2021 US Software

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated35 of 142
Best rating1,323 %
Worst rating-11,987 %
New companies28
Negative Economic Capital Ratio55 of 142

MCX Technologies Corp climbed 83 positions from 101 to 18 due to its excellent Liabilities, Current.Golden Nugget Online Gaming Inc. lost 102 positions from 5 to 107 due to its bad Long-term Debt.Luduson G Inc. entered the 2021 ranking at rank 1, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues268 B
Assets619 B
Expenses212 B
Stockholders Equity224 B
Unprofitable Companies94 of 142

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Luduson G Inc.1322.69%0.0
2APPFOLIO INC842.80%25.0
3CoreCard Corp562.00%-2.0
4Intellicheck Inc.543.98%37.0
5SPS COMMERCE INC517.94%2.0
6TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC486.43%2.0
7SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC.484.05%-4.0
8CHANNELADVISOR CORP471.34%21.0
9PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP MA454.19%10.0
10MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC446.69%1.0
11Destiny Media Technologies Inc435.60%-9.0
12TWILIO INC419.58%13.0
13hopTo Inc.416.80%42.0
14ANSYS INC415.32%-4.0
15Alarm.com Holdings Inc.414.78%0.0
16GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC.401.93%0.0
17Activision Blizzard Inc.401.27%3.0
18MCX Technologies Corp387.17%83.0
19NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP379.78%-10.0
20AMERICAN SOFTWARE INC372.41%-3.0
21Where Food Comes From Inc.365.55%2.0
22SYNOPSYS INC364.75%-4.0
23Fastly Inc.363.88%17.0
24QUALYS INC.358.79%2.0
25NETSOL TECHNOLOGIES INC358.00%-4.0
26INTUIT INC352.11%-20.0
27Majesco351.73%0.0
28CITRIX SYSTEMS INC346.48%-16.0
29Jamf Holding Corp.345.15%0.0
30Ping Identity Holding Corp.336.94%-17.0
31Guidewire Software Inc.316.71%-7.0
32MiX Telematics Ltd303.23%0.0
33Zedge Inc.292.02%58.0
34MICROSOFT CORP288.16%1.0
35AWARE INC MA283.93%-3.0
36AVALARA INC.275.90%10.0
37CareCloud Inc.275.25%-15.0
38WAVEDANCER INC.271.88%50.0
39SolarWinds Corp271.02%3.0
40Red Violet Inc.265.01%10.0
41Black Knight Inc.262.61%0.0
42Unity Software Inc.246.06%0.0
43PDF SOLUTIONS INC245.19%-27.0
44SHOTSPOTTER INC231.21%-5.0
45BigCommerce Holdings Inc.223.06%0.0
46DIRTT ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD221.92%-16.0
47EGAIN Corp208.42%0.0
48BENTLEY SYSTEMS INC208.03%0.0
49SharpSpring Inc.208.03%29.0
50PTC INC.204.12%1.0
51RealPage Inc.196.38%-3.0
52Datadog Inc.194.80%-24.0
53BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES INC182.21%-17.0
54Bridgeline Digital Inc.182.03%51.0
55Altair Engineering Inc.176.25%-10.0
56Bandwidth Inc.175.97%-42.0
57SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc172.89%-1.0
58APPIAN CORP168.56%6.0
59Cloudflare Inc.162.94%-26.0
60Sailpoint Technologies Holdings Inc.158.33%-11.0
61ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.153.41%0.0
62ACI WORLDWIDE INC.151.84%-8.0
63MICROSTRATEGY Inc140.73%-29.0
64ServiceNow Inc.138.01%-27.0
