2018 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated17 of 70
Best rating585 %
Worst rating-839 %
New companies9
Negative Economic Capital Ratio12 of 70

OCLARO INC. climbed 34 positions from 41 to 7 due to its excellent Net Income.MAXLINEAR INC lost 38 positions from 6 to 44 due to its bad Liabilities, Non-Current.Techpoint Inc. entered the 2018 ranking at rank 2, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues171 B
Assets295 B
Expenses148 B
Stockholders Equity203 B
Unprofitable Companies35 of 70

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.585.48%0.0
2Techpoint Inc.577.11%0.0
3IPG PHOTONICS CORP514.41%2.0
4MICROSEMI CORP475.15%7.0
5AXT INC466.90%5.0
6VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.466.49%12.0
7OCLARO INC.461.09%34.0
8INTEL CORP456.33%4.0
9POWER INTEGRATIONS INC450.59%-2.0
10ISUN INC.448.69%-2.0
11EMCORE CORP422.12%2.0
12APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.420.82%10.0
13Acacia Communications Inc.412.56%-10.0
14Xperi Corp406.85%-10.0
15PHOTRONICS INC406.78%-1.0
16KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC403.53%-1.0
17GSI TECHNOLOGY INC384.74%3.0
18ON Semiconductor Connectivity Solutions Inc.368.84%0.0
19CMC Materials Inc.357.54%6.0
20WOLFSPEED INC.356.61%-4.0
21LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC346.98%2.0
22TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC341.77%-5.0
23AQUANTIA CORP336.99%0.0
24FORMFACTOR INC334.38%8.0
25Mellanox Technologies Ltd.312.47%6.0
26IXYS LLC301.41%4.0
27FIRST SOLAR INC.297.54%1.0
28FINISAR CORP289.29%-1.0
29MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC283.09%13.0
30Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.267.43%5.0
31APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE263.29%2.0
32SILICON LABORATORIES INC.256.32%-8.0
33SYNAPTICS Inc240.46%1.0
34RAMBUS INC237.73%-5.0
35MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC235.17%3.0
36DIODES INC DEL225.54%3.0
37ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC224.43%6.0
38INTERMOLECULAR INC203.07%2.0
39ANALOG DEVICES INC186.21%-13.0
40ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP185.32%11.0
41PIXELWORKS INC183.10%13.0
42ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD.178.86%0.0
43OSI SYSTEMS INC168.60%-7.0
44MAXLINEAR INC157.59%-38.0
45AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.151.81%0.0
46CAVIUM INC.148.82%4.0
47ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp144.56%10.0
48INPHI Corp110.44%0.0
49MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.108.90%-5.0
50NEOPHOTONICS CORP103.56%-13.0
51Rubicon Technology Inc.86.57%12.0
52EMAGIN CORP79.48%-4.0
53CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP DE75.99%0.0
54LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP56.13%1.0
55SMART Global Holdings Inc.44.54%0.0
56SemiLEDs Corp34.11%4.0
57Magnachip Semiconductor Corp24.91%1.0
58SUNPOWER CORP23.87%0.0
59Atomera Inc-89.38%-10.0
60SUNHYDROGEN INC.-93.97%-7.0
61Enphase Energy Inc.-119.97%-2.0
62Peraso Inc.-122.50%2.0
63Ideal Power Inc.-150.18%2.0
64EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC-218.59%-8.0
65Resonant Inc-246.39%-3.0
66QUICKLOGIC Corp-290.05%0.0
67NETLIST INC-319.77%-6.0
68Beam Global-388.44%-2.0
69LIVING 3D HOLDINGS INC.-432.87%0.0
70Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-838.80%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Computers Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Computers rating is coming [...]

The Best U.S. Advertising Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Groundbreaking AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Advertising are [...]

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]