2020 US Pharma

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated89 of 358
Best rating448 %
Worst rating-2,163 %
New companies43
Negative Economic Capital Ratio114 of 358

BIO-PATH HOLDINGS INC climbed 305 positions from 346 to 41 due to its excellent Assets, Current.Carisma Therapeutics Inc. lost 271 positions from 41 to 312 due to its bad Assets, Current.XBiotech Inc. entered the 2020 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues385 B
Assets1.00 K
Expenses344 B
Stockholders Equity515 B
Unprofitable Companies313 of 358

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1XBiotech Inc.448.32%0.0
2ARENA PHARMACEUTICALS INC383.96%11.0
3BIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIES CORP374.57%1.0
4CNBX Pharmaceuticals Inc.357.16%221.0
5Catalent Inc.330.59%23.0
6MARIZYME INC.330.24%1.0
7ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC325.68%-1.0
8CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC323.21%3.0
9Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc318.82%3.0
10Karuna Therapeutics Inc.316.41%0.0
11Viking Therapeutics Inc.309.61%-2.0
12OPIANT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.306.81%216.0
13Stoke Therapeutics Inc.303.50%0.0
14RENOVARO BIOSCIENCES INC.299.71%23.0
15AKCEA THERAPEUTICS INC.297.46%153.0
16Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.295.57%20.0
17Principia Biopharma Inc.287.98%3.0
18Xencor Inc280.54%15.0
19MEDICINOVA INC277.50%3.0
20Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd.277.19%0.0
21MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC.270.69%-11.0
22CASSAVA SCIENCES INC268.40%10.0
23CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC.266.35%101.0
24NextCure Inc.265.67%0.0
25ANAPTYSBIO INC258.51%-11.0
26Aprea Therapeutics Inc.257.75%0.0
27ABBOTT LABORATORIES257.34%4.0
28Pfenex Inc.257.32%118.0
29AbbVie Inc.255.58%46.0
30PROCYON CORP253.92%13.0
31GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC253.72%248.0
32Monopar Therapeutics248.52%25.0
33Atreca Inc.248.51%0.0
34China Health Industries Holdings Inc.245.09%0.0
35NGM BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC244.69%0.0
36Endo International plc243.70%27.0
37GW PHARMACEUTICALS PLC239.74%89.0
38Kura Oncology Inc.236.38%29.0
39TFF Pharmaceuticals Inc.232.21%0.0
40REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC.229.01%6.0
41BIO-PATH HOLDINGS INC228.35%305.0
42GLYCOMIMETICS INC228.17%-19.0
43Ra Pharmaceuticals Inc.227.41%-4.0
44AGILE THERAPEUTICS INC225.28%109.0
45Y-mAbs Therapeutics Inc.223.33%-3.0
46ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC223.14%38.0
47VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC MA220.67%38.0
48Merck & Co. Inc.218.41%21.0
49Epizyme Inc.218.27%46.0
50Provention Bio Inc.218.23%-6.0
51Deciphera Pharmaceuticals Inc.214.14%0.0
52ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC.213.99%51.0
53Aravive Inc.211.25%152.0
54Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc.210.59%0.0
55Amphastar Pharmaceuticals Inc.209.73%35.0
56Aptinyx Inc.209.31%-16.0
57KalVista Pharmaceuticals Inc.208.08%149.0
58ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC.206.60%50.0
59BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS plc204.11%0.0
60PREDICTIVE TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC.204.03%0.0
61RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.203.93%0.0
62G1 Therapeutics Inc.201.86%-41.0
63Ayala Pharmaceuticals Inc.201.56%220.0
64IVERIC bio Inc.199.38%-61.0
65Histogen Inc.198.96%118.0
66SYNLOGIC INC.198.50%2.0
67EAGLE PHARMACEUTICALS INC.195.49%-38.0
68CymaBay Therapeutics Inc.193.49%-7.0
69Korro Bio Inc.192.88%0.0
70ARTELO BIOSCIENCES INC.192.49%289.0
71Zynerba Pharmaceuticals Inc.191.54%52.0
72RELIV INTERNATIONAL INC191.40%24.0
73Homology Medicines Inc.187.99%28.0
74UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp185.27%-50.0
75Altimmune Inc.184.63%57.0
76Mirati Therapeutics Inc.184.40%7.0
77ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC.183.17%32.0
78ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INC.182.75%28.0
79UroGen Pharma Ltd.182.75%60.0