65Sprout Social Inc.136.30%0.0
66Paycom Software Inc.135.58%-9.0
67Nuance Communications Inc.124.61%-24.0
68Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.121.08%-10.0
69Block Inc.116.85%-31.0
70BLACKLINE INC.115.59%-9.0
712U Inc.111.75%-2.0
72TERADATA CORP DE109.71%2.0
73HUBSPOT INC107.82%-14.0
74Alteryx Inc.103.43%0.0
75Bill.com Holdings Inc.95.04%0.0
76Paylocity Holding Corp94.63%-11.0
77ORACLE CORP92.45%-25.0
78UPAY88.44%-6.0
79Q2 Holdings Inc.83.53%-13.0
803D SYSTEMS CORP76.68%-36.0
81BLACKBAUD INC75.33%-14.0
82Forest Investments Inc.67.78%-22.0
83Upland Software Inc.41.39%-13.0
84Cornerstone OnDemand Inc25.04%-16.0
85Porch Group Inc.16.32%0.0
86Vertex Inc.15.14%0.0
87EVERBRIDGE INC.14.84%-16.0
88Motorsport Games Inc.-1.48%0.0
89Elastic N.V.-1.70%-14.0
90LIVEPERSON INC-4.49%-6.0
91WORKIVA INC-25.59%-12.0
92Benefitfocus Inc.-26.39%0.0
93DROPBOX INC.-39.39%-30.0
94FALCONSTOR SOFTWARE INC-40.78%-14.0
95Elys Game Technology Corp.-41.73%1.0
96COUNTERPATH CORP-45.89%3.0
97Rapid7 Inc.-60.66%-20.0
98VARONIS SYSTEMS INC-69.58%-9.0
99AVID TECHNOLOGY INC.-86.45%-9.0
100McAfee Corp.-100.47%0.0
101Skkynet Cloud Systems Inc.-109.84%0.0
102GSE SYSTEMS INC-127.70%-17.0
103Talend S.A.-146.81%-16.0
104CYREN Ltd.-160.38%-11.0
105Qumu Corp-192.81%-23.0
106OPTILEAF INC.-210.57%0.0
107Golden Nugget Online Gaming Inc.-214.93%-102.0
108AUDIOEYE INC-216.03%-4.0
109MOBIVITY HOLDINGS CORP.-234.84%8.0
110Freeze Tag Inc.-376.88%0.0
111Nutanix Inc.-391.96%-14.0
112DUO WORLD INC-418.41%-6.0
113Amesite Inc.-537.17%8.0
114FDCTECH INC.-546.30%-14.0
115DarkPulse Inc.-574.76%1.0
116authID Inc.-622.74%-13.0
117iSign Solutions Inc.-714.62%-7.0
118Carrier EQ LLC-745.29%-11.0
119Viewbix Inc.-768.13%-1.0
120Leet Technology Inc.-775.83%-7.0
121DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC.-834.61%0.0
122Appsoft Technologies Inc.-856.40%-11.0
123VISIBER57 CORP.-863.76%-8.0
124WORLD HEALTH ENERGY HOLDINGS INC.-875.43%0.0
125GOOD GAMING INC.-1006.02%-5.0
126Ciclet Holdings Inc.-1042.07%0.0
127AppTech Payments Corp.-1171.82%-19.0
128MOMENTOUS HOLDINGS CORP.-1196.34%0.0
129IIOT-OXYS Inc.-1483.31%-10.0
130BTCS Inc.-1579.22%-5.0
131TAUTACHROME INC.-1590.25%0.0
132Zerify Inc.-1596.83%0.0
133Webstar Technology Group Inc.-1669.61%-9.0
134Friendable Inc.-1737.22%0.0
135Quantum Computing Inc.-1801.54%-8.0
136Crank Media Inc-1935.61%-13.0
137Data443 Risk Mitigation Inc.-2398.91%-39.0
138Resonate Blends Inc.-2669.68%-10.0
139Gaming Technologies Inc.-3988.58%0.0
140CYBERLOQ TECHNOLOGIES INC.-4319.12%-26.0
141Coro Global Inc.-4908.70%-12.0
142MobileSmith Inc.-11987.00%-30.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

The Vision of Making AI Explainable

We are extremely excited to announce that an interview with Holger Bartel has [...]

AI and Nvidia

On February 14th, 2024, something momentous happened. Nvidia, the chip and graphics card [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Pharmaceutical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]