2011 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated2 of 11
Best rating492 %
Worst rating153 %
New companies5
Negative Economic Capital Ratio

Apple Inc climbed 0 positions from 3 to 3 due to its excellent Net Income.International Business Machines lost 6 positions from 5 to 11 due to its bad Costs of Goods Sold.F5 INC. entered the 2011 ranking at rank 2, making it the best newcomer.The biggest company by assets, HP INC, is only ranked at place 6 whereas the smallest company, Riverbed Technology Inc, is financially stronger at rank 5.

Revenues254 B
Assets444 B
Expenses262 B
Stockholders Equity215 B
Unprofitable Companies

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Juniper Networks INC492.26%0.0
2F5 INC.450.26%0.0
3Apple Inc437.25%0.0
4Intermec Inc386.48%0.0
5Riverbed Technology Inc385.35%0.0
6HP INC316.22%-4.0
7Cisco Systems INC300.62%0.0
8Brocade Communications Systems INC258.15%-4.0
9Lexmark International INC Ky204.14%0.0
10Xerox Corp168.38%-4.0
11International Business Machines152.82%-6.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]