2019 US Petrol

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated28 of 114
Best rating2,842 %
Worst rating-3,131 %
New companies47
Negative Economic Capital Ratio31 of 114

BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO climbed 63 positions from 64 to 1 due it’s excellent Net Income.FIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORP lost 97 positions from 7 to 104 due it’s bad Net Income.VAALCO ENERGY INC DE entered the 2019 ranking at rank 2, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues142 B
Assets443 B
Expenses125 B
Stockholders Equity294 B
Unprofitable Companies41 of 114

CompanySealRating ValueTrend
1BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO2,841.67063.0
2VAALCO ENERGY INC DE637.1520.0
3PEDEVCO CORP600.7830.0
4Sitio Royalties Corp.579.8050.0
5MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 05-A LP467.544-4.0
6W&T OFFSHORE INC430.8864.0
7CONCHO RESOURCES INC386.0390.0
8EVOLUTION PETROLEUM CORP365.1296.0
9Mewbourne Energy Partners 06-A L.P.347.224-4.0
10Hess Midstream Operations LP345.323-4.0
11EVERFLOW EASTERN PARTNERS LP301.2320.0
12MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 09-A L.P.285.797-8.0
13Viper Energy Partners LP279.3860.0
14CKX LANDS INC.277.668-5.0
15PHX MINERALS INC.275.9860.0
16Riley Exploration Permian Inc.272.95632.0
17MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 08-A LP267.222-15.0
18Amplify Energy Corp.255.58035.0
19Energy 11 L.P.248.3400.0
20OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP DE245.468-2.0
21APACHE OFFSHORE INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP244.07816.0
22CONTINENTAL RESOURCES INC241.426-10.0
23EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC241.31716.0
24California Resources Corp231.52948.0
25ISRAMCO INC229.67137.0
26RESERVE PETROLEUM CO227.4130.0
27PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO225.420-11.0
28HighPoint Resources Corp221.3800.0
29MURPHY OIL CORP208.1670.0
30BATTALION OIL CORP196.9770.0
31Chaparral Energy Inc.193.8780.0
32WPX ENERGY INC.189.264-10.0
33CIMAREX ENERGY CO189.073-6.0
34ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP177.792-9.0
35Coterra Energy Inc.177.6735.0
36Laredo Petroleum Inc.175.605-28.0
37Centennial Resource Development Inc.173.766-17.0
38DEEP WELL OIL & GAS INC172.977-19.0
39APACHE CORP171.6180.0
40ENERGY RESOURCES 12 L.P.169.610-14.0
41SRC Energy Inc.164.3800.0
42Callon Petroleum Co157.3510.0
43ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORP154.9120.0
44RING ENERGY INC.154.6610.0
45Jagged Peak Energy Inc.153.91224.0
46HOUSTON AMERICAN ENERGY CORP152.9540.0
47UNIT CORP152.100-34.0
48Pioneer PE Holding LLC146.5030.0
49Matador Resources Co142.970-17.0
50CARRIZO OIL & GAS INC142.0250.0
51Diamondback Energy Inc.138.6320.0
52GULFPORT ENERGY CORP136.570-21.0
53Rosehill Resources Inc.130.079-11.0
54MARATHON OIL CORP127.3299.0
55SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO125.006-21.0
56TALOS ENERGY INC.121.6050.0
57ENCANA CORP120.848-19.0
58SPINDLETOP OIL & GAS CO118.706-23.0
59Whiting Holdings LLC114.2880.0
60Evolve Transition Infrastructure LP111.6330.0
61Brazos Valley Longhorn L.L.C.111.5980.0
62NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC.103.600-2.0
63MEXCO ENERGY CORP102.8390.0
64PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP98.190-47.0
65Extraction Oil & Gas Inc.88.6600.0
66Mid-Con Energy Partners LP88.588-19.0
67PDC ENERGY INC.77.404-23.0
68DENBURY INC76.458-22.0
69Montage Resources Corp73.951-26.0
70Lonestar Resources US Inc.67.094-18.0
71NOBLE ENERGY INC67.049-21.0
72Approach Resources Inc58.7080.0
73US ENERGY CORP57.9360.0
74Carbon Energy Corp57.368-38.0
75CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP56.8120.0
76GOODRICH PETROLEUM CORP48.5090.0
77ALTEX INDUSTRIES INC48.1670.0
78LILIS ENERGY INC.41.3460.0
79BARNWELL INDUSTRIES INC34.011-55.0
80Pressburg LLC30.4160.0
81Sanchez Energy Corp20.8290.0
82Kosmos Energy Ltd.9.657-27.0
83Legacy Reserves Inc.5.3150.0
84EQT Corp-16.0530.0
85ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP-22.6710.0
86Sustainable Projects Group Inc.-73.093-53.0
87EXCO RESOURCES INC-87.3890.0
88Texas South Energy Inc.-90.083-22.0
89Laredo Oil Inc.-90.146-14.0
90RANGE RESOURCES CORP-90.400-49.0
91Yuma Energy Inc.-106.6350.0
92PETROQUEST ENERGY INC-120.4290.0
93EP Energy LLC-154.400-37.0
94EP Energy Corp-154.400-39.0
95Trillion Energy International Inc.-167.351-27.0
96GRAN TIERRA ENERGY INC.-188.3760.0
97TELLURIAN INC. DE-189.321-20.0
98Citadel Exploration Inc.-215.9800.0
99RedHawk Holdings Corp.-260.291-40.0
100FOOTHILLS EXPLORATION INC.-309.564-30.0
101EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP-316.4550.0
102CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO-334.5980.0
103Advanced Voice Recognition Systems Inc-385.1100.0
104FIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORP-405.443-97.0
105Amazing Energy Oil & Gas Co.-507.1750.0
106Norris Industries Inc.-626.694-28.0
107Royale Energy Inc.-697.5180.0
108GB SCIENCES INC-802.466-32.0
109VERDE BIO HOLDINGS INC.-1,392.280-29.0
110ALPHA ENERGY INC-1,656.040-31.0
111Atlas Growth Partners L.P.-1,669.950-83.0
112Tiger Oil & Energy Inc.-1,730.060-41.0
113Petrolia Energy Corp-2,653.270-52.0
114Ecoark Holdings Inc.-3,131.3500.0
CompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings