2020 US Computers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated7 of 29
Best rating1,028 %
Worst rating-1,568 %
New companies4
Negative Economic Capital Ratio5 of 29

OMNICELL INC. climbed 4 positions from 9 to 5 due to its excellent Liabilities, Current.HP INC lost 7 positions from 14 to 21 due to its bad Costs of Goods Sold.Xerox Holdings Corp entered the 2020 ranking at rank 14, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues574 B
Assets787 B
Expenses493 B
Stockholders Equity180 B
Unprofitable Companies13 of 29

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1INTRUSION INC1028.06%2.0
2Arista Networks Inc.553.69%2.0
3DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC536.71%-1.0
4LANTRONIX INC396.98%2.0
5OMNICELL INC.390.69%4.0
6Transact Technologies Inc386.34%-5.0
7LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL S.A.381.22%-2.0
8ONE STOP SYSTEMS INC.349.81%0.0
9F5 INC.342.25%-2.0
10Palo Alto Networks Inc336.11%0.0
11AstroNova Inc.313.04%1.0
12Super Micro Computer Inc.294.64%3.0
13JUNIPER NETWORKS INC267.16%-2.0
14Xerox Holdings Corp232.61%0.0
15CISCO SYSTEMS INC.231.66%0.0
16Apple Inc.230.25%-3.0
17EXTREME NETWORKS INC207.25%2.0
18Fortinet Inc.201.40%-2.0
19Identiv Inc.191.52%2.0
20IMMERSION CORP176.41%0.0
21HP INC153.05%-7.0
22A10 Networks Inc.111.95%2.0
23International Business Machines96.16%0.0
24Mandiant Inc.26.28%2.0
25Dell Technologies Inc.-15.80%0.0
26FITBIT INC.-41.96%-4.0
27FORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES INC-122.34%0.0
28NOVINT TECHNOLOGIES INC-289.09%0.0
29BIO KEY INTERNATIONAL INC-1568.10%-1.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]

TDWI Vienna: RealRate Debuts Advanced Analytics for Austrian Insurers

We’re thrilled to have participated in the TDWI

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 ratings are coming very [...]