2022 US Chemicals

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated20 of 83
Best rating2,525 %
Worst rating-1,664 %
New companies11
Negative Economic Capital Ratio20 of 83

Granite Falls Energy LLC climbed 56 positions from 63 to 7 due to its excellent Revenues.TOMI Environmental Solutions Inc. lost 69 positions from 2 to 71 due to its bad Net Income.NewHydrogen Inc. entered the 2022 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues279 B
Assets446 B
Expenses251 B
Stockholders Equity234 B
Unprofitable Companies27 of 83

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1NewHydrogen Inc.2525.20%0.0
2HOMELAND ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC775.16%13.0
3Lake Area Corn Processors LLC635.24%31.0
4Westlake Chemical Partners LP440.26%0.0
5GOLDEN GRAIN ENERGY428.02%6.0
6Cardinal Ethanol LLC427.66%15.0
7Granite Falls Energy LLC412.09%56.0
8ENTEGRIS INC399.81%-2.0
9LyondellBasell Industries N.V.390.10%8.0
10Celanese Corp384.57%-5.0
11WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC370.07%-1.0
12RED TRAIL ENERGY LLC366.68%8.0
13HIGHWATER ETHANOL LLC354.71%39.0
14ROGERS CORP309.43%-7.0
15UNION CARBIDE CORP NEW307.29%-1.0
16SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP302.86%-8.0
17LSB INDUSTRIES INC.297.32%11.0
18LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC285.26%19.0
19Alto Ingredients Inc.279.99%21.0
20DuPont de Nemours Inc.271.43%-8.0
21Green Plains Partners LP263.73%2.0
22Karat Packaging Inc.254.02%0.0
23NL INDUSTRIES INC252.89%6.0
24APTARGROUP INC.242.42%-11.0
25Renewable Energy Group Inc.241.79%-16.0
26ALBEMARLE CORP216.17%-10.0
27Air Products & Chemicals Inc.205.83%-3.0
28LINDE PLC204.88%-3.0
29Lincolnway Energy LLC200.41%9.0
30AdvanSix Inc.196.09%12.0
31WESTLAKE CORP194.27%4.0
32AZEK Co Inc.189.52%13.0
33EIDP Inc.171.81%-3.0
34KRONOS WORLDWIDE INC154.47%5.0
35FERRO CORP149.57%13.0
36MYERS INDUSTRIES INC146.89%-18.0
37NEWMARKET CORP146.56%-15.0
38Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy LLC145.04%6.0
39RPM INTERNATIONAL INC DE143.87%10.0
40Wave Sync Corp.140.29%38.0
41ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC139.71%-38.0
42CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC132.38%-23.0
43MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC129.88%-10.0
44EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO122.82%-3.0
45Trinseo PLC119.01%11.0
46VALHI INC DE117.53%0.0
47CARLISLE COMPANIES INC116.63%-16.0
48Kraton Corp115.39%12.0
49PPG INDUSTRIES INC104.25%-6.0
50Gevo Inc.94.71%15.0
51AVIENT CORP92.94%-15.0
52Forward Industries Inc.92.05%9.0
53Tronox Holdings plc89.16%-27.0
54NEWELL BRANDS INC.84.17%5.0
55HEXCEL CORP DE81.97%-23.0
56BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC.73.28%-2.0
57SEALED AIR CORP DE70.34%-7.0
58Green Plains Inc.66.74%-3.0
59Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.66.46%-6.0
60CODEXIS INC.53.31%-9.0
61Danimer Scientific Inc.51.05%-34.0
62Armstrong Flooring Inc.15.56%0.0
63Latham Group Inc.8.50%0.0
64PureCycle Technologies Inc.-0.92%0.0
65TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP-13.61%-8.0
66YUNHONG GREEN CTI LTD.-14.40%0.0
67Sincerity Applied Materials Holdings Corp.-37.37%-20.0
68Comstock Inc.-52.64%-67.0
69Global Clean Energy Holdings Inc.-103.10%-5.0
70Vystar Corp-104.72%-2.0
71TOMI Environmental Solutions Inc.-130.31%-69.0
72AMYRIS INC.-197.59%3.0
73Image Chain Group Limited Inc.-285.06%0.0
74Lux Amber Corp.-453.96%0.0
75YIELD10 BIOSCIENCE INC.-460.78%-2.0
76SolarWindow Technologies Inc.-545.85%-7.0
77Lightwave Logic Inc.-677.40%0.0
78Cyclo Therapeutics Inc.-696.49%-7.0
79BLUE BIOFUELS INC.-698.90%-5.0
80NovAccess Global Inc.-1114.31%0.0
81Kraig Biocraft Laboratories Inc-1176.98%-5.0
82VISION ENERGY Corp-1438.94%0.0
83AMERICAN REBEL HOLDINGS INC-1664.05%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]

TDWI Vienna: RealRate Debuts Advanced Analytics for Austrian Insurers

We’re thrilled to have participated in the TDWI

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 ratings are coming very [...]