2015 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated10 of 41
Best rating626 %
Worst rating-4,252 %
New companies5
Negative Economic Capital Ratio10 of 41

Logitech International S A climbed 16 positions from 30 to 14 due to its excellent Net Income.Transact Technologies Inc lost 11 positions from 4 to 15 due to its bad Revenues.Arista Networks Inc entered the 2015 ranking at rank 6, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues210 B
Assets486 B
Expenses232 B
Stockholders Equity202 B
Unprofitable Companies23 of 41

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Wonhe High Tech International Inc625.88%0.0
2Eroomsystem Technologies INC571.07%5.0
3Digi International INC507.45%2.0
4Immersion Corp426.04%-2.0
5Cray INC412.11%10.0
6Arista Networks Inc405.28%0.0
7F5 INC.392.27%-1.0
8Omnicell INC364.70%4.0
9Brocade Communications Systems INC337.38%5.0
10Apple Inc325.00%-1.0
11Super Micro Computer Inc305.25%7.0
12Xplore Technologies Corp276.74%-1.0
13Electronics FOR Imaging INC276.01%-10.0
14Logitech International S A274.91%16.0
15Transact Technologies Inc269.73%-11.0
16Lantronix INC265.29%6.0
17HP INC264.35%-1.0
18Emulex Corp De241.61%-10.0
19Palo Alto Networks Inc223.94%1.0
20Mitek Systems INC211.10%6.0
21Juniper Networks INC206.09%-8.0
22Fortinet Inc198.20%-1.0
23Riverbed Technology Inc191.59%5.0
24Aruba Networks INC177.33%-5.0
25Lexmark International INC Ky129.84%0.0
26Mandiant Inc99.97%-9.0
27International Business Machines62.21%0.0
28A10 Networks Inc61.28%0.0
29Identiv Inc57.81%6.0
30Radisys Corp55.95%0.0
31Mavenir Systems INC50.99%0.0
32Silicon Graphics International Corp-22.78%-3.0
33Interphase Corp-98.42%-1.0
34Itron Networked Solutions Inc-150.36%-10.0
35Meru Networks INC-279.44%-2.0
36BIO KEY International INC-517.68%0.0
37Crossroads Systems INC-610.56%0.0
38Wave Systems Corp-833.95%2.0
39Copsync Inc-966.29%0.0
40Exeo Entertainment Inc-1840.93%0.0
41Sector 5 Inc-4251.54%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]