2023 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated6 of 26
Best rating619 %
Worst rating-943 %
New companies3 of 26
Negative Economic Capital Ratio

Juniper Networks INC climbed 8 positions from 22 to 14 due to its excellent Goodwill.Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc lost 10 positions from 12 to 22 due to its bad Net Income.

Revenues602 B
Assets663 B
Expenses482 B
Stockholders Equity142 B
Unprofitable Companies10 of 26

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Interlink Electronics Inc619.17%2.0
2Wetouch Technology Inc582.84%-1.0
3Immersion Corp582.24%-1.0
4Arista Networks Inc514.91%1.0
5ONE Stop Systems INC354.22%-1.0
6Identiv Inc334.16%3.0
7A10 Networks Inc290.90%0.0
8Markforged Holding Corp277.96%2.0
9Digi International INC263.35%-1.0
10Extreme Networks INC248.71%8.0
11Cisco Systems INC243.50%3.0
12Super Micro Computer Inc237.41%5.0
13F5 INC.227.71%2.0
14Juniper Networks INC227.44%8.0
15Apple Inc204.03%1.0
16Omnicell INC203.57%-3.0
17Lantronix INC201.26%2.0
18Transact Technologies Inc186.09%-7.0
19HP INC182.59%2.0
20Corsair Gaming Inc164.76%0.0
21International Business Machines97.33%6.0
22Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc73.20%-10.0
23Fortinet Inc64.02%3.0
24Palo Alto Networks Inc-9.88%0.0
25Dror Ortho Design Inc-757.89%3.0
26Intrusion INC-943.01%3.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]