2019 US Petrol

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated28 of 114
Best rating2,842 %
Worst rating-3,131 %
New companies47
Negative Economic Capital Ratio31 of 114

BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO climbed 63 positions from 64 to 1 due to its excellent Net Income.FIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORP lost 97 positions from 7 to 104 due to its bad Net Income.VAALCO ENERGY INC DE entered the 2019 ranking at rank 2, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues142 B
Assets443 B
Expenses125 B
Stockholders Equity294 B
Unprofitable Companies41 of 114

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO2841.67%63.0
2VAALCO ENERGY INC DE637.15%0.0
3PEDEVCO CORP600.78%0.0
4Sitio Royalties Corp.579.81%0.0
5MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 05-A LP467.54%-4.0
6W&T OFFSHORE INC430.89%4.0
7CONCHO RESOURCES INC386.04%0.0
8EVOLUTION PETROLEUM CORP365.13%6.0
9Mewbourne Energy Partners 06-A L.P.347.22%-4.0
10Hess Midstream Operations LP345.32%-4.0
11EVERFLOW EASTERN PARTNERS LP301.23%0.0
12MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 09-A L.P.285.80%-8.0
13Viper Energy Partners LP279.39%0.0
14CKX LANDS INC.277.67%-5.0
15PHX MINERALS INC.275.99%0.0
16Riley Exploration Permian Inc.272.96%32.0
17MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 08-A LP267.22%-15.0
18Amplify Energy Corp.255.58%35.0
19Energy 11 L.P.248.34%0.0
20OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP DE245.47%-2.0
21APACHE OFFSHORE INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP244.08%16.0
22CONTINENTAL RESOURCES INC241.43%-10.0
23EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC241.32%16.0
24California Resources Corp231.53%48.0
25ISRAMCO INC229.67%37.0
26RESERVE PETROLEUM CO227.41%0.0
27PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO225.42%-11.0
28HighPoint Resources Corp221.38%0.0
29MURPHY OIL CORP208.17%0.0
30BATTALION OIL CORP196.98%0.0
31Chaparral Energy Inc.193.88%0.0
32WPX ENERGY INC.189.26%-10.0
33CIMAREX ENERGY CO189.07%-6.0
34ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP177.79%-9.0
35Coterra Energy Inc.177.67%5.0
36Laredo Petroleum Inc.175.61%-28.0
37Centennial Resource Development Inc.173.77%-17.0
38DEEP WELL OIL & GAS INC172.98%-19.0
39APACHE CORP171.62%0.0
40ENERGY RESOURCES 12 L.P.169.61%-14.0
41SRC Energy Inc.164.38%0.0
42Callon Petroleum Co157.35%0.0
43ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORP154.91%0.0
44RING ENERGY INC.154.66%0.0
45Jagged Peak Energy Inc.153.91%24.0
46HOUSTON AMERICAN ENERGY CORP152.95%0.0
47UNIT CORP152.10%-34.0
48Pioneer PE Holding LLC146.50%0.0
49Matador Resources Co142.97%-17.0
50CARRIZO OIL & GAS INC142.03%0.0
51Diamondback Energy Inc.138.63%0.0
52GULFPORT ENERGY CORP136.57%-21.0
53Rosehill Resources Inc.130.08%-11.0
54MARATHON OIL CORP127.33%9.0
55SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO125.01%-21.0
56TALOS ENERGY INC.121.61%0.0
57ENCANA CORP120.85%-19.0
58SPINDLETOP OIL & GAS CO118.71%-23.0
59Whiting Holdings LLC114.29%0.0
60Evolve Transition Infrastructure LP111.63%0.0
61Brazos Valley Longhorn L.L.C.111.60%0.0
62NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC.103.60%-2.0
63MEXCO ENERGY CORP102.84%0.0
64PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP98.19%-47.0
65Extraction Oil & Gas Inc.88.66%0.0
66Mid-Con Energy Partners LP88.59%-19.0
67PDC ENERGY INC.77.40%-23.0
68DENBURY INC76.46%-22.0
69Montage Resources Corp73.95%-26.0
70Lonestar Resources US Inc.67.09%-18.0
71NOBLE ENERGY INC67.05%-21.0
72Approach Resources Inc58.71%0.0
73US ENERGY CORP57.94%0.0
74Carbon Energy Corp57.37%-38.0
75CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP56.81%0.0
76GOODRICH PETROLEUM CORP48.51%0.0
77ALTEX INDUSTRIES INC48.17%0.0
78LILIS ENERGY INC.41.35%0.0
79BARNWELL INDUSTRIES INC34.01%-55.0
80Pressburg LLC30.42%0.0
81Sanchez Energy Corp20.83%0.0
82Kosmos Energy Ltd.9.66%-27.0
83Legacy Reserves Inc.5.32%0.0
84EQT Corp-16.05%0.0
85ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP-22.67%0.0
86Sustainable Projects Group Inc.-73.09%-53.0
87EXCO RESOURCES INC-87.39%0.0
88Texas South Energy Inc.-90.08%-22.0
89Laredo Oil Inc.-90.15%-14.0
90RANGE RESOURCES CORP-90.40%-49.0
91Yuma Energy Inc.-106.64%0.0
92PETROQUEST ENERGY INC-120.43%0.0
93EP Energy LLC-154.40%-37.0
94EP Energy Corp-154.40%-39.0
95Trillion Energy International Inc.-167.35%-27.0
96GRAN TIERRA ENERGY INC.-188.38%0.0
97TELLURIAN INC. DE-189.32%-20.0
98Citadel Exploration Inc.-215.98%0.0
99RedHawk Holdings Corp.-260.29%-40.0
100FOOTHILLS EXPLORATION INC.-309.56%-30.0
101EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP-316.46%0.0
102CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO-334.60%0.0
103Advanced Voice Recognition Systems Inc-385.11%0.0
104FIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORP-405.44%-97.0
105Amazing Energy Oil & Gas Co.-507.18%0.0
106Norris Industries Inc.-626.69%-28.0
107Royale Energy Inc.-697.52%0.0
108GB SCIENCES INC-802.47%-32.0
109VERDE BIO HOLDINGS INC.-1392.28%-29.0
110ALPHA ENERGY INC-1656.04%-31.0
111Atlas Growth Partners L.P.-1669.95%-83.0
112Tiger Oil & Energy Inc.-1730.06%-41.0
113Petrolia Energy Corp-2653.27%-52.0
114Ecoark Holdings Inc.-3131.35%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]

TDWI Vienna: RealRate Debuts Advanced Analytics for Austrian Insurers

We’re thrilled to have participated in the TDWI

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 ratings are coming very [...]