Markets Fund L.P.237.41%10.0
12NESTOR PARTNERS235.92%8.0
13Ceres Tactical Commodity L.P.230.72%37.0
14CERES TACTICAL GLOBAL L.P.230.71%25.0
15Invesco DB G10 Currency Harvest Fund226.28%26.0
16WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC206.89%26.0
17abrdn Gold ETF Trust206.39%0.0
18GLOBAL MACRO TRUST200.28%7.0
19EMERGING CTA PORTFOLIO LP187.95%32.0
20CERES ABINGDON L.P.170.79%-5.0
21FUTURES PORTFOLIO FUND L.P.170.13%12.0
22Invesco DB Precious Metals Fund165.76%-15.0
23Altegris Winton Futures Fund L.P.161.90%5.0
24Associated Capital Group Inc.159.87%6.0
25INVESCO DB US DOLLAR INDEX BEARISH FUND159.18%-17.0
26CERES TACTICAL SYSTEMATIC L.P.143.29%20.0
27Invesco DB Gold Fund135.02%-21.0
28United States 12 Month Oil Fund LP131.59%6.0
29WisdomTree Continuous Commodity Index Master Fund124.98%0.0
30LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.123.71%24.0
31POTOMAC FUTURES FUND LP121.64%0.0
32GRANT PARK FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP114.12%6.0
33INVESCO DB AGRICULTURE FUND109.65%10.0
34CAMPBELL FUND TRUST106.77%-12.0
35WisdomTree Inc.105.45%-4.0
36Invesco DB Oil Fund97.94%-24.0
37Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund87.75%-20.0
38CAMPBELL STRATEGIC ALLOCATION FUND LP86.75%-3.0
39Freedom Holding Corp.79.95%39.0
40BGC Partners Inc.69.22%23.0
41MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY SPECTRUM SELECT LP67.18%-9.0
42CME GROUP INC.62.20%0.0
43NASDAQ INC.59.83%12.0
44COWEN INC.57.56%16.0
45Virtu Financial Inc.56.66%25.0
46JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP56.34%15.0
47INVESCO DB SILVER FUND54.60%-34.0
48United States Oil Fund LP50.33%-24.0
49TD AMERITRADE HOLDING CORP50.03%13.0
50GREENHILL & CO INC47.94%16.0
51VIRTU ITG HOLDINGS LLC46.32%8.0
52United States Brent Oil Fund LP44.02%-48.0
53BlackRock Inc.40.17%12.0
54Intercontinental Exchange Inc.34.12%4.0
55RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC32.87%9.0
56STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP23.36%13.0
57Jefferies Group LLC20.21%11.0
58Interactive Brokers Group Inc.19.50%13.0
59SCHWAB CHARLES CORP13.77%13.0
60StoneX Group Inc.13.71%13.0
61Capital Financial Holdings Inc11.98%-4.0
62JMP GROUP LLC7.75%12.0
63NAVIENT CORP5.80%12.0
64NATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP4.85%-37.0
65Cohen & Co Inc.0.61%11.0
66Invesco DB Energy Fund-3.69%-50.0
67Ceres Classic L.P.-17.97%-49.0
68INVESCO DB BASE METALS FUND-75.33%-67.0
69United States Gasoline Fund LP-92.84%-43.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

The Vision of Making AI Explainable

We are extremely excited to announce that an interview with Holger Bartel has [...]

AI and Nvidia

On February 14th, 2024, something momentous happened. Nvidia, the chip and graphics card [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Pharmaceutical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]