2021 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated6 of 26
Best rating741 %
Worst rating-407 %
New companies3
Negative Economic Capital Ratio

Immersion Corp climbed 12 positions from 17 to 5 due to its excellent Costs of Goods Sold.Intrusion INC lost 20 positions from 1 to 21 due to its bad Net Income.Wetouch Technology Inc entered the 2021 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues483 B
Assets665 B
Expenses406 B
Stockholders Equity160 B
Unprofitable Companies

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Wetouch Technology Inc740.66%0.0
2Interlink Electronics Inc482.03%0.0
3Arista Networks Inc441.76%-1.0
4ONE Stop Systems INC363.54%3.0
5Immersion Corp346.42%12.0
6Digi International INC340.04%-3.0
7Palo Alto Networks Inc297.99%2.0
8Super Micro Computer Inc264.67%2.0
9Cisco Systems INC237.29%0.0
10F5 INC.237.25%-2.0
11Omnicell INC230.77%-6.0
12Juniper Networks INC217.80%-1.0
13Transact Technologies Inc210.78%-7.0
14A10 Networks Inc192.74%5.0
15Apple Inc182.08%-2.0
16Xerox Holdings Corp171.25%-4.0
17Lantronix INC169.95%-13.0
18Fortinet Inc149.35%-3.0
19Extreme Networks INC140.69%-5.0
20HP INC137.00%-2.0
21Intrusion INC134.40%-20.0
22Identiv Inc122.27%-6.0
23Mandiant Inc81.53%-2.0
24International Business Machines61.87%-4.0
25BIO KEY International INC33.21%0.0
26Dror Ortho Design Inc-406.96%-2.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]