2024 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated5 of 23
Best rating606 %
Worst rating-994 %
New companies1
Negative Economic Capital Ratio3 of 23

Transact Technologies Inc climbed 13 positions from 18 to 5 due to its excellent Revenues.Interlink Electronics Inc lost 3 positions from 1 to 4 due to its bad Costs of Goods Sold.Mitek Systems INC entered the 2024 ranking at rank 11, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues593 B
Assets683 B
Expenses467 B
Stockholders Equity163 B
Unprofitable Companies6 of 23
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Immersion Corp606.24%2.0
2Wetouch Technology Inc569.26%0.0
3Arista Networks Inc534.64%1.0
4Interlink Electronics Inc448.37%-3.0
5Transact Technologies Inc421.44%13.0
6Super Micro Computer Inc357.54%6.0
7Digi International INC309.53%2.0
8A10 Networks Inc299.69%-1.0
9F5 INC.277.23%4.0
10Cisco Systems INC258.68%1.0
11Mitek Systems INC244.40%0.0
12Extreme Networks INC242.73%-2.0
13Apple Inc233.16%2.0
14Juniper Networks INC212.62%0.0
15Omnicell INC211.07%1.0
16HP INC173.64%3.0
17Lantronix INC158.33%0.0
18International Business Machines80.20%3.0
19Fortinet Inc71.15%4.0
20Palo Alto Networks Inc57.61%4.0
21Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc-81.90%1.0
22Dror Ortho Design Inc-606.06%3.0
23Intrusion INC-994.04%3.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


Feature Importance


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]