80Dianthus Therapeutics Inc. DE182.68%0.0
81Aadi Bioscience Inc.182.61%-47.0
82Axsome Therapeutics Inc.182.22%239.0
83Avid Bioservices Inc.178.79%77.0
84ALIMERA SCIENCES INC177.45%9.0
85AMARIN CORP PLC\UK177.06%136.0
86LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC175.41%78.0
87GERON CORP173.34%-72.0
88ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC.171.89%-61.0
89Hepion Pharmaceuticals Inc.171.16%211.0
90BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC171.12%12.0
91ARVINAS INC.169.82%36.0
92Kadmon Holdings Inc.169.56%93.0
93FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS INC.168.97%-23.0
94MyoKardia Inc.167.18%-59.0
95Matinas BioPharma Holdings Inc.166.46%67.0
96OPKO HEALTH INC.163.89%-8.0
97Arcus Biosciences Inc.162.71%-42.0
98Cyclerion Therapeutics Inc.162.50%0.0
99Syros Pharmaceuticals Inc.162.47%38.0
100Neurotrope Inc.161.35%-35.0
101Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Ltd.159.27%-29.0
102Calithera Biosciences Inc.159.08%-28.0
103HERON THERAPEUTICS INC. DE157.60%7.0
104Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc.157.35%-51.0
105Mersana Therapeutics Inc.155.77%187.0
106NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS155.28%-87.0
107Elanco Animal Health Inc155.06%26.0
108NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC154.70%12.0
109Sage Therapeutics Inc.154.53%-43.0
110Guardion Health Sciences Inc.154.20%195.0
111uniQure N.V.150.38%43.0
112EXICURE INC.150.33%90.0
113Oncotelic Therapeutics Inc.147.26%230.0
114Astria Therapeutics Inc.146.93%5.0
115TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC.144.87%-90.0
116Allergan plc144.45%6.0
117Global Blood Therapeutics Inc.143.86%0.0
118PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO138.52%38.0
119BridgeBio Pharma Inc.138.24%0.0
120Unity Biotechnology Inc.138.15%-41.0
121ARDELYX INC.135.85%72.0
122Equillium Inc.134.01%-106.0
123IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC133.82%46.0
124SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC.132.45%33.0
125Salarius Pharmaceuticals Inc.130.90%178.0
126Lifevantage Corp130.14%45.0
127Xenetic Biosciences Inc.130.07%51.0
128SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC127.73%0.0
129VBI Vaccines Inc BC126.41%32.0
130MACROGENICS INC124.19%29.0
131Intra-Cellular Therapies Inc.122.39%-50.0
132AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC.121.20%-18.0
133LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC. \DE\120.96%-22.0
134PERRIGO Co plc120.92%21.0
135NANOVIRICIDES INC.120.37%-77.0
136LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC.120.03%-76.0
137CHIMERIX INC118.95%-87.0
138VERU INC.116.37%60.0
139Skye Bioscience Inc.115.78%215.0
140Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.114.65%-63.0
141Savara Inc113.22%7.0
142Zymeworks BC Inc.112.95%-43.0
143Morphic Holding Inc.112.49%0.0
144MEI Pharma Inc.111.79%68.0
145CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.111.13%-81.0
146Emergent BioSolutions Inc.109.61%0.0
147MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC108.95%32.0
148SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC107.53%-147.0
149CUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC106.73%27.0
150Ocuphire Pharma Inc.106.29%82.0
151Theravance Biopharma Inc.105.57%-51.0
152ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC105.55%21.0
153DURECT CORP104.46%-41.0
154HARROW INC.103.65%-33.0
155Viracta Therapeutics Inc.102.45%160.0
156Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc.100.54%0.0
157Revance Therapeutics Inc.100.39%47.0
158XOMA Corp99.93%76.0
159VYNE Therapeutics Inc.98.39%-108.0
160Spero Therapeutics Inc.97.89%-101.0
161GYRE THERAPEUTICS INC.96.88%-135.0
162Entasis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.95.69%-110.0
163Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc.95.64%0.0
164ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.94.69%-49.0
165Blueprint Medicines Corp94.60%-36.0
166ACTAVIA LIFE SCIENCES INC.93.22%69.0
167LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC.92.32%120.0
168PFIZER INC92.24%19.0
169Pacira BioSciences Inc.91.77%5.0
