2017 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated17 of 70
Best rating644 %
Worst rating-1,177 %
New companies
Negative Economic Capital Ratio14 of 70

Revenues169 B
Assets345 B
Expenses155 B
Stockholders Equity215 B
Unprofitable Companies36 of 70

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.643.99%0.0
2LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP CA569.91%0.0
3Acacia Communications Inc.562.99%0.0
4Xperi Corp523.53%0.0
5IPG PHOTONICS CORP513.52%0.0
6MAXLINEAR INC512.51%0.0
7POWER INTEGRATIONS INC477.43%0.0
8ISUN INC.476.18%0.0
9SOLITRON DEVICES INC463.01%0.0
10AXT INC457.68%0.0
11MICROSEMI CORP453.06%0.0
12INTEL CORP431.78%0.0
13EMCORE CORP431.54%0.0
14PHOTRONICS INC417.04%0.0
15KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC401.47%0.0
16WOLFSPEED INC.391.45%0.0
17TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC378.41%0.0
18VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.376.13%0.0
19INTERSIL CORP DE374.02%0.0
20GSI TECHNOLOGY INC372.34%0.0
21GigPeak Inc.353.68%0.0
22APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.348.47%0.0
23LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC344.42%0.0
24SILICON LABORATORIES INC.338.59%0.0
25CMC Materials Inc.332.61%0.0
26ANALOG DEVICES INC319.02%0.0
27FINISAR CORP299.52%0.0
28FIRST SOLAR INC.290.09%0.0
29RAMBUS INC288.77%0.0
30IXYS LLC284.65%0.0
31Mellanox Technologies Ltd.270.12%0.0
32FORMFACTOR INC246.88%0.0
33APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE237.40%0.0
34SYNAPTICS Inc227.10%0.0
35Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.224.78%0.0
36OSI SYSTEMS INC211.46%0.0
37NEOPHOTONICS CORP209.55%0.0
38MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC204.65%0.0
39DIODES INC DEL195.54%0.0
40INTERMOLECULAR INC184.38%0.0
41OCLARO INC.171.50%0.0
42MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC156.78%0.0
43ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC138.08%0.0
44MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.131.14%0.0
45AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.130.04%0.0
46Broadcom Pte. Ltd.129.50%0.0
47Broadcom Cayman L.P.129.50%0.0
48EMAGIN CORP126.83%0.0
49Atomera Inc123.97%0.0
50CAVIUM INC.106.82%0.0
51ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP95.31%0.0
52MRV COMMUNICATIONS INC95.08%0.0
53SUNHYDROGEN INC.94.57%0.0
54PIXELWORKS INC25.25%0.0
55LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP24.47%0.0
56EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC12.03%0.0
57ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp-10.39%0.0
58Magnachip Semiconductor Corp-59.08%0.0
59Enphase Energy Inc.-166.10%0.0
60SemiLEDs Corp-334.74%0.0
61NETLIST INC-342.93%0.0
62Resonant Inc-432.26%0.0
63Rubicon Technology Inc.-437.57%0.0
64Peraso Inc.-459.23%0.0
65Ideal Power Inc.-471.96%0.0
66Beam Global-522.25%0.0
67E DIGITAL CORP-762.93%0.0
68NanoFlex Power Corp-825.61%0.0
69LIVING 3D HOLDINGS INC.-1086.75%0.0
70Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-1177.37%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Computers Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Computers rating is coming [...]

The Best U.S. Advertising Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Groundbreaking AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Advertising are [...]

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]