2018 US Petrol

Financial Strength Rankings using Artificial Intelligence

Top rated20 of 81
Best rating442 %
Worst rating-8,972 %
New companies17
Negative Economic Capital Ratio31 of 81

FIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORP climbed 49 positions from 56 to 7 due to its excellent Net Income.California Resources Corp lost 70 positions from 2 to 72 due to its bad Expenses.Hess Midstream Operations LP entered the 2018 ranking at rank 6, making it the best newcomer.

Revenues77.8 B
Assets294 B
Expenses73.4 B
Stockholders Equity193 B
Unprofitable Companies48 of 81

RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend
1MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 05-A LP441.89%38.0
2MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 08-A LP424.71%18.0
3Mewbourne Energy Partners 07-A L.P.401.51%26.0
4MEWBOURNE ENERGY PARTNERS 09-A L.P.374.60%15.0
5Mewbourne Energy Partners 06-A L.P.369.65%41.0
6Hess Midstream Operations LP320.42%0.0
7FIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORP273.03%49.0
8Laredo Petroleum Inc.257.49%36.0
9CKX LANDS INC.232.75%-6.0
10W&T OFFSHORE INC230.76%47.0
11EVERFLOW EASTERN PARTNERS LP229.87%24.0
12CONTINENTAL RESOURCES INC229.81%-7.0
13UNIT CORP227.40%-2.0
14EVOLUTION PETROLEUM CORP220.51%-13.0
15PHX MINERALS INC.214.43%-8.0
16PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO210.37%-8.0
17PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP196.45%0.0
18OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP DE173.64%-12.0
19DEEP WELL OIL & GAS INC173.28%0.0
20Centennial Resource Development Inc.166.95%0.0
21ENERGEN CORP161.95%-5.0
22WPX ENERGY INC.160.67%-7.0
23REGENT TECHNOLOGIES INC160.56%-13.0
24BARNWELL INDUSTRIES INC159.54%16.0
25ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP157.62%-12.0
26ENERGY RESOURCES 12 L.P.157.20%0.0
27CIMAREX ENERGY CO151.30%6.0
28Atlas Growth Partners L.P.142.32%46.0
29MURPHY OIL CORP141.85%-20.0
30RSP Permian Inc.140.78%-18.0
31GULFPORT ENERGY CORP138.19%21.0
32Matador Resources Co135.18%-4.0
33Sustainable Projects Group Inc.134.80%0.0
34SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO130.95%29.0
35SPINDLETOP OIL & GAS CO109.99%-18.0
36Carbon Energy Corp109.75%22.0
37APACHE OFFSHORE INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP104.51%35.0
38ENCANA CORP95.85%-6.0
39EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC94.14%2.0
40Coterra Energy Inc.91.18%-9.0
41RANGE RESOURCES CORP89.00%-18.0
42Rosehill Resources Inc.88.86%0.0
43Montage Resources Corp66.79%0.0
44PDC ENERGY INC.53.83%-23.0
45BILL BARRETT CORP48.19%-23.0
46DENBURY INC40.41%8.0
47Mid-Con Energy Partners LP35.33%-33.0
48Riley Exploration Permian Inc.28.25%18.0
49SM Energy Co27.79%-12.0
50NOBLE ENERGY INC23.48%-26.0
51Harvest Oil & Gas Corp.-5.50%-21.0
52Lonestar Resources US Inc.-5.66%-5.0
53Amplify Energy Corp.-11.32%0.0
54EP Energy Corp-17.65%-27.0
55Kosmos Energy Ltd.-18.46%-21.0
56EP Energy LLC-19.06%-30.0
57Alta Mesa Holdings LP-33.21%-4.0
58REX ENERGY CORP-47.30%-7.0
59RedHawk Holdings Corp.-61.65%3.0
60NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC.-62.52%7.0
61Petrolia Energy Corp-115.46%-23.0
62ISRAMCO INC-116.18%-58.0
63MARATHON OIL CORP-150.27%-38.0
64BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO-191.89%-14.0
65Energy XXI Gulf Coast Inc.-199.44%0.0
66Texas South Energy Inc.-206.13%-30.0
67ROYALE ENERGY FUNDS INC-230.58%-3.0
68Trillion Energy International Inc.-233.39%0.0
69Jagged Peak Energy Inc.-284.95%0.0
70FOOTHILLS EXPLORATION INC.-291.91%0.0
71Tiger Oil & Energy Inc.-307.54%-6.0
72California Resources Corp-317.36%-70.0
73West Texas Resources Inc.-443.17%0.0
74Baying Ecological Holding Group Inc.-454.77%-3.0
75Laredo Oil Inc.-599.57%-6.0
76GB SCIENCES INC-626.03%0.0
77TELLURIAN INC. DE-748.61%0.0
78Norris Industries Inc.-1330.45%0.0
79ALPHA ENERGY INC-1367.99%0.0
80VERDE BIO HOLDINGS INC.-1762.65%-10.0
81Power Americas Resource Group Ltd.-8971.90%0.0
RankCompanySealRating ValueTrend

Feature Distribution Plot


Regression Plot


United States Ratings

German Insurance Ratings

New Posts

2024 Ratings Coming Soon!

Photo source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   RealRate is excited to announce that the new 2024 [...]

The Vision of Making AI Explainable

We are extremely excited to announce that an interview with Holger Bartel has [...]

AI and Nvidia

On February 14th, 2024, something momentous happened. Nvidia, the chip and graphics card [...]

The Healthiest U.S. Pharmaceutical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Impressive Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Pharma are [...]

The Best U.S. Savings Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Brilliant AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Savings are [...]

The Strongest U.S. Chemical Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Incredible AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Chemicals are [...]

The Top U.S. Mining Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Wonderful Artificial Intelligence

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-3/   The machines have emerged and the results for RealRate’s 2023 [...]

The Strongest U.S. Medicinal Products Companies: Ranked by RealRate’s Amazing AI

Source: https://openai.com/dall-e-2/   The results for RealRate’s 2023 ranking for U.S. Medicinal Products [...]