2022 US Semiconductors

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated16 of 67
Best rating576 %
Worst rating-564 %
New companies11
Negative Economic Capital Ratio12 of 67

EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC climbed 34 positions from 52 to 18 due to its excellent Revenues.WOLFSPEED INC. lost 15 positions from 30 to 45 due to its bad Liabilities, Non-Current.ACE Convergence Acquisition Corp. entered the 2022 ranking at rank 6, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues244 B
Assets488 B
Expenses191 B
Stockholders Equity321 B
Unprofitable Companies31 of 67

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Techpoint Inc.575.54%6.0
2POWER INTEGRATIONS INC551.72%0.0
3SITIME Corp499.27%18.0
4INTEL CORP463.48%0.0
5MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC445.18%4.0
6ACE Convergence Acquisition Corp.434.94%0.0
7SOLITRON DEVICES INC426.19%17.0
8AXT INC422.20%3.0
9EMCORE CORP417.49%30.0
10KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC416.70%8.0
11ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC413.85%-8.0
12FORMFACTOR INC406.06%1.0
13FIRST SOLAR INC.399.09%2.0
14Magnachip Semiconductor Corp396.90%-13.0
15MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC379.80%2.0
16TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC373.62%3.0
17PHOTRONICS INC368.97%-3.0
18EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC348.64%34.0
19SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC.338.61%-14.0
20Ideal Power Inc.323.35%0.0
21ANALOG DEVICES INC319.43%7.0
22NLIGHT INC.305.34%1.0
23DIODES INC DEL287.93%10.0
24APPLIED MATERIALS INC DE286.47%3.0
25VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.274.23%-13.0
26Guerrilla RF Inc.268.51%0.0
27Peraso Inc.249.60%29.0
28ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd244.64%0.0
29Beam Global238.07%-7.0
30AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC.230.18%6.0
31GSI TECHNOLOGY INC226.48%-15.0
32ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP223.09%13.0
33ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD.209.57%-1.0
34LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC208.48%-14.0
35META MATERIALS INC.194.34%20.0
36OSI SYSTEMS INC189.52%6.0
37Xperi Holding Corp184.24%-8.0
38MAXLINEAR INC182.20%11.0
39Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.180.75%-8.0
40ISUN INC.180.61%3.0
41SYNAPTICS Inc165.57%-7.0
42MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.156.14%9.0
43PIXELWORKS INC154.39%7.0
44Broadcom Inc.148.32%2.0
45WOLFSPEED INC.144.76%-15.0
46APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC.141.70%-2.0
47CMC Materials Inc.122.07%-7.0
48KOPIN CORP116.36%-11.0
49NEOPHOTONICS CORP105.34%-14.0
50Enphase Energy Inc.92.56%-12.0
51SMART Global Holdings Inc.79.94%-4.0
52EMAGIN CORP64.41%2.0
53Atomera Inc53.40%-12.0
54Arteris Inc.48.04%0.0
55SemiLEDs Corp2.89%-2.0
56Shoals Technologies Group Inc.-0.90%0.0
57FTC Solar Inc.-31.55%0.0
58WISA TECHNOLOGIES INC.-40.97%3.0
59SPI Energy Co. Ltd.-55.45%0.0
60Navitas Semiconductor Corp-169.78%0.0
61Odyssey Semiconductor Technologies Inc.-193.61%1.0
62Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.-223.41%-3.0
63Rockley Photonics Holdings Ltd-366.94%0.0
64ON TRACK INNOVATIONS LTD-376.85%-7.0
65SmartKem Inc.-403.19%0.0
66Resonant Inc-509.73%-8.0
67SUNHYDROGEN INC.-563.98%-4.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

The Healthiest U.S. Pharma Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]

The Best U.S. Non-Life Insurance Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Unprecedented Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Non-Life Insurance [...]

The Strongest U.S. Spacs: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Spacs are [...]

The Best Performing U.S. Hotels: Ranked by RealRate’s Superb Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Hotels have [...]