2020 US Software

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated32 of 129
Best rating770 %
Worst rating-8,876 %
New companies15
Negative Economic Capital Ratio54 of 129

DATASEA INC. climbed 62 positions from 115 to 53 due to its excellent Assets, Current.DATA VISION INC. lost 91 positions from 31 to 122 due to its bad General and Administrative Exp..Golden Nugget Online Gaming Inc. entered the 2020 ranking at rank 5, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues239 B
Assets557 B
Expenses184 B
Stockholders Equity199 B
Unprofitable Companies84 of 129

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1CoreCard Corp770.41%1.0
2Destiny Media Technologies Inc671.34%1.0
3SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC.624.29%31.0
4CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC600.56%21.0
5Golden Nugget Online Gaming Inc.577.43%0.0
6INTUIT INC528.14%11.0
7SPS COMMERCE INC499.44%3.0
8TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC462.60%4.0
9NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP453.30%4.0
10ANSYS INC448.05%-5.0
11MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC442.97%-4.0
12CITRIX SYSTEMS INC418.84%24.0
13Ping Identity Holding Corp.417.03%0.0
14Bandwidth Inc.408.52%-3.0
15Alarm.com Holdings Inc.407.29%14.0
16PDF SOLUTIONS INC392.67%-12.0
17AMERICAN SOFTWARE INC385.86%-1.0
18SYNOPSYS INC382.51%14.0
19PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP MA381.48%-4.0
20Activision Blizzard Inc.374.60%-2.0
21NETSOL TECHNOLOGIES INC371.57%2.0
22CareCloud Inc.367.08%4.0
23Where Food Comes From Inc.360.68%-14.0
24Guidewire Software Inc.359.39%0.0
25TWILIO INC356.86%45.0
26QUALYS INC.356.84%-4.0
27APPFOLIO INC350.37%3.0
28Datadog Inc.349.34%0.0
29CHANNELADVISOR CORP340.24%14.0
30DIRTT ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD334.91%0.0
31LogMeIn Inc.331.40%-12.0
32AWARE INC MA323.60%-26.0
33Cloudflare Inc.301.20%0.0
34MICROSTRATEGY Inc274.33%-1.0
35MICROSOFT CORP259.45%15.0
36BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES INC235.70%11.0
37ServiceNow Inc.231.57%24.0
38Block Inc.220.55%20.0
39SHOTSPOTTER INC206.44%26.0
40Fastly Inc.205.74%0.0
41Intellicheck Inc.202.41%16.0
42SolarWinds Corp202.04%9.0
43Nuance Communications Inc.191.15%20.0
443D SYSTEMS CORP190.48%-3.0
45Altair Engineering Inc.185.09%-10.0
46AVALARA INC.178.90%43.0
47EGAIN Corp173.81%41.0
48RealPage Inc.168.09%-3.0
49Sailpoint Technologies Holdings Inc.162.92%-21.0
50Red Violet Inc.158.35%-13.0
51PTC INC.158.26%1.0
52ORACLE CORP156.89%3.0
53DATASEA INC.147.58%62.0
54ACI WORLDWIDE INC.147.24%-10.0
55hopTo Inc.141.68%47.0
56SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc138.38%6.0
57Paycom Software Inc.134.04%-3.0
58Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.132.79%6.0
59HUBSPOT INC126.68%13.0
60Forest Investments Inc.125.88%-1.0
61BLACKLINE INC.122.99%-19.0
62Lightning Gaming Inc.109.16%-48.0
63DROPBOX INC.91.45%31.0
64APPIAN CORP86.94%21.0
65Paylocity Holding Corp81.87%2.0
66Q2 Holdings Inc.75.42%3.0
67BLACKBAUD INC72.41%-7.0
68Cornerstone OnDemand Inc50.99%11.0
692U Inc.47.19%-48.0
70Upland Software Inc.44.50%3.0
71EVERBRIDGE INC.37.02%21.0
72UPAY32.31%23.0
73Endurance International Group Holdings Inc.20.12%0.0
74TERADATA CORP DE17.78%-8.0
75Elastic N.V.5.67%0.0
76Infor Inc.-22.96%8.0
77Rapid7 Inc.-24.74%5.0
78SharpSpring Inc.-26.88%22.0
79WORKIVA INC-26.98%20.0
80FALCONSTOR SOFTWARE INC-48.45%1.0
81InsPro Technologies Corp-51.34%-57.0
82Qumu Corp-55.04%1.0
83INSTRUCTURE INC-58.03%-9.0
84LIVEPERSON INC-63.58%-31.0
85GSE SYSTEMS INC-66.48%-36.0
86ROSETTA STONE INC-69.71%4.0
87Talend S.A.-91.41%4.0
88WAVEDANCER INC.-106.70%-49.0
89VARONIS SYSTEMS INC-106.76%-21.0
90AVID TECHNOLOGY INC.-108.73%8.0
91Zedge Inc.-115.32%-53.0
92Benefitfocus Inc.-123.24%5.0
93CYREN Ltd.-132.79%0.0
94MOBILEIRON INC.-134.71%-7.0
95Inspired Entertainment Inc.-146.17%-24.0
96Elys Game Technology Corp.-190.59%-18.0
97Nutanix Inc.-244.86%-11.0
98Data443 Risk Mitigation Inc.-347.31%30.0
99COUNTERPATH CORP-348.33%-22.0
100FDCTECH INC.-364.41%3.0
101MCX Technologies Corp-393.31%0.0
102GLOBALSCAPE INC-430.12%-75.0
103authID Inc.-584.05%2.0
104AUDIOEYE INC-650.65%3.0
105Bridgeline Digital Inc.-652.70%3.0
106DUO WORLD INC-681.22%17.0
107Carrier EQ LLC-694.06%0.0
108AppTech Payments Corp.-785.95%0.0
109INTELLINETICS INC.-854.72%0.0
110iSign Solutions Inc.-882.05%0.0
111Appsoft Technologies Inc.-887.08%10.0
112MobileSmith Inc.-894.29%-1.0
113Leet Technology Inc.-906.61%9.0
114CYBERLOQ TECHNOLOGIES INC.-929.59%15.0
115VISIBER57 CORP.-958.90%2.0
116DarkPulse Inc.-1033.74%11.0
117MOBIVITY HOLDINGS CORP.-1076.14%-8.0
118Viewbix Inc.-1130.74%0.0
119IIOT-OXYS Inc.-1430.73%6.0
120GOOD GAMING INC.-1841.89%-7.0
121Amesite Inc.-1942.42%0.0
122DATA VISION INC.-2118.43%-91.0
123Crank Media Inc-2225.86%9.0
124Webstar Technology Group Inc.-2317.93%-12.0
125BTCS Inc.-2541.82%14.0
126CITRINE GLOBAL CORP.-4510.23%-2.0
127Quantum Computing Inc.-4655.04%10.0
128Resonate Blends Inc.-7003.01%-88.0
129Coro Global Inc.-8876.28%11.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Computers Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Computers rating is coming [...]

The Best U.S. Advertising Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Groundbreaking AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Advertising are [...]

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]