2022 US Health Services

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated23 of 94
Best rating380 %
Worst rating-626 %
New companies22
Negative Economic Capital Ratio16 of 94

Healthcare Solutions Management Group Inc. climbed 58 positions from 73 to 15 due to its excellent Assets, Current.Agape ATP Corp lost 50 positions from 10 to 60 due to its bad Net Income.SERA PROGNOSTICS INC. entered the 2022 ranking at rank 14, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues201 B
Assets275 B
Expenses190 B
Stockholders Equity145 B
Unprofitable Companies56 of 94

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Fulgent Genetics Inc.379.94%1.0
2PACIFIC HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION INC331.33%4.0
3SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC324.31%12.0
4Teladoc Health Inc.318.94%-3.0
5TIVITY HEALTH INC.296.07%19.0
6QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC295.53%-1.0
7Surgery Partners Inc.281.81%1.0
8VERACYTE INC.274.03%-1.0
9Universal Health Services Inc266.22%5.0
10American Shared Hospital Services263.92%17.0
11HCA Healthcare Inc.261.73%0.0
12CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC254.86%-8.0
13VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC.244.66%0.0
14SERA PROGNOSTICS INC.241.00%0.0
15Healthcare Solutions Management Group Inc.240.17%58.0
16U.S. NeuroSurgical Holdings Inc.233.45%-13.0
17LISATA THERAPEUTICS INC.233.05%-1.0
18CareDx Inc.222.70%2.0
19Progyny Inc.220.94%-2.0
20HealthCare Services Group Inc216.78%-8.0
21BioNexus Gene Lab Corp214.26%0.0
22DermTech Inc.212.68%3.0
23DocGo Inc.211.82%0.0
24Sharecare Inc.211.43%0.0
25Viridian Therapeutics Inc.\DE192.46%16.0
26Talkspace Inc.189.45%0.0
27Signify Health Inc.183.68%0.0
28Personalis Inc.181.21%-6.0
29NATIONAL HEALTHCARE CORP180.69%-1.0
30Hims & Hers Health Inc.166.68%0.0
31U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC NV160.87%-12.0
32Addus HomeCare Corp156.06%-3.0
33InnovAge Holding Corp.154.62%0.0
34Celcuity Inc.148.87%0.0
35Acadia Healthcare Company Inc.147.05%15.0
361Life Healthcare Inc146.50%0.0
37LHC Group Inc146.19%-14.0
38BIOCEPT INC142.97%10.0
39AMEDISYS INC140.86%-9.0
40CHEMED CORP136.80%-22.0
41Laboratory Corp OF America Holdings134.65%0.0
42EXAGEN INC.133.16%-3.0
43Invitae Corp132.04%-9.0
44PSYCHEMEDICS CORP128.36%-6.0
45agilon health inc.125.31%0.0
46SOC Telemed Inc.112.88%1.0
47Privia Health Group Inc.109.96%0.0
48Oncology Institute Inc.106.70%-39.0
49Option Care Health Inc.99.30%-9.0
50EXACT SCIENCES CORP98.78%-15.0
51Marpai Inc.98.64%0.0
52Airsculpt Technologies Inc.97.74%0.0
53AlerisLife Inc.93.42%-16.0
54GeneDx Holdings Corp.91.52%0.0
55IMAC Holdings Inc.89.41%-1.0
56AdaptHealth Corp.87.93%-1.0
57ENSIGN GROUP INC85.04%-14.0
58Encompass Health Corp81.25%-13.0
59Pediatrix Medical Group Inc.74.29%4.0
60Agape ATP Corp69.24%-50.0
61Cano Health Inc.68.47%0.0
62Natera Inc.51.44%-20.0
63Sotera Health Co46.45%0.0
64Pear Therapeutics Inc.43.56%0.0
65Select Medical Holdings Corp42.84%-16.0
66Pennant Group Inc.41.41%-15.0
67OPGEN INC40.65%-6.0
68Ontrak Inc.38.91%-22.0
69TENET HEALTHCARE CORP35.98%-11.0
70DAVITA INC.32.70%-17.0
71Guardant Health Inc.28.72%-40.0
72AKUMIN INC.27.59%0.0
73HANGER INC.26.94%-13.0
74UpHealth Inc.26.24%0.0
75SONIDA SENIOR LIVING INC.21.56%-19.0
76Better Therapeutics Inc.20.52%0.0
77Brookdale Senior Living Inc.17.33%-18.0
78CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC16.80%-14.0
79Community Health System Inc-6.82%-14.0
80Vyant Bio Inc.-7.10%-12.0
81Baudax Bio Inc.-8.45%-11.0
82ATI Physical Therapy Inc.-12.87%0.0
83HealthLynked Corp-23.60%0.0
84BIODESIX INC-36.33%-27.0
85Mitesco Inc.-85.60%-10.0
86LifeMD Inc.-102.47%-10.0
87Clearday Inc.-105.53%-35.0
88ETHEMA HEALTH Corp-160.90%-17.0
89BioRestorative Therapies Inc.-192.40%-15.0
90American CryoStem Corp-347.42%-21.0
91eWELLNESS HEALTHCARE Corp-363.31%-14.0
92Edgemode Inc.-368.89%-14.0
93BioCorRx Inc.-434.70%-21.0
94AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP.-625.82%-15.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Computers Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Computers rating is coming [...]

The Best U.S. Advertising Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Groundbreaking AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Advertising are [...]

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]