170Strongbridge Biopharma plc91.63%-92.0
171JOHNSON & JOHNSON91.47%15.0
172KINETA INC. DE89.98%-68.0
173ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC.89.80%143.0
174MUSTANG BIO INC.89.15%-29.0
175CV Sciences Inc.87.96%-158.0
176Molecular Templates Inc.87.44%-60.0
177Larimar Therapeutics Inc.86.91%-33.0
178Merus N.V.85.99%0.0
179RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC83.32%-48.0
180ALBIREO PHARMA INC.83.21%-39.0
181Mylan II B.V.81.50%19.0
182TREVENA INC81.41%0.0
183BIOVIE INC.80.91%121.0
184AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC.80.88%124.0
185Avalo Therapeutics Inc.78.25%77.0
186Moleculin Biotech Inc.77.80%-6.0
187ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC.76.11%-40.0
188AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC.75.89%38.0
189BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC70.72%59.0
190Akebia Therapeutics Inc.69.61%-55.0
191PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP68.12%18.0
192ATOSSA THERAPEUTICS INC.68.11%0.0
193Cogent Biosciences Inc.67.99%-43.0
194Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc.67.83%-17.0
195ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc65.21%61.0
196BeiGene Ltd.64.86%-91.0
197CHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICS INC.63.17%-121.0
198KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC63.17%0.0
199Enveric Biosciences Inc.63.16%58.0
200Zoetis Inc.59.95%16.0
201Eterna Therapeutics Inc.58.24%-19.0
202BioXcel Therapeutics Inc.57.93%-122.0
203OMEROS CORP57.90%77.0
204PIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC.54.89%29.0
205Protagonist Therapeutics Inc52.51%-113.0
206Orgenesis Inc.51.89%-76.0
207CONTRAFECT Corp51.25%0.0
208TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD50.02%14.0
209Regulus Therapeutics Inc.49.37%110.0
210Sarepta Therapeutics Inc.48.97%-61.0
211COLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INC48.62%8.0
212Travere Therapeutics Inc.47.58%-16.0
213Aeglea BioTherapeutics Inc.47.28%-100.0
214DiaMedica Therapeutics Inc.46.78%-169.0
215Checkpoint Therapeutics Inc.43.91%86.0
216OTONOMY INC.39.02%-74.0
217Theriva Biologics Inc.38.09%-131.0
218ELI LILLY & Co33.13%-5.0
219ChemoCentryx Inc.33.10%44.0
220Applied Therapeutics Inc.32.94%0.0
221Evelo Biosciences Inc.29.72%-139.0
222LANNETT CO INC29.64%-27.0
223Organogenesis Holdings Inc.28.59%27.0
224Urovant Sciences Ltd.27.72%0.0
225Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc27.11%-31.0
226Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.26.53%0.0
227Imunon Inc.26.44%-20.0
228INTEGRATED BIOPHARMA INC26.24%53.0
229Evolus Inc.23.23%-28.0
230ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES INC.22.50%-79.0
231Cellectar Biosciences Inc.19.29%-68.0
232Acer Therapeutics Inc.17.74%0.0
233AKORN INC14.88%9.0
234NightHawk Biosciences Inc.12.56%-116.0
235Fortress Biotech Inc.12.15%64.0
236PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC11.95%-44.0
237CHINOOK THERAPEUTICS INC.11.68%-17.0
238CohBar Inc.10.04%-66.0
239Evoke Pharma Inc9.72%28.0
240Lexaria Bioscience Corp.8.78%83.0
241Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc.3.38%-12.0
242ROCKWELL MEDICAL INC.2.39%-15.0
243ZOGENIX INC.0.75%-205.0
244Bausch Health Companies Inc.0.58%11.0
245Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc.-1.47%0.0
246NeuroBo Pharmaceuticals Inc.-1.98%45.0
247OptiNose Inc.-2.91%-37.0
248Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc-3.53%-10.0
249CytomX Therapeutics Inc.-4.51%-19.0
250Pulmatrix Inc.-5.37%8.0
251AILERON THERAPEUTICS INC-9.54%0.0
252EYENOVIA INC.-10.91%-71.0
253Jaguar Health Inc.-12.10%16.0
254Lipocine Inc.-13.27%-13.0
255PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC-13.30%34.0
256Teligent Inc.-16.28%3.0
257RVL Pharmaceuticals plc-18.18%-68.0
258PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC.-20.13%12.0
259Assertio Therapeutics Inc-23.58%-42.0
260Ampio Pharmaceuticals Inc.-23.64%-258.0
261CTI BIOPHARMA CORP-26.42%-73.0
262Societal CDMO Inc.-26.51%32.0
263CHINA PHARMA HOLDINGS INC.-28.06%-120.0
264Wave Life Sciences Ltd.-28.34%-4.0
