2022 US Brokers

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated18 of 74
Best rating781 %
Worst rating -685 %
New companies8
Negative Economic Capital Ratio5 of 73

United States Oil Fund LP climbed 71 positions from 73 to 2 due it’s excellent Trading Gains and Losses.INVESCO DB SILVER FUND lost 45 positions from 6 to 51 due it’s bad Net Income.Bitwise 10 Crypto Index Fund entered the 2022 ranking at rank 6, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues172 B
Assets1.66 K
Expenses144 B
Stockholders Equity288 B
Unprofitable Companies

CompanySealRating ValueTrend
1United States Brent Oil Fund LP780.7552.0
2United States Oil Fund LP764.82871.0
3United States 12 Month Oil Fund LP659.727-1.0
4Invesco DB Oil Fund617.89410.0
5United States Gasoline Fund LP616.951-4.0
6Bitwise 10 Crypto Index Fund564.8240.0
7Invesco DB Energy Fund466.91243.0
8Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund412.21630.0
9Ceres Tactical Commodity L.P.402.30110.0
10United States 12 Month Natural Gas Fund LP373.95920.0
11INVESCO DB BASE METALS FUND353.8451.0
12INVESCO DB AGRICULTURE FUND340.7165.0
13PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC322.673-3.0
14CAMPBELL FUND TRUST307.0099.0
15CERES TACTICAL SYSTEMATIC L.P.299.09022.0
16SEI INVESTMENTS CO299.078-1.0
17CAMPBELL STRATEGIC ALLOCATION FUND LP287.31715.0
18GRANT PARK FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP269.36324.0
19NESTOR PARTNERS266.61824.0
20Ceres Classic L.P.256.19620.0
21United States Natural Gas Fund LP252.70250.0
22GraniteShares Platinum Trust248.1710.0
23GLOBAL MACRO TRUST246.42623.0
24Invesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund243.67220.0
25Altegris Winton Futures Fund L.P.240.11145.0
26Associated Capital Group Inc.236.5791.0
27MANAGED FUTURES PREMIER WARRINGTON L.P.236.2996.0
28Invesco DB G10 Currency Harvest Fund224.8933.0
29GraniteShares Gold Trust218.3150.0
30GAMCO INVESTORS INC. ET AL216.764-10.0
31Invesco CurrencyShares Canadian Dollar Trust215.668-10.0
32MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC215.374-16.0
33Invesco CurrencyShares Australian Dollar Trust215.257-11.0
34Invesco CurrencyShares Japanese Yen Trust214.255-10.0
35Dune Acquisition Corp209.8470.0
36Invesco CurrencyShares Swiss Franc Trust209.332-10.0
37Invesco CurrencyShares Euro Trust208.248-12.0
38Tradeweb Markets Inc.205.319-10.0
39Goldman Sachs Physical Gold ETF185.858-26.0
40MAN AHL DIVERSIFIED I LP173.676-6.0
41World Gold Trust155.927-30.0
42Invesco DB Precious Metals Fund149.873-35.0
43abrdn Precious Metals Basket ETF Trust136.700-34.0
44Invesco DB Gold Fund135.848-39.0
45SPDR GOLD TRUST135.766-37.0
46PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES132.386-1.0
47INVESCO DB US DOLLAR INDEX BEARISH FUND127.192-29.0
48NASDAQ INC.126.723-13.0
49Cboe Global Markets Inc.121.965-8.0
50abrdn Platinum ETF Trust115.1870.0
51INVESCO DB SILVER FUND79.146-45.0
52WisdomTree Investments Inc.76.8960.0
53Freedom Holding Corp.59.969-5.0
54GREENHILL & CO INC53.701-3.0
55LPL Financial Holdings Inc.51.767-6.0
56Virtu Financial Inc.50.365-9.0
57BlackRock Inc.50.244-4.0
58BGC Partners Inc.42.984-2.0
59Jefferies Financial Group Inc.39.210-5.0
60COWEN INC.32.629-2.0
61STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP28.038-1.0
62Jefferies Group LLC27.6820.0
63RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC25.501-2.0
64CME GROUP INC.22.219-9.0
65Interactive Brokers Group Inc.14.5630.0
66SCHWAB CHARLES CORP11.337-2.0
67Cohen & Co Inc.9.3201.0
68StoneX Group Inc.8.142-2.0
69NAVIENT CORP7.649-2.0
70SIEBERT FINANCIAL CORP5.5110.0
71JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP0.000-8.0
72Robinhood Markets Inc.-43.0740.0
73MORGAN GROUP HOLDING CO-108.300-4.0
74QMIS TBS Capital Group Corp.-685.0240.0
CompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings