2018 US Programming

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated14 of 57
Best rating536 %
Worst rating-910 %
New companies8
Negative Economic Capital Ratio19 of 57

AMJ Global Technology climbed 25 positions from 49 to 24 due to its excellent Assets, Current.Moxian Inc. lost 17 positions from 40 to 57 due to its bad Net Income.Oblong Inc. entered the 2018 ranking at rank 6, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues188 B
Assets347 B
Expenses162 B
Stockholders Equity271 B
Unprofitable Companies36 of 57

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1Actua Corp536.18%8.0
2INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPPORT INC460.36%1.0
3CEVA INC449.13%-1.0
4Meta Platforms Inc.448.05%-3.0
5Match Group Holdings II LLC423.70%3.0
6Oblong Inc.420.58%0.0
7Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc.415.73%-3.0
8IHS Markit Ltd.405.88%-3.0
9Sabre Corp372.78%2.0
10EPAM Systems Inc.343.39%-4.0
11Alphabet Inc.337.99%-1.0
12TrueCar Inc.332.01%5.0
13SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC320.99%-6.0
14HEALTHSTREAM INC315.13%0.0
15PERFICIENT INC305.11%-3.0
16COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP298.97%-3.0
17TWITTER INC.262.38%5.0
18Symbolic Logic Inc.236.07%3.0
19COMPUTER TASK GROUP INC233.75%9.0
20RumbleOn Inc.231.31%-4.0
21REALNETWORKS INC224.38%5.0
22TripAdvisor Inc.220.72%-3.0
23EDGEWATER TECHNOLOGY INC DE196.19%-5.0
24AMJ Global Technology194.27%25.0
25TSR INC190.34%-5.0
26CALLIDUS SOFTWARE INC186.34%-1.0
27Switch Inc.176.81%0.0
28Snap Inc161.00%0.0
29Factset Research Systems Inc160.68%-6.0
30Synacor Inc.154.53%1.0
31AutoWeb Inc.144.19%-16.0
32ZW Data Action Technologies Inc.131.14%0.0
33COMPUTER PROGRAMS & SYSTEMS INC130.00%-4.0
34GLU MOBILE INC118.62%-10.0
35Trade Desk Inc.103.25%-3.0
36MAGNITE INC.71.67%-9.0
37Grom Social Enterprises Inc.65.49%10.0
38MODEL N INC.35.10%-8.0
39Internap Corp-10.68%-4.0
40BLUE SPHERE CORP.-21.63%-4.0
41Professional Diversity Network Inc.-23.35%0.0
42VERISIGN INC CA-73.29%-4.0
43Bright Mountain Media Inc.-87.49%-9.0
44ASPENTECH Corp-97.11%-11.0
45GROW CAPITAL INC.-172.06%-6.0
46WEWARDS INC.-201.67%-5.0
47CICERO INC-545.16%-1.0
48bowmo Inc.-550.09%0.0
49Recruiter.com Group Inc.-553.64%-5.0
50BLACKBOXSTOCKS INC.-578.39%0.0
51TRAQIQ INC.-591.13%-6.0
52VISIUM TECHNOLOGIES INC.-606.41%-10.0
53XSport Global Inc.-611.78%-3.0
54APPYEA INC-689.58%-3.0
55JACC STUDIOS INC.-701.06%-7.0
56Toga Ltd-727.92%0.0
57Moxian Inc.-910.02%-17.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

Interview with Digital Evolution Marketing Group

Some exciting news just in! Holger Bartel, CEO of RealRate, has given an [...]

2024 U.S. Finance Services Presentation Video

We are pleased to announce that a video featuring Dr. Holger Bartel, CEO [...]

RealRate Featured in 2 Publications!

More exciting news this week!   RealRate has been featured in 2 publications: [...]

2024 U.S. Advertising Rating Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 Advertising rating is coming [...]

RealRate feature in actuview’s Top 10 AI videos!

Some amazing news from RealRate today! A video from Holger Bartel, our esteemed [...]

The Strongest U.S. Finance Services Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   We are extremely excited to announce that RealRate’s first ranking [...]

TDWI Vienna: RealRate Debuts Advanced Analytics for Austrian Insurers

We’re thrilled to have participated in the TDWI

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 ratings are coming very [...]