2014 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated10 of 40
Best rating978 %
Worst rating-892 %
New companies6
Negative Economic Capital Ratio8 of 40

Immersion Corp climbed 16 positions from 18 to 2 due to its excellent Net Income.Cray INC lost 13 positions from 2 to 15 due to its bad Costs of Goods Sold.Mandiant Inc entered the 2014 ranking at rank 17, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues239 B
Assets500 B
Expenses252 B
Stockholders Equity240 B
Unprofitable Companies21 of 40

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Wonhe High Tech International Inc978.05%0.0
2Immersion Corp676.15%16.0
3Electronics FOR Imaging INC569.88%9.0
4Transact Technologies Inc520.49%3.0
5Digi International INC516.11%-2.0
6F5 INC.423.21%0.0
7Eroomsystem Technologies INC415.40%1.0
8Emulex Corp De411.76%1.0
9Apple Inc398.56%-5.0
10XRS Corp396.96%11.0
11Xplore Technologies Corp385.88%12.0
12Omnicell INC371.16%-2.0
13Juniper Networks INC369.73%-2.0
14Brocade Communications Systems INC334.60%0.0
15Cray INC308.53%-13.0
16HP INC290.38%9.0
17Mandiant Inc283.81%0.0
18Super Micro Computer Inc277.96%-2.0
19Aruba Networks INC242.57%-6.0
20Palo Alto Networks Inc242.52%0.0
21Fortinet Inc227.56%-4.0
22Lantronix INC223.43%-3.0
23Xerox Corp209.40%-1.0
24Itron Networked Solutions Inc191.33%0.0
25Lexmark International INC Ky185.01%-1.0
26Mitek Systems INC171.07%5.0
27International Business Machines164.58%-1.0
28Riverbed Technology Inc162.25%-8.0
29Silicon Graphics International Corp108.45%0.0
30Logitech International S A82.00%0.0
31Mavenir Systems INC45.63%0.0
32Interphase Corp45.02%-4.0
33Meru Networks INC-43.78%2.0
34Hauppauge Digital INC-167.93%-4.0
35Identiv Inc-281.89%-2.0
36BIO KEY International INC-549.10%-2.0
37Crossroads Systems INC-558.39%-1.0
38iGo Inc.-601.71%-9.0
39Copsync Inc-889.34%-1.0
40Wave Systems Corp-891.51%-3.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot

The Feature Distribution shows the main industry variables and the distribution of their impact on financial strength. The more important a variable, the broader the distribution. As the effects are calculated relative to the industry average, half of the companies have a positive effect (green) and half have a negative effect (red). 


Regression Plot

The Regression compares the forecasted company valuation with the observed stock market values. A positive correlation suggests that the model effectively explains market prices.


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 U.S. Petrol Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Petrol [...]

2024 U.S. Air Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Software Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

2024 U.S. Semiconductors Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/ RealRate is very excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

RealRate at the German Insurance Academy Seminar

Source: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/alina-thielemann-50417927a_versicherungsbranche-seminar-innovationen-activity-7218537507137728512-N48L?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_ios   Last Thursday, the Deutsche Versicherungsakademie (German Insurance Academy) held a [...]

2024 U.S. Construction Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is extremely excited to announce that the new [...]

AI in the Insurance Industry

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely pleased to announce that on the [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Food Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2024 ranking for U.S. Food are [...]