2018 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated17 of 70
Best rating585 %
Worst rating-839 %
New companies9
Negative Economic Capital Ratio12 of 70

OCLARO INC. climbed 34 positions from 41 to 7 due to its excellent Net Income.MAXLINEAR INC lost 38 positions from 6 to 44 due to its bad Liabilities, Non-Current.Techpoint Inc. entered the 2018 ranking at rank 2, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues171 B
Assets295 B
Expenses148 B
Stockholders Equity203 B
Unprofitable Companies35 of 70

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.585.48%0.0
2Techpoint Inc.577.11%0.0
3IPG PHOTONICS CORP514.41%2.0
4MICROSEMI CORP475.15%7.0
5AXT INC466.90%5.0
6VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.466.49%12.0
7OCLARO INC.461.09%34.0
8INTEL CORP456.33%4.0
9POWER INTEGRATIONS INC450.59%-2.0
10ISUN INC.448.69%-2.0
11EMCORE CORP422.12%2.0
12APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.420.82%10.0
13Acacia Communications Inc.412.56%-10.0
14Xperi Corp406.85%-10.0
15PHOTRONICS INC406.78%-1.0
16KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC403.53%-1.0
17GSI TECHNOLOGY INC384.74%3.0
18ON Semiconductor Connectivity Solutions Inc.368.84%0.0
19CMC Materials Inc.357.54%6.0
20WOLFSPEED INC.356.61%-4.0
21LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC346.98%2.0
22TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC341.77%-5.0
23AQUANTIA CORP336.99%0.0
24FORMFACTOR INC334.38%8.0
25Mellanox Technologies Ltd.312.47%6.0
26IXYS LLC301.41%4.0
27FIRST SOLAR INC.297.54%1.0
28FINISAR CORP289.29%-1.0
29MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC283.09%13.0
30Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.267.43%5.0
31APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE263.29%2.0
32SILICON LABORATORIES INC.256.32%-8.0
33SYNAPTICS Inc240.46%1.0
34RAMBUS INC237.73%-5.0
35MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC235.17%3.0
36DIODES INC DEL225.54%3.0
37ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC224.43%6.0
38INTERMOLECULAR INC203.07%2.0
39ANALOG DEVICES INC186.21%-13.0
40ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP185.32%11.0
41PIXELWORKS INC183.10%13.0
42ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD.178.86%0.0
43OSI SYSTEMS INC168.60%-7.0
44MAXLINEAR INC157.59%-38.0
45AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.151.81%0.0
46CAVIUM INC.148.82%4.0
47ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp144.56%10.0
48INPHI Corp110.44%0.0
49MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.108.90%-5.0
50NEOPHOTONICS CORP103.56%-13.0
51Rubicon Technology Inc.86.57%12.0
52EMAGIN CORP79.48%-4.0
53CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP DE75.99%0.0
54LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP56.13%1.0
55SMART Global Holdings Inc.44.54%0.0
56SemiLEDs Corp34.11%4.0
57Magnachip Semiconductor Corp24.91%1.0
58SUNPOWER CORP23.87%0.0
59Atomera Inc-89.38%-10.0
60SUNHYDROGEN INC.-93.97%-7.0
61Enphase Energy Inc.-119.97%-2.0
62Peraso Inc.-122.50%2.0
63Ideal Power Inc.-150.18%2.0
64EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC-218.59%-8.0
65Resonant Inc-246.39%-3.0
66QUICKLOGIC Corp-290.05%0.0
67NETLIST INC-319.77%-6.0
68Beam Global-388.44%-2.0
69LIVING 3D HOLDINGS INC.-432.87%0.0
70Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-838.80%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]