2019 US Health Services

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated18 of 73
Best rating346 %
Worst rating-668 %
New companies17
Negative Economic Capital Ratio25 of 73

CBA Florida Inc. climbed 24 positions from 43 to 19 due to its excellent Assets, Current.LISATA THERAPEUTICS INC. lost 27 positions from 2 to 29 due to its bad Revenues.Agape ATP Corp entered the 2019 ranking at rank 2, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues165 B
Assets185 B
Expenses159 B
Stockholders Equity91.1 B
Unprofitable Companies47 of 73

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1PACIFIC HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION INC346.41%0.0
2Agape ATP Corp328.83%0.0
3DermTech Inc.316.93%0.0
4SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC315.01%16.0
5Teladoc Health Inc.292.38%2.0
6TIVITY HEALTH INC.287.35%0.0
7SONIDA SENIOR LIVING INC.279.88%-2.0
8Surgery Partners Inc.278.94%0.0
9Fulgent Genetics Inc.278.88%-5.0
10Universal Health Services Inc277.19%-2.0
11QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC273.10%-8.0
12GENOMIC HEALTH INC252.83%-1.0
13Civitas Solutions Inc.251.71%-3.0
14HCA Healthcare Inc.250.10%-5.0
15Celcuity Inc.246.25%-9.0
16U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC NV245.69%1.0
17Guardant Health Inc.238.40%0.0
18HealthCare Services Group Inc234.71%-3.0
19CBA Florida Inc.233.89%24.0
20PSYCHEMEDICS CORP232.27%-6.0
21Addus HomeCare Corp224.67%-2.0
22LHC Group Inc209.81%-4.0
23Genesis Healthcare Inc.206.78%0.0
24AMEDISYS INC204.79%-3.0
25ENZO BIOCHEM INC202.10%-13.0
26CHEMED CORP187.20%-4.0
27NATIONAL HEALTHCARE CORP184.52%0.0
28CRH Medical Corp165.84%0.0
29LISATA THERAPEUTICS INC.161.64%-27.0
30ENSIGN GROUP INC129.55%-5.0
31VERACYTE INC.129.02%7.0
32Pediatrix Medical Group Inc.126.98%-9.0
33CareDx Inc.117.68%15.0
34Viridian Therapeutics Inc.\DE106.91%-3.0
35Laboratory Corp OF America Holdings101.00%-8.0
36U.S. NeuroSurgical Holdings Inc.96.36%-10.0
37MAGELLAN HEALTH INC94.35%-8.0
38JRSIS HEALTH CARE Corp93.37%-14.0
39EXACT SCIENCES CORP77.47%-23.0
40Acadia Healthcare Company Inc.72.94%-10.0
41DAVITA INC.52.22%-8.0
42Invitae Corp50.33%-3.0
43American Renal Associates Holdings Inc.42.39%-7.0
44TENET HEALTHCARE CORP19.58%0.0
45Brookdale Senior Living Inc.17.09%-5.0
46Clearday Inc.13.79%4.0
47Avant Diagnostics Inc9.07%7.0
48AlerisLife Inc.5.75%-13.0
49AAC Holdings Inc.-4.01%-15.0
50HANGER INC.-5.81%0.0
51Diversicare Healthcare Services Inc.-7.31%-9.0
52Community Health System Inc-16.20%0.0
53LifeMD Inc.-19.20%0.0
54Option Care Health Inc.-25.35%0.0
55CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC-33.71%-9.0
56ASSISTED 4 LIVING INC.-43.60%0.0
57Natera Inc.-45.94%-8.0
58Vyant Bio Inc.-48.78%-21.0
59Aeon Global Health Corp.-88.12%0.0
60OPGEN INC-166.81%-4.0
61American CryoStem Corp-195.85%-8.0
62Cardiff Lexington Corp-286.65%-1.0
63Ontrak Inc.-315.14%-8.0
64Advanzeon Solutions Inc.-330.77%0.0
65Natur International Corp.-365.06%-13.0
66BIOCEPT INC-380.94%-6.0
67Edgemode Inc.-448.30%-9.0
68eWELLNESS HEALTHCARE Corp-507.06%-11.0
69BioCorRx Inc.-528.55%-4.0
70RAYONT INC.-530.32%-6.0
71Mitesco Inc.-563.01%0.0
72BioRestorative Therapies Inc.-566.89%-10.0
73HealthLynked Corp-668.24%-10.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

The Vision of Making AI Explainable

We are extremely excited to announce that an interview with Holger Bartel has [...]

AI and Nvidia

On February 14th, 2024, something momentous happened. Nvidia, the chip and graphics card [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Pharmaceutical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]