2013 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated9 of 39
Best rating1,018 %
Worst rating-1,626 %
New companies4
Negative Economic Capital Ratio11 of 39

Cray INC climbed 15 positions from 17 to 2 due to its excellent Revenues.Mitek Systems INC lost 26 positions from 5 to 31 due to its bad Net Income.Wonhe High Tech International Inc entered the 2013 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues252 B
Assets554 B
Expenses302 B
Stockholders Equity280 B
Unprofitable Companies21 of 39

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Wonhe High Tech International Inc1017.85%0.0
2Cray INC573.13%15.0
3Digi International INC528.08%-1.0
4Apple Inc509.57%3.0
5Acme Packet INC482.48%-4.0
6F5 INC.446.75%2.0
7Transact Technologies Inc422.79%-4.0
8Eroomsystem Technologies INC417.03%-4.0
9Emulex Corp De387.65%5.0
10Omnicell INC351.24%0.0
11Juniper Networks INC348.65%-5.0
12Electronics FOR Imaging INC324.12%-1.0
13Aruba Networks INC320.30%-4.0
14Brocade Communications Systems INC316.75%7.0
15Cisco Systems INC296.54%4.0
16Super Micro Computer Inc281.81%0.0
17Fortinet Inc267.85%3.0
18Immersion Corp244.36%-2.0
19Lantronix INC215.94%0.0
20Riverbed Technology Inc190.17%-8.0
21XRS Corp182.17%-3.0
22Xerox Corp165.75%4.0
23Xplore Technologies Corp164.61%0.0
24Lexmark International INC Ky158.07%1.0
25HP INC127.58%-10.0
26International Business Machines119.32%1.0
27Radisys Corp69.59%-3.0
28Interphase Corp45.04%-6.0
29iGo Inc.-19.38%-1.0
30Hauppauge Digital INC-39.68%-1.0
31Mitek Systems INC-54.10%-26.0
32Intermec Inc-162.11%-19.0
33Identiv Inc-185.38%-10.0
34BIO KEY International INC-206.81%0.0
35Meru Networks INC-310.89%-5.0
36Crossroads Systems INC-512.57%-4.0
37Wave Systems Corp-1031.01%-6.0
38Copsync Inc-1125.76%-5.0
39Nyxio Technologies Corp-1625.54%-4.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]