2018 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 31
Best rating728 %
Worst rating-2,857 %
New companies1
Negative Economic Capital Ratio4 of 31

OMNICELL INC. climbed 9 positions from 19 to 10 due to its excellent Goodwill.CRAY INC lost 15 positions from 7 to 22 due to its bad Costs of Goods Sold.FORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES INC entered the 2018 ranking at rank 28, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues373 B
Assets698 B
Expenses344 B
Stockholders Equity203 B
Unprofitable Companies16 of 31

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Interlink Electronics Inc728.05%0.0
2MITEK SYSTEMS INC720.05%3.0
3DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC607.24%-1.0
4AstroNova Inc.536.58%-1.0
5Transact Technologies Inc509.72%-1.0
6Arista Networks Inc.504.81%0.0
7LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL S.A.395.52%2.0
8F5 INC.364.58%0.0
9LANTRONIX INC335.92%1.0
10OMNICELL INC.258.08%9.0
11XPLORE TECHNOLOGIES CORP257.92%4.0
12Palo Alto Networks Inc256.39%-1.0
13ELECTRONICS FOR IMAGING INC252.13%1.0
14Apple Inc.245.27%-1.0
15EXTREME NETWORKS INC239.51%9.0
16JUNIPER NETWORKS INC235.43%-4.0
17BIO KEY INTERNATIONAL INC191.68%-1.0
18HP INC185.00%-1.0
19XEROX CORP178.04%3.0
20A10 Networks Inc.144.82%5.0
21Fortinet Inc.109.42%-1.0
22CRAY INC105.19%-15.0
23International Business Machines97.89%-2.0
24FITBIT INC.79.17%-6.0
25Identiv Inc.75.91%3.0
26Dell Technologies Inc.46.86%0.0
27Mandiant Inc.24.47%0.0
28FORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES INC-153.76%0.0
29RADISYS CORP-488.16%-6.0
30Exeo Entertainment Inc.-1618.66%-1.0
31Digital Donations Technologies Inc.-2856.76%-1.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

The Vision of Making AI Explainable

We are extremely excited to announce that an interview with Holger Bartel has [...]

AI and Nvidia

On February 14th, 2024, something momentous happened. Nvidia, the chip and graphics card [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Pharmaceutical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]