265Neos Therapeutics Inc.-29.22%13.0
266Esperion Therapeutics Inc.-30.65%24.0
267International Stem Cell CORP-31.05%-31.0
268Sio Gene Therapies Inc.-33.81%29.0
269INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.-35.04%17.0
270Minerva Neurosciences Inc.-38.36%-105.0
271Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.-42.16%-56.0
272Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.-42.28%-25.0
273iBio Inc.-45.55%-36.0
274Aimmune Therapeutics Inc.-45.60%-157.0
275CYTOKINETICS INC-47.55%-1.0
276AYTU BIOPHARMA INC-47.92%-85.0
277AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS PLC-50.08%0.0
278DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP-50.39%-6.0
279Clearside Biomedical Inc.-54.63%33.0
280ABVC BIOPHARMA INC.-57.20%73.0
281VIVUS INC-59.49%-5.0
282TherapeuticsMD Inc.-61.33%-36.0
283SCYNEXIS INC-62.18%-113.0
284Bellerophon Therapeutics Inc.-62.91%0.0
285Aclaris Therapeutics Inc.-64.89%-151.0
286SELLAS Life Sciences Group Inc.-64.97%25.0
287Zosano Pharma Corp-65.00%0.0
288Adamas Pharmaceuticals Inc-65.55%-39.0
289RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC.-65.85%49.0
290Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc.-66.06%-138.0
291Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings Inc.-70.79%-52.0
292Paratek Pharmaceuticals Inc.-72.68%-27.0
293TG THERAPEUTICS INC.-74.08%24.0
294NovaBay Pharmaceuticals Inc.-74.39%-54.0
295INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC.-74.67%-246.0
296Flexion Therapeutics Inc-80.97%-43.0
297ImmunoGen Inc.-86.00%-13.0
298CANNAPHARMARX INC.-88.54%-21.0
299Anixa Biosciences Inc-91.10%15.0
300IntelGenx Technologies Corp.-91.88%-76.0
301Clovis Oncology Inc.-92.54%-35.0
302Aquestive Therapeutics Inc.-94.16%-17.0
303Verastem Inc.-96.80%-95.0
304SOLIGENIX INC.-97.49%-61.0
305Seres Therapeutics Inc.-97.95%4.0
306XERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC-99.00%0.0
307PLx Pharma Winddown Corp.-100.48%-108.0
308BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC-101.70%-64.0
309First Wave BioPharma Inc.-110.62%-2.0
310OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC-114.97%-56.0
311Vistagen Therapeutics Inc.-118.58%-36.0
312Carisma Therapeutics Inc.-120.13%-271.0
313Statera Biopharma Inc.-125.32%-123.0
314Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp.-126.13%-130.0
315NeuBase Therapeutics Inc.-129.15%0.0
316Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings Inc.-132.13%-45.0
317Actinium Pharmaceuticals Inc.-137.78%-19.0
318Intec Pharma Ltd.-178.95%-182.0
319CQENS Technologies Inc.-191.45%15.0
320MANNKIND CORP-200.86%2.0
321Hoth Therapeutics Inc.-218.76%36.0
322MusclePharm Corp-234.97%0.0
323PROTEO INC-238.45%-5.0
324Rezolute Inc.-241.14%36.0
325CEN BIOTECH INC-247.09%2.0
326Evofem Biosciences Inc.-259.51%35.0
327Genprex Inc.-269.69%-116.0
328vTv Therapeutics Inc.-271.39%8.0
329Ainos Inc.-274.21%-65.0
330CytoDyn Inc.-282.34%0.0
331REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC-288.51%19.0
332NORTHWEST BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC-308.33%-6.0
333CARDAX INC.-311.04%-8.0
334ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC.-319.65%-2.0
335SANGUI BIOTECH INTERNATIONAL INC-361.60%-2.0
336Rebus Holdings Inc.-363.50%1.0
337Qualigen Therapeutics Inc.-366.73%-76.0
338Iterum Therapeutics plc-381.42%-135.0
339GlobeStar Therapeutics Corp-382.45%9.0
340ENDONOVO THERAPEUTICS INC.-388.73%-12.0
341Biostax Corp.-393.29%15.0
342RespireRx Pharmaceuticals Inc.-396.00%7.0
343GeoVax Labs Inc.-404.32%2.0
344LEAP THERAPEUTICS INC.-432.82%-62.0
345NANOMIX Corp-441.89%-10.0
346HUMANIGEN INC-454.58%9.0
347SEELOS THERAPEUTICS INC.-461.89%-27.0
348Earth Science Tech Inc.-499.77%0.0
349Greater Cannabis Company Inc.-521.66%0.0
350BIOXYTRAN INC-522.11%2.0
351Adhera Therapeutics Inc.-540.39%-12.0
352Propanc Biopharma Inc.-568.40%6.0
353Q BioMed Inc.-599.37%-22.0
354Wellness Center USA Inc.-600.04%8.0
355VACCINEX INC.-623.14%-87.0
356One World Products Inc.-674.85%7.0
357ProtoKinetix Inc.-1057.86%-10.0
358NEXIEN BIOPHARMA INC.-2162.81%-191.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]