2021 US Petrol

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated22 of 89
Best rating483 %
Worst rating-1,447 %
New companies17
Negative Economic Capital Ratio60 of 89

RANGE RESOURCES CORP climbed 41 positions from 77 to 36 due to its excellent Operating Expenses.Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp lost 61 positions from 26 to 87 due to its bad Operating Expenses.DORCHESTER MINERALS L.P. entered the 2021 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues85.4 B
Assets328 B
Expenses143 B
Stockholders Equity207 B
Unprofitable Companies77 of 89

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1DORCHESTER MINERALS L.P.482.85%0.0
2CIVITAS RESOURCES INC.257.12%16.0
3Black Stone Minerals L.P.255.63%3.0
4CKX LANDS INC.212.80%9.0
5EVOLUTION PETROLEUM CORP202.72%-3.0
6W&T OFFSHORE INC201.53%5.0
7ENERGY RESOURCES 12 L.P.194.87%-4.0
8QEP RESOURCES INC.178.57%17.0
9Sitio Royalties Corp.166.22%-4.0
10EVERFLOW EASTERN PARTNERS LP156.40%-3.0
11PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO152.00%3.0
12Epsilon Energy Ltd.142.94%-2.0
13Energy 11 L.P.137.07%6.0
14MEXCO ENERGY CORP131.41%9.0
15CONTINENTAL RESOURCES INC128.89%-6.0
16Hess Midstream LP108.02%20.0
17EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC105.46%13.0
18Coterra Energy Inc.101.95%-1.0
19RESERVE PETROLEUM CO97.74%8.0
20Brigham Minerals Inc.89.33%-12.0
21APACHE OFFSHORE INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP83.70%1.0
22SPINDLETOP OIL & GAS CO66.33%21.0
23PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP54.86%23.0
24Viper Energy Partners LP41.96%-12.0
25COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC28.48%30.0
26CNX Resources Corp26.41%0.0
27EQT Corp23.51%36.0
28ALTEX INDUSTRIES INC16.95%25.0
29MARATHON OIL CORP10.41%4.0
30ANTERO RESOURCES Corp-18.31%0.0
31TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC-34.90%0.0
32MURPHY OIL CORP-43.27%-8.0
33OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP DE-49.40%-4.0
34PDC ENERGY INC.-49.56%20.0
35Berry Corp (bry)-51.62%0.0
36RANGE RESOURCES CORP-53.51%41.0
37Kosmos Energy Ltd.-59.02%27.0
38Matador Resources Co-67.37%0.0
39Centennial Resource Development Inc.-67.82%-7.0
40SM Energy Co-70.58%0.0
41TALOS ENERGY INC.-84.63%6.0
42GULFSLOPE ENERGY INC.-87.32%0.0
43PHX MINERALS INC.-105.92%35.0
44Laredo Oil Inc.-114.18%35.0
45PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS INC.-116.60%14.0
46GOODRICH PETROLEUM CORP-128.34%-7.0
47BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO-136.39%-2.0
48DEVON ENERGY CORP DE-148.15%-4.0
49Diamondback Energy Inc.-154.36%0.0
50BARNWELL INDUSTRIES INC-167.09%38.0
51Royale Energy Inc.-199.99%16.0
52Evolve Transition Infrastructure LP-209.61%21.0
53VAALCO ENERGY INC DE-219.07%-11.0
54Ranger Oil Corp-226.92%-50.0
55RING ENERGY INC.-252.24%-21.0
56Ovintiv Inc.-274.73%-8.0
57APACHE CORP-275.01%13.0
58CIMAREX ENERGY CO-282.34%-2.0
59CAMBER ENERGY INC.-283.37%0.0
60DAYBREAK OIL & GAS INC.-290.19%0.0
61PEDEVCO CORP-312.15%-4.0
62Ecoark Holdings Inc.-320.82%39.0
63Kimbell Royalty Partners LP-328.93%0.0
64Trillion Energy International Inc.-336.63%11.0
65Extraction Oil & Gas Inc.-362.28%18.0
66Laredo Petroleum Inc.-380.42%5.0
67Callon Petroleum Co-380.57%-17.0
68SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO-389.38%0.0
69GULFPORT ENERGY CORP-391.31%0.0
70GRAN TIERRA ENERGY INC.-432.72%-30.0
71RedHawk Holdings Corp.-456.87%13.0
72Riley Exploration Permian Inc.-504.98%-20.0
73TELLURIAN INC. DE-510.92%8.0
74HOUSTON AMERICAN ENERGY CORP-524.29%0.0
75MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 09-A L.P.-537.63%-59.0
76BATTALION OIL CORP-551.04%0.0
77GB SCIENCES INC-574.37%17.0
78NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC.-602.94%-13.0
79EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP-608.22%0.0
80CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO-631.50%2.0
81ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORP-636.03%-7.0
82Golden Royal Development Inc.-679.14%0.0
83Amplify Energy Corp.-736.29%-23.0
84SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC-822.80%9.0
85Atlas Growth Partners L.P.-895.02%15.0
86Norris Industries Inc.-1050.00%-6.0
87Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp-1057.86%-61.0
88ALPHA ENERGY INC-1217.42%11.0
89HighPoint Resources Corp-1447.20%-52.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]

TDWI Vienna: RealRate Debuts Advanced Analytics for Austrian Insurers

We’re thrilled to have participated in the TDWI

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 ratings are coming very [...]