2017 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated17 of 70
Best rating644 %
Worst rating-1,177 %
New companies
Negative Economic Capital Ratio14 of 70

Revenues169 B
Assets345 B
Expenses155 B
Stockholders Equity215 B
Unprofitable Companies36 of 70

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.643.99%0.0
2LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP CA569.91%0.0
3Acacia Communications Inc.562.99%0.0
4Xperi Corp523.53%0.0
5IPG PHOTONICS CORP513.52%0.0
6MAXLINEAR INC512.51%0.0
7POWER INTEGRATIONS INC477.43%0.0
8ISUN INC.476.18%0.0
9SOLITRON DEVICES INC463.01%0.0
10AXT INC457.68%0.0
11MICROSEMI CORP453.06%0.0
12INTEL CORP431.78%0.0
13EMCORE CORP431.54%0.0
14PHOTRONICS INC417.04%0.0
15KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC401.47%0.0
16WOLFSPEED INC.391.45%0.0
17TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC378.41%0.0
18VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.376.13%0.0
19INTERSIL CORP DE374.02%0.0
20GSI TECHNOLOGY INC372.34%0.0
21GigPeak Inc.353.68%0.0
22APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.348.47%0.0
23LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC344.42%0.0
24SILICON LABORATORIES INC.338.59%0.0
25CMC Materials Inc.332.61%0.0
26ANALOG DEVICES INC319.02%0.0
27FINISAR CORP299.52%0.0
28FIRST SOLAR INC.290.09%0.0
29RAMBUS INC288.77%0.0
30IXYS LLC284.65%0.0
31Mellanox Technologies Ltd.270.12%0.0
32FORMFACTOR INC246.88%0.0
33APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE237.40%0.0
34SYNAPTICS Inc227.10%0.0
35Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.224.78%0.0
36OSI SYSTEMS INC211.46%0.0
37NEOPHOTONICS CORP209.55%0.0
38MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC204.65%0.0
39DIODES INC DEL195.54%0.0
40INTERMOLECULAR INC184.38%0.0
41OCLARO INC.171.50%0.0
42MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC156.78%0.0
43ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC138.08%0.0
44MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.131.14%0.0
45AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.130.04%0.0
46Broadcom Pte. Ltd.129.50%0.0
47Broadcom Cayman L.P.129.50%0.0
48EMAGIN CORP126.83%0.0
49Atomera Inc123.97%0.0
50CAVIUM INC.106.82%0.0
51ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP95.31%0.0
52MRV COMMUNICATIONS INC95.08%0.0
53SUNHYDROGEN INC.94.57%0.0
54PIXELWORKS INC25.25%0.0
55LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP24.47%0.0
56EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC12.03%0.0
57ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp-10.39%0.0
58Magnachip Semiconductor Corp-59.08%0.0
59Enphase Energy Inc.-166.10%0.0
60SemiLEDs Corp-334.74%0.0
61NETLIST INC-342.93%0.0
62Resonant Inc-432.26%0.0
63Rubicon Technology Inc.-437.57%0.0
64Peraso Inc.-459.23%0.0
65Ideal Power Inc.-471.96%0.0
66Beam Global-522.25%0.0
67E DIGITAL CORP-762.93%0.0
68NanoFlex Power Corp-825.61%0.0
69LIVING 3D HOLDINGS INC.-1086.75%0.0
70Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-1177.37%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]